tectake Scratching post Knuti (400525)

Price History
• Cat scratching tower with two cat houses
• Multiple levels and three lookout platforms
• Includes four toy mice and a cat ladder
• Height 1.86 meters, base plate 56 x 51 cm, weight approx. 27.5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
tectake Scratching post Knuti (400525)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
tectake Cat Tree Scratching Post Cats Toy Activity Climbing Centre Kitten House Posts 400525
Cat Tree Scratching Post Cats Toy Activity Climbing Centre Kitten House Posts, Pet Supplies > Cat Supplies > Furniture & Scratchers
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
tectake Knuti Anthracite Cat Tree with Scratching Post 186cm 0731283
This cat tree means you can spoil one cat rotten, or provide a whole litter of kittens with an adventurous playground. A cat tree consists of numerous different scratching posts, meaning cats can optimally sharpen their claws while your furniture remains untarnished. The scratching posts are arranged on different platforms at various heights, meaning your cat can find their favourite scratching spot. The levels don't just consist of a scratching post, but also hanging mouse toys meaning your cat or kitten can play and practice pouncing. Two cat houses are present on the first and second levels, perfect for relaxing or napping. Cats are curious animals and love to have an overview of everything - so a cat tree which provides three viewing platforms at elevated positions is ideal for climbing. This cat tree will be an enriching addition to your home and will provide your pet with hours of fun.
prodImage
£102.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cat scratching tower with two cat houses
Multiple levels and three lookout platforms
Includes four toy mice and a cat ladder
Height 1.86 meters, base plate 56 x 51 cm, weight approx. 27.5 kg

Price History

1M 3M
tectake Scratching post Knuti (400525)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
01/12/2020
|
my 3 cats love it. Bought to replace the previous one that lasted 9 years.
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
24/11/2020
|
My cat loved this. Took apart and reassembled a few times when moving and still holds together well. Recommended!
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
15/08/2020
|
Good value for money our two cats love it...
With reviews from

tectake Scratching post Knuti (400525) Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from tectake

Similar Priced Products

Trixie Cat Tower Samuel
£89.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kerbl Wall scratching post Dolomit 2.0 Tofana
£84.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kerbl Wall scratching post Dolomit Tofana
£115.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trixie Cat tree Alessia
£116.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kerbl Cat house Lodge Ontario
£105.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trixie Cat tree Acadia
£81.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
tectake_uk
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£102.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel