The North Face Storm Strike III Men

Price History
• Hiking Boot
• Gender: Men
• Upper Material: Synthetic
• Liner Material: Synthetic
• Sole Material: Rubber
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
• Waterproof: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
The North Face Storm Strike III Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
The North Face Walking Boots M STORM STRIKE III WP NF0A7W4GKT01
The North Face Walking Boots M STORM STRIKE III WP Black Available in men's sizes. 8.Men > Shoes > Hiking shoes
5 days
prodImage
£96.05
Shipping: Free
The North Face Men's Storstrike III Wp Hiking Boots, Tnf Black/Asphalt Grey, 9 NORTH FACE-NF0A7W4G-KT0_100
With synthetic insulation, a durable, waterproof upper and a robust outsole, it will accompany you through snow, mud and rain. UPPER MATERIAL: Synthetic leather upper Offers a modern design and modern hardware Waterproof DRYVENT membrane 200 g synthetic insulation
prodImage
£96.48
£109.47
Shipping: £12.99
with shipping: £12.99
The North Face Men's Storstrike III Wp Hiking Boots, Coffee Brown/Tnf Black, 7.5 NORTH FACE-NF0A7W4G-U6V_085
With synthetic insulation, a durable, waterproof upper and a robust outsole, it will accompany you through snow, mud and rain. UPPER MATERIAL: Synthetic leather upper Offers a modern design and modern hardware Waterproof DRYVENT membrane 200 g synthetic insulation
prodImage
£96.48
£109.47
Shipping: £12.99
with shipping: £12.99
The North Face Men's Storstrike III Wp Hiking Boots, Coffee Brown/Tnf Black, 11.5 B09TRYTP8Z
With synthetic insulation, a durable, waterproof upper and a robust outsole, it will accompany you through snow, mud and rain. UPPER MATERIAL: Synthetic leather upper Offers a modern design and modern hardware Waterproof DRYVENT membrane 200 g synthetic insulation
prodImage
£109.47
Shipping: Free
The North Face Men's Storstrike III Wp Hiking Boots, Coffee Brown/Tnf Black, 8 NORTH FACE-NF0A7W4G-U6V_090
With synthetic insulation, a durable, waterproof upper and a robust outsole, it will accompany you through snow, mud and rain. UPPER MATERIAL: Synthetic leather upper Offers a modern design and modern hardware Waterproof DRYVENT membrane 200 g synthetic insulation
prodImage
£109.47
Shipping: Free
More offers
The North Face Men's Storstrike III Wp Hiking Boots, Coffee Brown/Tnf Black, 9 NORTH FACE-NF0A7W4G-U6V_100
With synthetic insulation, a durable, waterproof upper and a robust outsole, it will accompany you through snow, mud and rain. UPPER MATERIAL: Synthetic leather upper Offers a modern design and modern hardware Waterproof DRYVENT membrane 200 g synthetic insulation
prodImage
£96.48
£109.47
Shipping: £12.99
with shipping: £12.99
The North Face Men's Storstrike III Wp Hiking Boots, Tnf Black/Asphalt Grey, 10 NORTH FACE-NF0A7W4G-KT0_110
With synthetic insulation, a durable, waterproof upper and a robust outsole, it will accompany you through snow, mud and rain. UPPER MATERIAL: Synthetic leather upper Offers a modern design and modern hardware Waterproof DRYVENT membrane 200 g synthetic insulation
prodImage
£96.48
£109.47
Shipping: £12.99
with shipping: £12.99
The North Face Men's Storstrike III Wp Hiking Boots, Coffee Brown/Tnf Black, 10.5 NORTH FACE-NF0A7W4G-U6V_115
With synthetic insulation, a durable, waterproof upper and a robust outsole, it will accompany you through snow, mud and rain. UPPER MATERIAL: Synthetic leather upper Offers a modern design and modern hardware Waterproof DRYVENT membrane 200 g synthetic insulation
prodImage
£96.48
£109.47
Shipping: £12.99
with shipping: £12.99
The North Face M STORM STRIKE III WP Trekking shoes NORTH FACE-NF0A7W4G-KT0_090
The Storm Strike III model features a durable heel cup, making it much easier to put on. The reinforcement around the foot provides additional protection against painful impacts when hiking on challenging terrain. Classic laces and a high ankle allow for a good adaptability of the shoe to the foot and effective stabilization of the ankle.
prodImage
£96.48
£109.47
Shipping: £12.99
with shipping: £12.99
The North Face Men's Storstrike III Wp Hiking Boots, Tnf Black/Asphalt Grey, 10.5 NORTH FACE-NF0A7W4G-KT0_115
With synthetic insulation, a durable, waterproof upper and a robust outsole, it will accompany you through snow, mud and rain. UPPER MATERIAL: Synthetic leather upper Offers a modern design and modern hardware Waterproof DRYVENT membrane 200 g synthetic insulation
prodImage
£96.48
£109.47
Shipping: £12.99
with shipping: £12.99
The North Face M STORM STRIKE III WP Trekking shoes NORTH FACE-NF0A7W4G-KT0_085
prodImage
£96.48
£109.47
Shipping: £12.99
with shipping: £12.99
The North Face M STORM STRIKE III WP Trekking shoes NORTH FACE-NF0A7W4G-KT0_105
prodImage
£96.48
£109.47
Shipping: £12.99
with shipping: £12.99
The North Face Men's Storstrike III Wp Hiking Boots, Coffee Brown/Tnf Black, 10 NORTH FACE-NF0A7W4G-U6V_110
With synthetic insulation, a durable, waterproof upper and a robust outsole, it will accompany you through snow, mud and rain. UPPER MATERIAL: Synthetic leather upper Offers a modern design and modern hardware Waterproof DRYVENT membrane 200 g synthetic insulation
prodImage
£109.47
Shipping: Free
The North Face Men's Storstrike III Wp Hiking Boots, Coffee Brown/Tnf Black, 9 NORTH FACE-NF0A7W4G-U6V_100
With synthetic insulation, a durable, waterproof upper and a robust outsole, it will accompany you through snow, mud and rain. UPPER MATERIAL: Synthetic leather upper Offers a modern design and modern hardware Waterproof DRYVENT membrane 200 g synthetic insulation
prodImage
£109.47
Shipping: Free
The North Face Men's Storstrike III Wp Hiking Boots, Coffee Brown/Tnf Black, 9.5 NORTH FACE-NF0A7W4G-U6V_105
With synthetic insulation, a durable, waterproof upper and a robust outsole, it will accompany you through snow, mud and rain. UPPER MATERIAL: Synthetic leather upper Offers a modern design and modern hardware Waterproof DRYVENT membrane 200 g synthetic insulation
prodImage
£109.47
Shipping: Free
The North Face Men's Storstrike III Wp Hiking Boots, Coffee Brown/Tnf Black, 11.5 NORTH FACE-NF0A7W4G-U6V_125
With synthetic insulation, a durable, waterproof upper and a robust outsole, it will accompany you through snow, mud and rain. UPPER MATERIAL: Synthetic leather upper Offers a modern design and modern hardware Waterproof DRYVENT membrane 200 g synthetic insulation
prodImage
£109.47
Shipping: Free
The North Face Men's Storstrike III Wp Hiking Boots, Coffee Brown/Tnf Black, 8.5 NORTH FACE-NF0A7W4G-U6V_095
With synthetic insulation, a durable, waterproof upper and a robust outsole, it will accompany you through snow, mud and rain. UPPER MATERIAL: Synthetic leather upper Offers a modern design and modern hardware Waterproof DRYVENT membrane 200 g synthetic insulation
prodImage
£109.48
Shipping: Free
The North Face Men's Storstrike III Wp Hiking Boots, Coffee Brown/Tnf Black, 7.5 NORTH FACE-NF0A7W4G-U6V_085
With synthetic insulation, a durable, waterproof upper and a robust outsole, it will accompany you through snow, mud and rain. UPPER MATERIAL: Synthetic leather upper Offers a modern design and modern hardware Waterproof DRYVENT membrane 200 g synthetic insulation
prodImage
£109.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Men
Material
Upper Material:Synthetic
Liner Material:Synthetic
Sole Material:Rubber
Waterproof
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
The North Face Storm Strike III Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Reviews

Latest
Good quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/01/2026
|
Good quality
Very Warm, But Size Up
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/12/2025
|
Purchased as a replacement of a well-worn pair that lasted me 5+ years.Current version is very warm, and seemingly well built. Highly recommend sizing up. I’m normally a 10.5, and the 11 is snug, to say the least. You may want...View More to size up as much as 1.5 sizes.View Less
Soft shoes!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/07/2025
|
My dad loves the boots, comfortable shoes!
Nice boot BUT RUNS NARROW!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/02/2025
|
Nice boot but RUNS NARROW. Length is normal.
Top shoes for the winter
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
24/11/2024
|
Top shoes for the winter and reining time Ok they are not leather.but the leather needs time to get dry if they are wet.
With reviews from

The North Face Storm Strike III Men Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
5
8
4
1
3
2
1
2

More from The North Face

Similar Priced Products

Salewa Alp Mate Mid Men
£96.14
Compare Prices
43 offers
Salewa Dropline men
£96.14
Compare Prices
9 offers
Mammut Sapuen High GTX Men
£104.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
Mammut Mercury IV Mid GTX Men
£95.81
Compare Prices
38 offers
Jack Wolfskin Everquest Texapore Snow High W
£96.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Columbia Trailstorm Peak Mid Men
£97.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite MID GTX Men
£96.88
Compare Prices
73 offers
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite Men
£95.05
Compare Prices
27 offers
Adidas Terrex AX4 Mid GTX Women
£97.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Lowa Sirkos Evo GTX Lo Women
£95.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
The North Face Storm Strike III Men
prodImage
£96.05
Shipping: Free
44BoardShop
prodImage
£96.48
Shipping: £12.99
44BoardShop
prodImage
£96.48
Shipping: £12.99
prodImage
£109.47
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel