TP-Link Archer BE400

Price History
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Dual-band Wi-Fi router with a maximum data transfer rate of 5764 Mbps
• Supports Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) for high speeds
• 1× 2.5 Gbps WAN port and 4× LAN ports for wired connections
• Multi-Link operation for simultaneous data transmission over multiple bands
• Advanced security features, including WPA3 and VPN support
• Easy setup and management via the Tether app
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer BE400
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Archer BE400 wireless router 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2
6.5 Gbps Dual Band Wi-Fi 7 SpeedPowered by Wi-Fi 7 technology. Archer BE400 delivers incredible Wi-Fi speeds of up to 6.5 Gbps. enabling your devices to run at full speed.WiFi 7. WiFi Like Never BeforeWiFi 7 offers accelerated throughput. lower latency. stronger anti-jamming. and higher efficiency. Join the league of pros and experience the sheer performance of the next generation of WiFi.4K-QAMPacks 120% data for higher speedsMulti-Link OperationIncreases throughput. reduces latency. and improves reliabilityMulti-RUsMakes full use of every resource for maximum efficiencyBoosted Throughput. Unmatched ReliabilityMulti-Link Operation (MLO) enables Archer BE400 to transmit data with Wi-Fi 7 clients across multiple bands simultaneously to increase throughput. reduce latency. and improve reliability for various networking behaviors.2.5 Gigabit Wired Connections DevicesExperience lightning-speed connectivity with dual 2.5 Gbps ports! Archer BE400 features 1× 2.5 Gbps Internet (WAN) port and 1× 2.5 Gbps LAN port. maximizing Gigabit+ speeds delivered by your internet service provider. Break through the 1G bottleneck and unleash peak performance.6× High Performance Antennas withBeamforming for a Broader CoverageEquipped with 6× high performance antennas. Archer BE400 boosts the WiFi signals throughout your home. The Beamforming technology detects devices and concentrates signals towards them. especially to previously hard-to-reach areas.Create Whole Home Mesh WiFiArcher BE400 is EasyMesh-compatible. If you have any dead zones at home. just add another EasyMesh router/range extender to further form your whole home multi-gigabit mesh WiFi. No more searching for a stable connection.WiFi Dead Zone KillerEliminate weak signal areas with WiFi coverage for the whole houseSmart RoamingUninterrupted streaming when moving around your homeOne WiFi NameNo more switching WiFi network namesUnified ManagementManage your whole home WiFi from the central node via the Tether app/Web UISet Up in MinutesInstall the Tether app and simply follow the on-screen directions. In just three easy steps your entire home can be blanketed in strong and reliable WiFi.Your Security is Our PriorityWith TP-Link HomeShield. enjoy advanced security features that deliver a safe environment that protects your family and network's data and privacy.Private IoT Network for More SecuritySet up a separate WiFi for IoT devices and overlay HomeShield and advanced WPA3 encryption to better protect the security of your home network and IoT devices.VPN Clients and Server SupportedAllow devices in your home network to access remote VPN servers without needing to install VPN software on every device. Archer AX55 Pro can run both the VPN and ordinary internet connections at the same time. delivering security and flexibility.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£166.10
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK BE6500 Dual Band WiFi 7 Router, WPA3 - ARCHER BE400
BE6500 Dual Band WiFi 7 Router, WPA3 - ARCHER BE400, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£191.79
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer BE400 wireless router 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) Black 396017
6.5 Gbps Dual Band Wi-Fi 7 Speed Powered by Wi-Fi 7 technology Archer BE400 delivers incredible Wi-Fi speeds of up to 6.5 Gbps enabling your devices to run at full speed. WiFi 7 WiFi Like Never Before WiFi 7 offers accelerated throughput lower latency stronger anti-jamming and higher efficiency. Join the league of pros and experience the sheer performance of the next generation of WiFi. 4K-QAM Packs 120% data for higher speeds Multi-Link Operation Increases throughput reduces latency and improves reliability Multi-RUs Makes full use of every resource for maximum efficiency Boosted Throughput Unmatched Reliability Multi-Link Operation (MLO) enables Archer BE400 to transmit data with Wi-Fi 7 clients across multiple bands simultaneously to increase throughput reduce latency and improve reliability for various networking behaviors. 2.5 Gigabit Wired Connections Devices Experience lightning-speed connectivity with dual 2.5 Gbps ports! Archer BE400 features 1 2.5 Gbps Internet (WAN) port and 1 2.5 Gbps LAN port maximizing Gigabit+ speeds delivered by your internet service provider. Break through the 1G bottleneck and unleash peak performance. 6 High Performance Antennas with Beamforming for a Broader Coverage Equipped with 6 high performance antennas Archer BE400 boosts the WiFi signals throughout your home. The Beamforming technology detects devices and concentrates signals towards them especially to previously hard-to-reach areas. Create Whole Home Mesh WiFi Archer BE400 is EasyMesh-compatible. If you have any dead zones at home just add another EasyMesh router/range extender to further form your whole home multi-gigabit mesh WiFi. No more searching for a stable connection. WiFi Dead Zone Killer Eliminate weak signal areas with WiFi coverage for the whole house Smart Roaming Uninterrupted streaming when moving around your home One WiFi Name No more switching WiFi network names Unified Management Manage your whole home WiFi from the central node via the Tether app/Web UI Set Up in Minutes Install the Tether app and simply follow the on-screen directions. In just three easy steps your entire home can be blanketed in strong and reliable WiFi. Your Security is Our Priority With TP-Link HomeShield enjoy advanced security features that deliver a safe environment that protects your family and network's data and privacy. Private IoT Network for More Security Set up a separate WiFi for IoT devices and overlay HomeShield and advanced WPA3 encryption to better protect the security of your home network and IoT devices. VPN Clients and Server Supported Allow devices in your home network to access remote VPN servers without needing to install VPN software on every device. Archer AX55 Pro can run both the VPN and ordinary internet connections at the same time delivering security and flexibility.
prodImage
£193.82
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer BE400 wireless router 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5
TP-Link Archer BE400 wireless router 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£221.00
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Archer BE400 BE6500 Dual Band WiFi 7 Router 6.5Gbps Lightning Fast Speeds 68f98698cda369bcfc43dfd9
Archer BE400 BE6500 Dual Band WiFi 7 Router 6.5Gbps Lightning Fast Speeds, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£246.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Dual-band Wi-Fi router with a maximum data transfer rate of 5764 Mbps
Supports Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) for high speeds
1× 2.5 Gbps WAN port and 4× LAN ports for wired connections
Multi-Link operation for simultaneous data transmission over multiple bands
Advanced security features, including WPA3 and VPN support
Easy setup and management via the Tether app
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer BE400
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 10 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Archer BE550
£166.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
D-Link Eagle Pro AI AX1500 Mesh System (M15-3)
£163.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Linksys VELOP (2-pack)
£169.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI RadiX AX6600 (GRAX66)
£169.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Linksys XAC1900
£167.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel Nebula FWA505
£162.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Express 7
£162.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Festa FR365
£126.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Deco M5 (3-pack)
£170.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UISP Fiber WiFi 6 (UF-WIFI6)
£160.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Archer BE400
prodImage
£166.10
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£191.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£193.82
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£221.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel