Tama HP310L

Manufacturer: Tama
Tama HP310L
from £94.00to £104.506 offersManufacturer: Tama
• Foot pedal
• Series: Speedcobra
• Extended footboard
• Double chain
• Felt beater
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tama HP310L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tama Speed Cobra HP310L Single Bass Drum Pedal
A specially designed pedal board for the Speed Cobra series. By designing the footboard longer than Iron Cobra, it rapidly accelerates the power and speed of the beater stroke, with less physical effort than ever before. Additionally, the smoother playing surface reduces friction between your foot and the footboard, allowing more precise control and flexibility. This new hinge uses a tough, cylindrical brass sleeve to protect the hinge pin from damage or undo pressure, assuring fluid motion and increased durability. Twisting springs severely reduce pedal smoothness. Spring Tight, a clever half-moon shaped spring tension rod, keeps the spring from twisting so there's never any loss of power transmission. You won't find adjustable beater/footboard angles on most pedals in this price range. But our HP310LS comes standard with an angle adjustment system linked to the footboard angle. We adopted the true round shaped "LiteSprocket" for natural feel and smooth action. Compared with Iron Cobra's sprocket, this version decreases its weight by 40%. It revolves naturally and smoothly, providing a lighter feel.
prodImage
£94.00
£98.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Tama Speed Cobra HP310L Single Drum Pedal
Tama Speed Cobra HP310L Single Drum Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£98.00
£105.95
Shipping: £7.95
with shipping: £7.95
Tama HP310L Speed Cobra 310 Series Single Drum Pedal (NEW)
Tama HP310L Speed Cobra 310 Series Single Drum Pedal (NEW), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£99.50
Shipping: Free
More offers
Tama - Speed Cobra Junior Single Drum Pedal HP310L
Tama - Speed Cobra Junior Single Drum Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Other Guitar Effects Pedals
prodImage
£99.54
Shipping: Free
Tama HP310L Speed Cobra Junior Single Bass Drum Pedal
Tama HP310L Speed Cobra Junior Single Bass Drum Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£103.99
Shipping: Free
Tama Speed Cobra HP310L Single Pedal color
Tama Speed Cobra HP310L Single Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£104.50
£115.45
Shipping: £10.95
with shipping: £10.95
Product Details
Additional information
Series: Speedcobra
Extended footboard
Double chain
Felt beater

Price History

1M 3M
Tama HP310L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tama

Tama RW200
£95.99
Tama RW200Compare 2 Prices
Tama HP900PWN
£469.99
Tama HP900PWNCompare 5 Prices
Tama HS40WN
£80.82
Tama HS40WNCompare 5 Prices
Tama HP900RWN
£494.83
Tama HP900RWNCompare 2 Prices
Tama TSB24BK
£30.99
Tama TSB24BKCompare 1 Prices
Tama TSDB1465WR
£49.49
Tama TSDB1465WRCompare 3 Prices
Tama TCB22WR
£81.49
Tama TCB22WRCompare 1 Prices
Tama SM5W
£308.99
Tama SM5WCompare 2 Prices
Tama TCB22BE
£81.29
Tama TCB22BECompare 1 Prices
Tama CB90F
£28.05
Tama CB90FCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Evans BD26EMADUV
£91.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tama HH55F
£96.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tama HP200P
£87.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yamaha SS3
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evans BD24RGCW
£86.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evans BD26EMADONX
£74.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gibraltar 8706
£101.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evans BD24EMADUV
£84.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Evans ETP-CHR-F
£72.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Evans BD22B3
£103.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tama HP310L
Absolute Music Solutions
prodImage
£94.00
Shipping: £4.49
highwoodmusic
prodImage
£98.00
Shipping: £7.95
absolutemusicsolutions
prodImage
£99.50
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£99.54
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel