TP-Link Deco BE25

Price History
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Dual-Band WiFi 7 Mesh System with 3.6 Gbps Throughput
• 2882 Mbps at 5 GHz and 688 Mbps at 2.4 GHz
• 2× 2.5 Gbps Ports for Wired Connections
• Multi-Link Operation for Simultaneous Sending and Receiving
• AI-Powered Roaming for Seamless Network
• TP-Link HomeShield for Network Protection and Parental Controls
• Material: Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Deco BE25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link BE3600 Whole Home Mesh Wi-Fi 7 System(1-Pack) DECO BE25(1-PACK)
WiFi 7. WiFi Like Never BeforeWiFi 7 offers accelerated throughput. lower latency. stronger anti-jamming. and higher efficiency. Join the league of pros and experience the sheer performance of the next generation of WiFi.Blazing Fast WiFi 7 Speed up to 3.6 GbpsThe latest 4K-QAM boosts the Wi-Fi speeds up to 3.6 Gbps.— ideal for bandwidth-intensive tasks like cloud gaming and 8K video. Families will enjoy immersive live-streaming with flawless video and clear audio without buffering.Ultra-Fast 2.5 GbpsWired PerformancePerfect for bandwidth-intensive tasks like cloud gaming. VR entertainment. and 8K video streaming. Enjoy immersive live-streaming with flawless video and clear audio. no buffering. Ideal for families and busy households.Smart Security for Smart LivingHomeShield is a built-in service. it provides a series of services for you to protect all your devices comprehensively with various features at home or on-the-go. With HomeShield. safer internet experiences bring more happiness to your smart living.Network ProtectionSimply configure your gateway and achieve whole home network security. HomeShield examines your network by scanning and identifying potential risks. stopping them in their tracks before they harm your network.Parental ControlsParental Controls protect your kids. while helping them maintain healthy digital habits. Parents can set app blocking. web filtering. YouTube restrictions. SafeSearch. and online time limits to keep kids safe while they’re having fun online.Maintain Protection Away from HomeDevices remain secure everywhere with devices security app. And through KidShield. parents can monitor their kids› locations . This way. kids stay digitally protected even on the go.VPN Clients and Server SupportedAllow devices in your home network to access remote VPN servers without needing to install VPN software on every device. You can create different VPN connection types. including OpenVPN. PPTP. L2TP/IPSec VPN. Besides. Deco can run both the VPN and ordinary internet connections at the same time. delivering security and flexibility.Private IoT Network for More SecuritySet up a separate WiFi for IoT devices and overlay HomeShield and advanced WPA3 encryption to better protect the security of your home network and IoT devices.Seamless AI-Driven MeshUninterrupted Streaming when Moving Between RoomsDeco Mesh forms a unified network with a single network name. With built-in AI-Roaming technology. it creates the ideal WiFi solution with its advanced algorithms and self-learning. Walk through your home and enjoy seamless streaming at the fastest possible speeds.Simple. Easy. Yet Powerful.Setup and manage your network anytime and anywhere on the friendly TP-Link Deco app. In just three easy steps your entire home can be blanketed in strong and reliable WiFi.All Decos Work TogetherDeco BE25 is compatible with every other Deco model to form a Mesh network. Expand Mesh WiFi coverage anytime by adding more Decos.Easy ManagementManage your WiFi at home or away on the Deco app. See every connected device. prioritize your own. and set up a guest network.Voice ControlUse an Amazon Alexa or Google Assistant-enabled device to control Deco BE25 with just your voice.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£135.25
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Deco BE25(1-Pack) BE3600 Dual-Band WiFi 7 Mesh Router, 2.5G Ethernet Port, Multi-Link Operation (MLO), Transparent Roaming, Parental Control, Compatible with All Fiber Boxes, WPA3 DECO BE25(1-PACK)-AF
Supercharged with 4-Stream Dual-Band WiFi 7 up to 3.8Gbps: Achieve maximum speeds of up to 2882Mbps on the 5GHz band and 688Mbps on the 2.4GHz band with 4 streams, Enjoy outstanding performance through Multi-Link Operation (MLO), 4K-QAM and Multi-RUs, fully exploit the capabilities of your latest WiFi devices 7, smartphone, tablet, tablet, VR headset Powerful WiFi 7 Mesh Coverage: With 4 high-gain antennas and 4 high power FEM(Front Module), as well as support for over 150 devices without compromising performance, the Deco BE25 provides reliable and extended signals for stronger connections, covering up to 190 m² Easy installation and management: Deco app guides you step by step through configuration, allows you to manage and control your network wherever you are Compatibility with all Internet Boxes on the market: Replace your existing WiFi, Deco is compatible with all Internet service providers (cable, fibre optic, DSL, etc.) 2 2.5 WAN-LAN Backhaul Ports: Each Deco unit has two 2.5Gbps WAN-LAN ports for ultra-fast connectivity; With simultaneous wireless and wired backhaul and Wi-Fi 7 MLO (Multi-Link Operation), the Deco BE25 ensures stable and wide connections, while supporting Fibre 2 subscriptions, 5 G and the data transfer via NAS AI-Driven Seamless Roaming: Deco Mesh creates a unified network with a single network name; With AI-Roaming technology, the stable connection to all your devices, even when you're moving from room to room, whether you're gaming, streaming or browsing the web Full Network Protection: Premium security service protects your network with advanced protection for IoT networks and devices, Free features: Basic Security, Parental Control, Quality of Service and Weekly Monthly Reports, more info on the site
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Dual-Band WiFi 7 Mesh System with 3.6 Gbps Throughput
2882 Mbps at 5 GHz and 688 Mbps at 2.4 GHz
2× 2.5 Gbps Ports for Wired Connections
Multi-Link Operation for Simultaneous Sending and Receiving
AI-Powered Roaming for Seamless Network
TP-Link HomeShield for Network Protection and Parental Controls
Material: Plastic
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Deco BE25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel LTE3301-PLUS
£135.68
Compare Prices
11 offers
Ubiquiti Networks AmpliFi HD Mesh Router
£135.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
FRITZ! Fritz!Box 5530 Fiber
£168.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi BD4 Outdoor BE3600
£133.84
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS 4G-AC86U
£137.76
Compare Prices
10 offers
Xiaomi Mesh System AX3000 NE 3-piece Set
£103.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Deco X50 set of 2
£138.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
ZTE MC801A
£139.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DWM-313
£106.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming TUF-BE6500
£139.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link Deco BE25
prodImage
£135.25
Shipping: Free
AIMTECH
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel