TCL 40" V5C QLED TV 40V5C
- Screen Size: 100 cm (40")
- Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
- HDR: Yes
- Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
- Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
- Power Consumption SDR: 39 kWh/1000h
- Power Consumption HDR: 60 kWh/1000h
- EPREL: 2,179,923
Price History
1M 3M
TCL 40" V5C QLED TV 40V5C
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

TCL 55" P7K QLED TV 55P7K
£292.49
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
TCL 40 Inch 40V5C-UK Smart FHD HDR QLED Android TV 8172071
TCL V5C Series combines slim contemporary design, QLED and HDR Picture quality and the most advanced Smart TV system ever: Android TV. Designed for those who do not want to compromise between elegance, image quality and easy access to the content they love, the TCL V5C Series will let all members of your family enjoy their favourite content. TCL V5C Series provides a smarter viewing experience. Watch blockbuster movies, stream apps and enjoy multiplayer games. QLED - Thanks to the latest QLED technology, this TCL TV delivers genuine colours made from over a billion colours and shades. Experience lifelike picture quality and an ultra-wide colour gamut with vivid, wide colour and striking contrast. Full HD: Crisp & sharp picture quality. Experience lifelike picture quality. Direct LED offers enhanced image quality, energy efficiency, and provides a superior viewing experience. Android TV makes it easier to get more from your TV. Choose from 400,000+ movies and shows from across streaming services. Cast photos, videos, and music from smart devices to your TV with Google Cast. High-quality sonic performance is assured thanks to the inclusion of Dolby Audio Processing. Model number: 40V5C-UKX7. 2025 model. Dimensions and WeightScreen size: 40 inches. Size of TV H50.7, W89.2, D7.7cm. Size of TV with stand: H55.8, W89.2, D18.4cm. Width of TV stand 82.4cm. Weight of TV without stand 5.1kg (unpackaged). Weight of TV with stand 5.1kg. Suitable for wall mounting 100 x 100 bracket. Length of cable: 1.5m. Packaged size H60.5, W102.5, D12.2cm. Packaged weight 7.1kg. Screen TechnologyLED TV Screen. Full HD (1080p) display resolution. HDR. Dolby Vision. HDR10. HDR 10+. HLG. Motion rate 60Hz. Viewing angle 178/178 degrees. Resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels. Sound TechnologyDolby Digital Plus sound system. 2 x 8 watt RMS power output. Connectivity1 USB port and 2 HDMI sockets. Headphone socket. Optical connection. Built in Wi-Fi. Ethernet connection. Bluetooth. DLNA compatibility - allows you to wirelessly send content from devices like laptops, tablets and smartphones. Smart TV featuresVoice control - works with Amazon Alexa, works with Google assistant, . Android operating system. Compatible with the following smart apps: Now TV, Disney+, Netflix, Amazon Prime, YouTube. Internet browser. Additional featuresFeatures USB video playback. DVB-T2CS2 digital tuner. Quad core processor. CI plus slot. Sleep timer. Parental controls. Aerial required. Energy efficiency information:Energy efficiency class: F. Energy consumption per 1000h: 39kWh. Energy consumption in high dynamic mode per 1000h: 60kWh. Standby power consumption 0.5 watt. In the boxTV. Remote control (requires 2 x AAA batteries, included). Power cable. TV stand. Screws. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5901292527976.
3 to 5 day

£169.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 40V5C-UK 40Inch Full HD Smart QLED Direct LED TV with Android TVâ
TCL 40V5C-UK 40Inch Full HD Smart QLED Direct LED TV with Android TV and HDR - Compatible with Google Cast and Google Home, Slim Design About...

£214.86
Shipping: Free
TCL V5C 40 Full HD QLED Smart Android TV [2025] - 40V5C-UK
TCL V5C Series: QLED Full HD HDR TV with Android TV TCL V5C Series combines slim contemporary design, QLED and HDR Picture quality and the most...

£218.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| EPREL: | 2,179,923 |
|---|---|
| MPN: | 40V5CX1 |
| Energy Efficiency Class SDR: | F (Scale A-G) |
| Energy Efficiency Class HDR: | G (Scale A-G) |
| Power Consumption SDR: | 39 kWh/1000h |
| Power Consumption HDR: | 60 kWh/1000h |
| Screen Size: | 100 cm (40") |
|---|---|
| Resolution: | 1,920 px x 1,080 px |
| HDR: | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
TCL 40" V5C QLED TV 40V5C
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products