Tivoli Audio Model One

Price History
• Radio
• Integrated FM Tuner: Yes
• Wavebands: Amplitude Modulated Radiation (AM), Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)
• Connections: Headphones
• Dimensions: W114 mm x H212 mm x D133 mm
• Weight: 2.3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tivoli Audio Model One
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Tivoli Audio Model One AM/FM Table Radio M1A-1327-UK
Tivoli Audio Model One AM/FM Table Radio, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable AM/FM Radios
prodImage
£123.98
Shipping: Free
TIVOLI Model One M1-0176-ROW FM/AM Retro Radio - Black Ash, Black 10293858
- Simply turn the analog dials to tune into your favorite AM/FM stations in this Tivoli Model One- It gives you rich warm sound through its 3"" mono speaker- You can plug in your phone or music player using the 3.5 mm aux-in- It runs on mains power so it is always ready when you are- Pop in your headphones when you feel like listening on your own- It's got a wooden cabinet that gives off retro vibes and keeps the sound clear
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£159.00
£164.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
TIVOLI Model One M1-0178-ROW FM/AM Retro Radio - Black Ash & Silver, Silver/Grey,Black 10293860
- Simply turn the analog dials to tune into your favorite AM/FM stations in this Tivoli Model One- It gives you rich warm sound through its 3"" mono speaker- You can plug in your phone or music player using the 3.5 mm aux-in- It runs on mains power so it is always ready when you are- Pop in your headphones when you feel like listening on your own- It's got a handmade wooden cabinet that gives off retro vibes and keeps the sound clear
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£159.00
£164.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Tivoli Audio Classic Model One Radio FM/AM Radio (Cherry/Silver)
High-performance table radio with simple design and superior sound reproduction Attractive, furniture-grade, handmade wood cabinet doubles as acoustically inert housing 3-inch long-throw driver ensures accurate tonal balance and bass response. Amber tuning LED State-of-the-art discrete component FM tuner improves reception and increases clarity Measures 8.375 x 4.5 x 5.25 inches (W x H x D); 1-year warranty Included components: Owner's Manual Power source type: Corded Electric
prodImage
£179.00
£194.00
Shipping: £15.00
with shipping: £15.00
Tivoli Audio Classic Model One Radio FM/AM Radio (Cherry/Silver) M1SLC
Features High-performance table radio with simple design and superior sound reproduction Attractive, furniture-grade, handmade wood cabinet...
prodImage
£248.49
Shipping: Free
Tivoli Audio Classic Model One Radio FM/AM Radio (Walnut)
High-performance table radio with simple design and superior sound reproduction Attractive, furniture-grade, handmade wood cabinet doubles as acoustically inert housing 3-inch long-throw driver ensures accurate tonal balance and bass response State-of-the-art discrete component FM tuner improves reception and increases clarity Measures 8.375 x 4.5 x 5.25 inches (W x H x D); 1-year warranty Included components: Owner's Manual Power source type: Corded Electric
prodImage
£256.00
£321.00
Shipping: £65.00
with shipping: £65.00
More offers
TIVOLI Model One M1-0179-ROW FM/AM Retro Radio - Cherry & Silver, Silver/Grey,Brown 10293861
- Simply turn the analog dials to tune into your favorite AM/FM stations in this Tivoli Model One- It gives you rich warm sound through its 3"" mono speaker- You can plug in your phone or music player using the 3.5 mm aux-in- It runs on mains power so it is always ready when you are- Pop in your headphones when you feel like listening on your own- It's got a handmade wooden cabinet that gives off retro vibes and keeps the sound clear
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£159.00
£164.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
TIVOLI Model One M1-0180-ROW FM/AM Retro Radio - White, White 10293862
- Simply turn the analog dials to tune into your favorite AM/FM stations in this Tivoli Model One- It gives you rich warm sound through its 3"" mono speaker- You can plug in your phone or music player using the 3.5 mm aux-in- It runs on mains power so it is always ready when you are- Pop in your headphones when you feel like listening on your own- It's got a wooden cabinet that gives off retro vibes and keeps the sound clear
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£159.00
£164.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W114 mm x H212 mm x D133 mm
Weight:2.3 kg
Other
Connections:Headphones
Playback
Integrated FM Tuner:Yes
Wavebands:Amplitude Modulated Radiation (AM), Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)

Price History

1M 3M
Tivoli Audio Model One
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
Looks nice but the FM tuner is appalling
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/12/2013
|
FM tuner is almost unusable - difficult to lock onto a station - tuner drifts when you do. My £20, 20 year old Sony radio is far more useful. Form over function. Shame as it looks nice.
Amazing radio
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/08/2012
|
The hype is all true. This is an amazing sounding radio, compact yet powerful. Reception (for me where I am at least) is crisp and clear, whilst the level of sound projection is to die for-I was amazed by the sheer level of...View More volume when I first turned it on. The lack of presets means in practice that choice is in your hands, the way it should be, and the dial is very smooth at tuning. At the same time as just being way more than loud enough, the radio's sound is also rich and rounded however,View Less
The Original and Best
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/02/2008
|
Where does one start when talking of this beautiful piece of equipment? It's difficult as the Tivoli Model One table radio has so many outstanding features.First of all though, I'd like to state that for some reason...View More Amazon has linked this report to the wrong product. I was confused by the two other reviews here. 'Poor build quality' and 'exterior rubber coming off' are not terms you'd associate with this radio. It turns out the reviewers are referring to the PALView Less
incredible sound
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/06/2004
|
The sound quality of this radio is absolutely amazing. You can hardly believe that such an enormous sound can come from such a small object. It's a lovely round natural sound too. It also has a mini-jack input so you can...View More use it as a desktop ampifier for an iPod, a discman, your computer or whatever.It's also really satisfying to use. I haven't used a radio so much for years. Twisting the geared dial feels so nice that I find myself flicking from one station to the next all dayView Less
With reviews from

Tivoli Audio Model One Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
Popular Products

More from Tivoli Audio

Tivoli Audio Model One+
£179.00
Tivoli Audio Model One+Compare 2 Prices
Tivoli Audio Model Three BT
£259.00
Tivoli Audio Model Three BTCompare 2 Prices
Tivoli Audio Songbook
£299.00
Tivoli Audio SongbookCompare 4 Prices
Tivoli Audio Ten
£212.00
Tivoli Audio TenCompare 3 Prices
Tivoli Audio PAL BT
£99.00
Tivoli Audio PAL BTCompare 11 Prices
Tivoli Audio SongBook MAX
£525.00
Tivoli Audio SongBook MAXCompare 5 Prices
Tivoli Audio Model DAB
£299.00
Tivoli Audio Model DABCompare 1 Prices
Tivoli Audio PAL+ BT
£149.00
Tivoli Audio PAL+ BTCompare 3 Prices
Tivoli Audio Model One
stocsuk
prodImage
£123.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: £5.99
Tivoli Audio - Official
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: £15.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel