Topeak MTX BeamRack V-Type
- Luggage Rack
- Material: Aluminum
- Mounting Type: Saddle Mounting
- Load Capacity: Up to 9 kg
- Dimensions: W12.7 Centimetre x H8.1 Centimetre x L54 cm
- Weight: 680 g
Price History
1M 3M
Topeak MTX BeamRack V-Type
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Park Tool PCS-9.3
£154.99

Vaude Big Bike Bag
£103.43

Racktime Eco 2.0
£42.30

Feedback Sports Ultralight
£315.73

Tacx T1000 Antares
£164.99

Sigg Shield One 0.75 l
£16.15

Thule Pack'n Pedal Tour Rack
£132.00
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Topeak RX BeamRack V-Type Pannier Rack 26.4 – 31.8 mm B004BUCAJY
Model Number: CAR05600 Item Package Quantity: 1 Package Dimensions : 43.0L x 12.0W x 23.0H (centimeters) Package Weight: 620 grams

£25.48
Shipping: Free
Topeak RX BeamRack V-Type Pannier Rack 26.4 â 31.8 mm
TopeakRXBeamRackV-TypePannierRack26.4-31.8mm Description Sporting Brand:Topeak Model:CAR05600 Color:V-Type(incliné) Size:26,4-31,8mm...

£33.87
Shipping: Free
Topeak MTX Beam Rack Seatpost Mounted Pannier Rack - V Type TA2601V
Topeak MTX Beam Rack Seatpost Mounted Pannier Rack - V Type, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Bags & Panniers

£48.99
Shipping: Free
Topeak MTX Beamrack 2.0 (V-Type),Seat Post Fit Rack,Black B0DVMMZ7RL
Aluminium Rack fits to your seat post to enabke you to carry stuff on your ride Better suited for 29 inch MTB and Gravel Bikes with Medium and Large frames; Features MTX QuickTrack panel compatible with MTX 1.0 and 2.0 Bags and Baskets Top panel can be flipped to adapt to bags and baskets from other brands Fits 25.4 - 31.8 mm seatpost (shims Including) Max Load : 9kg; Weight : 673g

£59.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W12.7 Centimetre x H8.1 Centimetre x L54 cm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 680 g |
| Material: | Aluminum |
|---|
| Mounting Type: | Saddle Mounting |
|---|---|
| Load Capacity: | Up to 9 kg |
Price History
1M 3M
Topeak MTX BeamRack V-Type
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
246 Reviews
Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars
10 years later, buying a second one.
|
19/02/2024
|
From Trustami
Bought one of these almost ten years ago and it served me well for my commuting needs in all seasons. I gave mine to a friend who is somewhat new to commuting, and ended up just ordering a new one. Have been very happy with it....View More When I need it, I put it on my bike, when I am going out for recreational and social rides, it's super easy to pop off.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars
The best bike rack system there is
|
31/01/2024
|
From Trustami
I had one of these years ago and it was great... Just got this new one and it awesome as well. Be sure you understand that there are 3 types of this Beam Rack... the A style, the V style and the E style each are different for...View More different uses.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars
Great accessory!
|
31/12/2023
|
From Trustami
Installs in just a couple of minutes (spend the extra few dollars and get the fender). Goes on and off in about 30 seconds if you decide to add or remove it for a ride. Strong enough to hold a 2nd battery for my e-bike or just...View More grab mail or small packages from our community mailbox. It's very solid, doesn't shake or rattle and if you need to add a fender to a mountain bike, this is a great option since the fender is short and added to a rigid metal frame. It doesn't shake or slap yourView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars
Perfect
|
20/11/2023
|
From Trustami
Does exactly what it’s supposed to! Perfect product imo
5.0 out of 5 stars
Great Customer Service
|
10/11/2023
|
From Trustami
Really like the quality design of this product! Bought Used-Very Good from Amazon, however it was missing the narrow shim needed for my large seatpost. Called Topeak and they were great and I had the missing shim in 2 days,...View More even though the missing shim was Amazon's inspection fault on the returned item, not Topeaks. Great company!View Less
Back
Next
Topeak MTX BeamRack V-Type Review Summary
4.5out of 5
Based on 246 reviews
Popular Products