Tiptop Audio Model 242t

Manufacturer: Tiptop Audio
Tiptop Audio Model 242t
from £194.501 offerManufacturer: Tiptop Audio
• Programmable pulser with 3 channels for trigger and clock generation
• Individually programmable trigger patterns from 1 to 12 steps
• Internal clock with tempo control and CV input
• Matrix outputs for A, B, C as well as two alternating pulse outputs
• Sawtooth output for continuous waveform
• External clock and reset inputs for synchronization
• Power consumption: 130 mA (+12V), 19 mA (-12V), width 16 HP, depth 45 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tiptop Audio Model 242t
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Tiptop Audio

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Buchla & TipTop Audio Programmable Pulser Model 242t Module
Buchla & TipTop Audio Programmable Pulser Model 242t Module, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Synthesisers & Sound Modules
prodImage
£194.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Programmable pulser with 3 channels for trigger and clock generation
Individually programmable trigger patterns from 1 to 12 steps
Internal clock with tempo control and CV input
Matrix outputs for A, B, C as well as two alternating pulse outputs
Sawtooth output for continuous waveform
External clock and reset inputs for synchronization
Power consumption: 130 mA (+12V), 19 mA (-12V), width 16 HP, depth 45 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Tiptop Audio Model 242t
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tiptop Audio

Tiptop Audio Model 230t
£170.70
Tiptop Audio Model 230tCompare 1 Prices
Tiptop Audio Model 292t
£296.38
Tiptop Audio Model 292tCompare 1 Prices
Tiptop Audio Model 264t
£254.99
Tiptop Audio Model 264tCompare 1 Prices
Tiptop Audio Model 285t
£266.99
Tiptop Audio Model 285tCompare 1 Prices
Tiptop Audio SD808
£117.99
Tiptop Audio SD808Compare 1 Prices
Tiptop Audio Z5000
£182.63
Tiptop Audio Z5000Compare 1 Prices
Tiptop Audio Model 207t
£210.57
Tiptop Audio Model 207tCompare 1 Prices
Tiptop Audio Model 259t
£437.99
Tiptop Audio Model 259tCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Roland Aira Compact S-1 Tweak Synth
£185.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arturia MicroBrute
£184.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Roland Aira Compact J-6
£193.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Korg Nu:Tekt NTS-3 kaoss pad kit
£184.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Roland Aira Compact T-8
£183.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Behringer RD-78
£222.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Befaco Percale
£230.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cre8audio West Pest
£215.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Endorphin.es Golden Master
£156.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonicware LIVEN 8bit warps
£235.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tiptop Audio Model 242t
junorecords
prodImage
£194.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel