tectake Cat tree Fippi (402185)

Manufacturer: tectake
from £75.99to £77.002 offersManufacturer: tectake
• Multi-level cat scratching post with viewing platforms
• Two cozy cat houses for retreat and relaxation
• Play cord and swiveling lounging pods for extra fun
• Solid construction with tip-over protection for safety
Show all product details

Price History

1M
tectake Cat tree Fippi (402185)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tectake® Multi-Level Cat Tree with Sisal Scratching Posts, Plush Fabric, 2 Cosy Cat Houses, 2 Hanging Beds & Toy Rope, Anti-Tip Protection - 201 cm Tower for Play & Rest - Black/White 402185-2
MULTIPLE LEVELS FOR REST & PLAY: Designed with multiple levels, our large cat tree offers lots of variety for active and curious cats. Featuring three perches, with the top cat perch reaching a height of 201 cm, this tall cat tree provides the perfect vantage points for your cats to observe their surroundings. Ideal for climbing, playing, and lounging, this cat tree tower is the purrfect playground for cats and kittens! COMFY & COSY HIDEAWAYS: Give your feline friend a private retreat with our modern cat tree, featuring two cosy cat houses. Each cat house is covered in soft plush fabric, providing a safe, warm, and comfortable spot for your cat to curl up in, take a nap, or just hide away. With our large cat tower, your cats can peek through the openings of the houses, allowing them to keep an eye on their surroundings from the comfort of their snug lair. FLEXIBLE & PLUSH BEDS: This cat scratching tower includes two plush-covered hanging beds for extra comfort, providing additional spots for your cat to rest. Each hanging cat bed is designed to cradle your cat in comfort, offering a cosy place for lounging or snoozing. Both beds are attached flexibly to the cat climbing frame, allowing you to adjust their positions to switch it up and add variety to your cat's daily routine. DURABLE SISAL SCRATCHING POSTS: Protect your furniture with our cat climbing tower, featuring sturdy cat scratching posts that allow your cat to satisfy its natural instinct to scratch. Each cat scratching post is wrapped in durable sisal, providing a long-lasting surface for scratching and maintaining claw health. Your cat will love the texture and feel, while you’ll appreciate the protection this cat scratching tree offers for your home. SAFE & STABLE BUILD: Featuring a toy rope, this cat play tower offers fun activities for your cats, catering to their natural hunting instincts. Even during energetic play, the cat climbing tree remains stable, thanks to the robust sisal scratching posts and sturdy base plate. For secure wall mounting, the cat scratch tower also includes anti-tip protection to prevent it from accidentally tipping over, ensuring added stability.
prodImage
£75.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
tectake Fippi Black and White Cat Tree with Scratching Post 201cm 0731275
This cat tree is a dream come true for cats of all ages. The fantastic cat tree encorporates numerous scratching posts which form the structure of the cat tree, combining platforms, hanging toys, hammocks and even small cat houses. All of your kitten or cats natural instincts will be satisfied on this comprehensive activity centre, as they climb, jump, pounce and play, before retiring to one of the cosy houses for a cat nap. Cats are naturally curious, so the high level viewing platforms, the highest of which is at over 2 metres, helps to satisfy this by providing them with an overview of the entire room. Furthermore, thanks to the numerous cat scratching posts, your furniture will remain untarnished as your purring pet finds their new favourite scratching spot. Whether for a single cat or kitten or a whole pride of pets, this large cat tree by tectake will bring even more enrichment to their lives. Give your pet the ultimate playground with a large cat tree designed for endless fun and relaxation. Featuring multiple scratching posts, cosy beds, and engaging toys, this cat tree is perfect for keeping your cat active and entertained. With elevated platforms offering a perfect view, your furry friend will love their new favourite spot. Ideal for pets of all sizes, these trees provide the perfect combination of comfort and play.
prodImage
£77.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Multi-level cat scratching post with viewing platforms
Two cozy cat houses for retreat and relaxation
Play cord and swiveling lounging pods for extra fun
Solid construction with tip-over protection for safety

Price History

1M
tectake Cat tree Fippi (402185)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

vidaXL Sisal Cat Scratching Post 125 cm
£73.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Trixie Cat tree Acadia
£78.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trixie Aurelio Cat Tree
£82.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trixie Cat Tower Samuel
£84.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
Trixie Cat Tower Ria
£68.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kerbl Wall scratching post Dolomit 2.0 Tofana
£85.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trixie Alicante
£61.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Catit Vesper Minou
£60.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
tectake
prodImage
£75.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
prodImage
£77.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel