TCL 50" V5C QLED TV 50V5C

Price History
• Screen Size: 126 cm (50")
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• HDR: Yes
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: F (scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 50 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 65 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 2,308,793
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TCL 50" V5C QLED TV 50V5C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TCL 50V5C-UK TV 127 cm (50") Full HD Smart TV Black
TCL V5C Series: QLED Full HD HDR TV with Android TVTCL V5C Series combines slim contemporary design. QLED and HDR Picture quality and the most advanced Smart TV system ever: Android TV. Designed for those who do not want to compromise between elegance. image quality and easy access to the content they love. the TCL V5C Series will let all members of your family enjoy their favorite content.TCL V5C Series provides a smarter viewing experience. Watch blockbuster movies. stream apps and enjoy multiplayer games.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£211.86
Shipping: Free
TCL 50V5C-UK 50Inch Full HD Smart QLED Direct LED TV with Android TV​ and HDR - Compatible with Google Cast and Google Home, Slim Design B0FVFW9CZS
QLED: TCL QLED utilizes Colorful Quantum Crystals, which integrate nanoscale quantum dot materials with organic materials in multiple layers. Together with backlighting technology, this breakthrough achieves exceptional color and optical properties. Enhanced brightness further illuminates subtle details, delivering truly immersive, lifelike viewing experiences. Full HD: Crisp & sharp picture quality. Direct LED offers enhanced image quality, energy efficiency, and provides a superior viewing experience. Android TV makes it easier to get more from your TV. Choose from 400,000+ movies and shows from across streaming services. Cast photos, videos, and music from smart devices to your TV with Google Cast. High-quality sonic performance is assured thanks to the inclusion of Dolby Audio Processing.
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
TCL V5C 50" Full HD QLED Smart Android TV [2025] - 50V5C-UK 108904
TCL 50V5C-UK Qled Tv in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 50V5C-UK 50" Smart TV - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£229.00
£236.00
Shipping: £7.00
with shipping: £7.00
TCL 50" QLED FHD HDR Android TV 50V5C-UK
The TCL 50V5C-UK is a stunning 50-inch FHD Google Smart TV designed to elevate your viewing experience with vibrant colours and crystal-clear imagery.
prodImage
£229.00
£233.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
TCL 50V5C-UK 50 Inch V5C QLED Full HD HDR Google Smart TV
1-3 Days
prodImage
£249.00
£268.99
Shipping: £19.99
with shipping: £19.99
TCL 50V5C-UK 50 Inch QLED Full HD Smart TV Bluetooth
Powered by Frooition N/A Join the newsletter club TV & Entertainment Computing Smart Tech Laundry Dishwashers Fridges & Freezers ...
prodImage
£330.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,308,793
MPN:50V5CX1
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:F (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:50 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:65 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:126 cm (50")
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
HDR:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TCL 50" V5C QLED TV 50V5C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TCL

TCL 55" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 55C7K
£554.90
TCL 55" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 55C7KCompare 4 Prices
TCL 85" C7K Premium QD-MiniLED 85C7K
£1,499.00
TCL 85" C7K Premium QD-MiniLED 85C7KCompare 2 Prices
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8L
£1,654.65
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8LCompare 11 Prices
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8L
£1,020.03
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8LCompare 11 Prices
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7K
£907.67
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7KCompare 4 Prices
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8L
£2,017.17
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8LCompare 9 Prices
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75C6K
£711.92
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75C6KCompare 7 Prices
TCL 65" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 65Q6C
£1,217.99
TCL 65" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 65Q6CCompare 1 Prices
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6C
£232.31
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6CCompare 11 Prices
TCL 65" P7K QLED TV 65P7K
£420.26
TCL 65" P7K QLED TV 65P7KCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TCL 40" V5C QLED TV 40V5C
£214.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL 32" V5C QLED TV 32V5C
£192.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 43" V5C QLED TV 43V5C
£189.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
TCL 43" P7K QLED TV 43P7K
£245.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 50" V5C QLED TV 50V5C
prodImage
£211.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: £7.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel