Tamiya RC Audi 90 quattro Racing Lac.TT-02 (300047511)

• Operating Motor Type: Electric motor
Show all product details
Offer
£124.79
Shipping: Free

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tamiya 47511 1:10 RC Audi 90 Quattro Racing Paint TT-02 – RC Car, Vehicle, Model Making, Assembly, Hobbies, RC Kit B0GHPHMM82
RC kit: the high-quality TAMIYA kit of the Audi 90 Quattro Racing in 1:10 scale ensures many hours of construction and driving pleasure thanks to its faithful body to the original. Robust chassis - The TAMIYA TT-02 chassis is extremely robust and easy for beginners with a 4 wheel drive and fits perfectly to the Audi with its compact dimensions. The numerous tuning parts sold separately make this remote control model a sporty racing car. STYLISH DESIGN - Equipped with Dish rims (offset + 4 mm) and 26 mm Racing Slick tyres, this set ensures optimal grip and aggressive racing design. In addition, high-quality accessories are included, including side mirrors, air intake and an aerodynamic rear spoiler that enhance the look and functionality of the vehicle. The following accessories are required: remote control with receiver, steering servo, 7.2V NiMH battery and appropriate charger (500500091). Box contents: in addition to the high-quality pre-painted polycarbonate body, the 540 electric motor, an electronic driving regulator and detailed illustrated instructions (English language not guaranteed). First in Quality Around the World - This is the promise of the Japanese leader in electronic vehicles and vehicle models. Each model is subjected to careful quality control. Since 1946., Manufacturer: TAMIYA
prodImage
£124.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Operating Motor Type
Electric motor

Price History

1M
Tamiya RC Audi 90 quattro Racing Lac.TT-02 (300047511)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tamiya

Tamiya U.S. Enterprise CVN-65
£124.95
Tamiya U.S. Enterprise CVN-65Compare 4 Prices
Tamiya Yamaha XV 1000 Virago
£20.00
Tamiya Yamaha XV 1000 ViragoCompare 4 Prices
Tamiya XB-Pro Mini Cooper RTR (1:10)
£80.00
Tamiya XB-Pro Mini Cooper RTR (1:10)Compare 2 Prices
Tamiya 1:10 RC Audi Quattro Rally A2
£114.99
Tamiya 1:10 RC Audi Quattro Rally A2Compare 17 Prices
Tamiya Citroen 2CV Charleston M-05
£140.99
Tamiya Citroen 2CV Charleston M-05Compare 2 Prices
Tamiya Neo Scorcher TT-02B
£121.16
Tamiya Neo Scorcher TT-02BCompare 2 Prices
Tamiya Neo Fighter DT-03
£107.49
Tamiya Neo Fighter DT-03Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tamiya Volkswagen Beetle M-06
£123.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamiya Sand Viper
£123.49
Compare Prices
11 offers
Tamiya 1:10 RC RAYBRIG NSX Concept-GT (TT-02)
£150.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Traxxas Rustler
£122.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Tamiya 1:10 RC Ford Mustang GT4 (TT-02)
£119.95
Compare Prices
21 offers
Tamiya Plasma Edge II
£119.95
Compare Prices
16 offers
Axial SCX24 Deadbolt (AXI90081T2)
£130.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamiya Lunch Box Limited Edition
£115.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tamiya Racing Truck Team Hahn Racing (TT-01E)
£134.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel