tectake Cat cabinet Kalea (406010)
Manufacturer: tectake
- Cat cabinet with side entrance for increased privacy
- Spacious interior for standard cat litter boxes, integrated partition to reduce odors
- Two wing doors with magnetic closures for easy access
- Built-in storage compartment and non-slip feet for easy cleaning
Price History
1M 3M
tectake Cat cabinet Kalea (406010)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
tectake
Popular Products

Catit Smartsift
£99.00
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
tectake® 2-in-1 Cat Litter Box Enclosure & Storage Cabinet, Hidden Litter Box Furniture with Side Entrance, Storage Compartment & Double Doors, Incl. Cat Scratching Mat - White/Gold 406010
MULTI-FUNCTIONAL LITTER BOX ENCLOSURE: Our 2-in-1 cabinet serves as both a storage unit and a discrete cat litter box enclosure with two compartments. Designed to house a standard cat litter box or a cosy cat bed in the large compartment, the cat litter enclosure features a side entrance with an internal partition, offering privacy for your cat while reducing odours. Perfect for the living room, bedroom, or bathroom, this side cabinet discretely stores your cat litter box in an elegant way. ROBUST & EASY-CARE MATERIALS: Crafted from robust MDF board with a protective melamine coating on the surface, our storage cupboard is built to withstand daily use. With a smooth, scratch-resistant surface, the cat litter cabinet is low-maintenance, allowing you to easily clean up after your cat to ensure a comfortable environment. With its high load capacity, the sideboard cabinet can support pets up to 60 kg while also offering additional storage space for accessories. EASY ACCESS WITH MAGNETIC CLOSURE: Featuring two large, hinged doors with elegant golden handles and magnetic closure, our sideboard storage cabinet offers easy access to the litter box for quick cleaning. The double doors enhance your cat's privacy, while ensuring the litter box remains neatly tucked away. With its clever features, this cat litter cupboard lets you maintain a tidy home with minimal effort, all while offering a subtle, elegant design that blends right in. ADDITIONAL STORAGE SPACE: Our multi-functional cupboard not only provides a secure hiding spot for your litter box but also practical storage space. The integrated open compartment on the right fits a cat scratching mat, while the small shelf above is ideal for storing cat food, toys, or grooming supplies. Also suitable for use as a cosy cat house, the side cabinet can fit a cat bed and is perfect for keeping all your cat essentials and accessories neatly organised and within easy reach. INCLUDED SCRATCHING MAT: Our cat litter house comes with an included scratching mat that serves as both a functional scratching area for your cat and a litter catcher to help reduce mess. The cat mat fits into the side entrance of this cat hideaway and is designed to keep litter contained and prevent it from scattering throughout your home. With this thoughtful feature, the sideboard cabinet not only caters to your cat's needs but also helps keep your home neat and inviting.

£78.99
Shipping: Free
tectake Cat Litter Box Cupboard Enclosure Hidden Litter Box Furniture Decorative House 406010
Cat Litter Box Cupboard Enclosure Hidden Litter Box Furniture Decorative House, Pet Supplies > Cat Supplies > Furniture & Scratchers

£78.99
Shipping: Free
tectake Kalea 2 Door Cat Cupboard with Side Entrance and Scratching Mat 0750455
Are you looking for a stylish solution to discreetly integrate the cat litter box into your living space? The Kalea cat cabinet from tectake combines design, function and comfort for both humans and pets. The special feature of the cat cabinet is the side entrance, which not only encourages your cat's natural curiosity but also creates a retreat that offers her plenty of peace. This hidden access discreetly conceals the litter box. The cabinet can also be perfectly converted into a cosy cat cave by placing a basket inside instead of a toilet. The interior is very spacious, so most cat litter boxes fit in easily. The permanently integrated partition helps to effectively reduce unpleasant odours. The two large wing doors with reliable magnetic closures provide convenient access to the interior at any time: ideal for daily cleaning or refilling cat litter. Thanks to smooth surfaces made of robust, melamine-coated MDF board, the cat cabinet is particularly easy to clean. The open storage compartment can also be used to keep accessories such as cat food, toys or grooming utensils within easy reach. The raised legs not only feature non-slip, floor-friendly plastic caps but also allow for easy cleaning of the floor area under the cabinet at the entrance, there is a cat mat attached with hook and loop fasteners, which not only serves for claw sharpening but also catches cat litter from the paws. This keeps your home clean, and your indoor cat enjoys a bit of wellness at the same time. With the cabinet, you bring a multifunctional piece of furniture into your home that combines functionality with homely design.

£80.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Cat cabinet with side entrance for increased privacy |
| Spacious interior for standard cat litter boxes, integrated partition to reduce odors |
| Two wing doors with magnetic closures for easy access |
| Built-in storage compartment and non-slip feet for easy cleaning |
Price History
1M 3M
tectake Cat cabinet Kalea (406010)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products