Tamiya Midnight Pumpkin Metallic Special

Manufacturer: Tamiya
Tamiya Midnight Pumpkin Metallic Special
from £134.9513 offersManufacturer: TamiyaPrice History
• RC car
• Scale: 1:12
• Drive: on 2 wheels
• Speed: 23 km/h
• Remote control: Yes
• Age Range: 14 Year(s)
• Dimensions: L385 Millimetre x H225 mm x W290 mm
• Weight: 1.6 kg
Show all product details
Best Prices
£134.95
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£134.95
Shipping: Free

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tamiya 58365 Midnight Pumpkin Chrome Assembly Kit (NO ESC)
Tamiya 58365 Midnight Pumpkin Chrome Assembly Kit (NO ESC), Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Tools, Supplies & Engines > Paints
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
Tamiya 58365 Midnight Pumpkin Chrome Kit RC Kit *WITHOUT* Tamiya ESC Car
Tamiya 58365 Midnight Pumpkin Chrome Kit RC Kit *WITHOUT* Tamiya ESC Car, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
Tamiya Midnight Pumpkin Metallic Special 1:12 Self-Build Assembly RC Kit Car 6455
Tamiya branded radio control self-build assembly kit car. Some extra components are required (see below). This special edition of the Midnight Pumpkin includes a reflective chrome effect finish body. Required to complete: two-channel radio control unit, steering servo, 7.2 volt battery & battery charger, plus assembly tools (ie screwdriver). The kit includes all necessary screws and bolts for assembly. Decal sheet is also included. Combining a 1950s style pick-up truck body with massive monster truck tyres, the popular Midnight Pumpkin is now available with a metallic body for even more eye-catching R/C action. The super-detailed body is made with the same technology as Tamiya's high-quality plastic model kits for the most realistic look possible. Metal plated wheels and damper cylinders further enhance this truck's custom look. The simple and tough chassis features a rear-mounted motor for realistic rear-wheel drive and a strong box frame. Front independent swing arm and rear rolling rigid coil spring suspension system is matched with gigantic 115mm diameter tyres that let this truck trample anything in its way. The gearbox is sealed to protect from dirt and debris, and the truck even has a wheelie bar to let you feel like you are driving a real monster truck. Length: 385 mm. Width: 290 mm. Height: 260mm., Manufacturer: Tamiya
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Tamiya 58365 Midnight Pumpkin Chrome Assembly Kit (NO ESC)
Tamiya 58365 Midnight Pumpkin Chrome Assembly Kit (NO ESC), Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
Tamiya 58365 Midnight Pumpkin Chrome Kit RC Kit *WITHOUT* Tamiya ESC Car
Tamiya 58365 Midnight Pumpkin Chrome Kit RC Kit *WITHOUT* Tamiya ESC Car, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£135.95
Shipping: Free
TAMIYA RC 58365 Midnight Pumpkin Metallic Monster Truck 1:12 Assembly Kit
TAMIYA RC 58365 Midnight Pumpkin Metallic Monster Truck 1:12 Assembly Kit, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
Tamiya Midnight Pumpkin Metallic Special TAM58365
Tamiya Midnight Pumpkin Metallic Special TAM58365, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£143.99
£152.48
Shipping: £8.49
with shipping: £8.49
Tamiya 58365 Midnight Pumpkin RC Kit
Tamiya 58365 Midnight Pumpkin RC Kit, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£144.90
Shipping: Free
Tamiya 58365 Midnight Pumpkin Chrome Assembly Kit (WITH ESC)
Tamiya 58365 Midnight Pumpkin Chrome Assembly Kit (WITH ESC), Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits
prodImage
£144.95
Shipping: Free
Tamiya 58365 Midnight Pumpkin Chrome Kit (WITH ESC)
Tamiya 58365 Midnight Pumpkin Chrome Kit (WITH ESC), Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Tools, Supplies & Engines > Paints
prodImage
£144.95
Shipping: Free
Tamiya 58365 Midnight Pumpkin Chrome Kit RC Kit *WITH* Tamiya ESC Car
Tamiya 58365 Midnight Pumpkin Chrome Kit RC Kit *WITH* Tamiya ESC Car, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£144.95
Shipping: Free
Tamiya 58365 Midnight Pumpkin Chrome Assembly Kit (WITH ESC)
Tamiya 58365 Midnight Pumpkin Chrome Assembly Kit (WITH ESC), Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£144.95
Shipping: Free
Tamiya 58365 Midnight Pumpkin Chrome Kit RC Kit *WITH* Tamiya ESC Car
Tamiya 58365 Midnight Pumpkin Chrome Kit RC Kit *WITH* Tamiya ESC Car, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£144.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age Range
14 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:L385 Millimetre x H225 mm x W290 mm
Weight:1.6 kg
Drive
on 2 wheels
Remote control
Yes
Scale
1:12
Speed
23 km/h

Price History

1M
Tamiya Midnight Pumpkin Metallic Special
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tamiya

Tamiya Yamaha XV 1000 Virago
£20.00
Tamiya Yamaha XV 1000 ViragoCompare 17 Prices
Tamiya Castrol Toyota Supra GT
£17.49
Tamiya Castrol Toyota Supra GTCompare 15 Prices
Tamiya U.S. Enterprise CVN-65
£131.99
Tamiya U.S. Enterprise CVN-65Compare 5 Prices
Tamiya 1:10 RC Ford Mustang GT4 (TT-02)
£119.95
Tamiya 1:10 RC Ford Mustang GT4 (TT-02)Compare 22 Prices
Tamiya Citroen 2CV Charleston M-05
£140.99
Tamiya Citroen 2CV Charleston M-05Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tamiya Racing Truck Team Hahn Racing (TT-01E)
£134.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Tamiya XB-Pro Mini Cooper RTR (1:10)
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Axial SCX24 Deadbolt (AXI90081T2)
£130.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tamiya Volkswagen Beetle M-06
£130.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tamiya Neo Fighter DT-03
£107.50
Compare Prices
12 offers
Tamiya 1:10 RC AQROSHOT (DT-03T)
£129.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tamiya TT-02D Drift Spec Chassis
£129.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel