tectake Orthopedic Dog Bed Kimba XL (405178)
Manufacturer: tectake
- Dog mat with ergonomic design
- Material: Polyester, polyurethane, PP cotton
- Padding: Egg crate foam and memory foam
- Cover: Waterproof, washable, with zipper
- Non-slip bottom for stability
Manufacturer:
tectake
Popular Products

Hunter Dog sofa Livingston M
£119.73

Nobby Alanis Cave
£43.99
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
tectake® Orthopaedic Dog Bed with Extra-Thick Foam Padding, Comfortable Raised Edge, Waterproof Layer, Removable & Washable Plush Cover & Non-Slip Base - 112x85x18cm Ergonomic Dog & Cat Bed - Grey 405178
ERGONOMIC DOG BED FOR MAXIMUM COMFORT: Provide your furry friend with an orthopaedic dog bed, designed for ultra-soft comfort. This versatile pet bed, featuring thick padding made of joint-friendly, convoluted foam and soft memory foam, offers excellent support. Ideal for dogs of all sizes, this dog basket ensures optimal relaxation and offers ample space for your pet to stretch out or curl up. Your pet will love their new sleeping spot, and you’ll love the durable design! SNUG RAISED EDGE: Our fluffy dog bed features a raised edge that provides a snug sense of security. This raised dog bed design is perfect for pets who love to curl up, offering them a cosy and protected space to relax peacefully. The raised edge also doubles as a comfortable headrest, offering soft support and a cosy spot for your pet to gently rest their head. Enhance your pet’s sleeping experience with this super snug, square dog bed that combines comfort with a sense of security. WATER-RESISTANT & WASHABLE COVER: Keep your dog's sleeping area clean with our water-resistant and washable dog bed cover. Made of fluffy plush and with a waterproof TPU membrane layer, this large dog bed offers both a snug experience and a practical design. Featuring a convenient zip, the dog bed cover is easy to remove and machine wash, ensuring your pet always has a hygienic place to rest. This orthopedic dog bed is perfect for maintaining cleanliness, making it a must-have for any pet owner. THICK PADDING FOR JOINT SUPPORT: Our XL dog bed includes extra-thick padding made from joint-friendly convoluted foam and soft memory foam that adapt to your pet's shape, providing excellent joint support. This makes the soft dog bed ideal for older dogs or pets with joint issues, offering a comfortable and supportive sleeping surface. Ensure your pet's comfort and well-being with this thoughtfully designed pet bed that combines both comfort and health benefits. NON-SLIP DESIGN FOR SAFETY: Featuring non-slip knobs on the bottom, our dog basket stays securely in place on any surface. Whether on wooden or tiled floors, the dog mattress remains stable, ensuring safe and secure use for your dog or cat. Your pet can jump in and out without the dog mat sliding around, providing a safe and secure resting spot. The non-slip design makes this fluffy dog bed an excellent addition to any home, ideal for energetic dogs.

£59.99
Shipping: Free
tectake Kimba Grey Orthopaedic Dog Bed 85 x 112cm 0731257
Give your furry friend the ultimate comfort with the Orthopaedic Dog Bed Kimba, designed for dogs of all sizes. This luxury bed features thick padding and a supportive foam mattress to relieve pressure on joints, making it perfect for senior dogs or those needing extra care. The raised edge doubles as a pillow, offering your pet a cosy spot to rest. Whether for a puppy, a large dog, or even a cat, this versatile bed suits every need. Available in an elegant grey, it is a stylish addition to any home. Easy to clean with a washable cover, this new orthopaedic dog bed ensures comfort and durability for your beloved pets. Perfect for small to large companions. Experience your pet more relaxed than ever in your home on this orthopaedic dog bed. The pet bed's thick cushion combination of ergonomic dimpled foam and soft memory foam mattress protects the joints and adapts individually to the body dog's shape. A strong sense of security is provided by the raised, large wide edge of the sofa bed, which also serves as a cosy headrest. The soft, waterproof plush cover is easily removable and washable thanks to the zipper, ensuring your dog's basket remains fresh and clean. A luxurious and non-slip resting area for all pets: the high-quality dog bed Kimba by tectake.

£79.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dog mat with ergonomic design |
| Material: Polyester, polyurethane, PP cotton |
| Padding: Egg crate foam and memory foam |
| Cover: Waterproof, washable, with zipper |
| Non-slip bottom for stability |
Popular Products