Superlux HD330

Price History
• Headphones
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, 6.3 mm jack connector
• Installation Type: Half-open
• Sound Pressure : 96 dB
• Frequency Range: 10 Hz - 30 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 150 Ω
• Driver: 40 mm
• Cable Length: 3 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Superlux HD330
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Superlux HD330 Headphones – Black B008FZOJGI
Range: 10 ~ 30,000 Hz Impedance: 150 Ohms Sensitivity: 96 dB Adapter 3.5 mm – -> 6.3 mm included in set Cable Length: 3 m
prodImage
£33.31
Shipping: Free
Superlux HD330 Semi-Open Dynamic Monitor Headphones HD-330
Superlux HD330 Semi-Open Dynamic Monitor Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
Superlux HD330PRO32 Monitoring Headphones
Superlux HD330PRO32 Monitoring Headphones, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
Superlux HD 330PRO, 32 ohms, Over-Ear Headphones, Professional Semi-Open Wired Headphones with 40mm Neodymium Drivers and Solid Bass, 3.5/6.3mm Jack Adapter for Smartphone, Tablets, Laptops, Computer B0DHJX5DMC
Rich and balanced sound: Experience deep bass, warm mids, and crystal clear highs with Superlux's semi-open studio headphones. Powered by 40mm neodymium drivers, these wired headphones deliver well-balanced surround sound that brings every note of your music to life with remarkable clarity and depth. DAILY VERSATILITY WITH PROFESSIONAL SOUND - The 32Ω version delivers amazing sound quality with minimal power requirements, perfect for use with smartphones, tablets and laptops. Whether at home or on the go, enjoy clear, dynamic audio without the need for heavy equipment. First-class listening experience: These wired semi-open studio earbuds provide an intimate and realistic audio experience. Whether listening to your favorite track or monitoring in the studio, you'll feel like you're in the front row of every session. SUPERIOR COMFORT FOR LONGER LISTENING: With velvet ear pads and an adjustable leather headband, these earbuds are designed for ultimate all-day comfort and long listening sessions without fatigue or discomfort. Reliable Connectivity on All Devices - With a 3.5mm plug and a 6.3mm adapter, these earbuds effortlessly connect to a variety of devices, including mixers, guitars and computers. With a durable 8 foot straight cable, they are ideal for studio work, podcasting or daily listening, ensuring perfect compatibility with audio equipment.
prodImage
£52.58
£63.22
Shipping: £10.64
with shipping: £10.64
Superlux HD 330PRO,150 ohms, Over-Ear Headphones, Professional Semi-Open Wired Headphones with 40mm Neodymium Drivers and Solid Bass, 3.5mm Jack for Recording Music, Podcast, Studio Monitoring, Mixing B0DHJFMJ85
【Pro-Level Audio Precision】The 150Ω version is tailored for audiophiles and professionals, providing extraordinary sound detail and fidelity with powerful amplification. Ideal for use with high-end audio equipment and studio setups, it captures the full richness of your music, ensuring every nuance shines through. 【Rich, Balanced Sound】Experience deep bass, warm mids, and crystal-clear highs with Superlux’s semi-open studio headphones. Powered by 40mm Neodymium drivers, these over ear wired headphones deliver an immersive, well-balanced sound that brings every note of your music to life with remarkable clarity and depth. 【Engaging Front-Row Listening Experience】These semi-open wired studio headphones deliver an intimate, lifelike audio experience. Whether listening to your favorite track or monitoring in the studio, you’ll feel as though you’re in the front row of every session. 【Superior Comfort for Extended Listening】With velvet ear cushions and an adjustable leather headband, these headphones are designed for all-day comfort and long listening sessions without fatigue or discomfort. 【Reliable Connectivity Across Devices】Featuring a 3.5mm plug and an included 6.3mm adapter, these headphones easily connect to various devices, including mixers, guitars, and computers. Perfect for studio work, podcast, or everyday listening, they offer seamless compatibility with your audio gear.
prodImage
£54.52
£65.17
Shipping: £10.65
with shipping: £10.65
Product Details
Cable Length
3 m
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection, 6.3 mm jack connector
Driver
40 mm
Frequency Range
10 Hz - 30 kHz
Installation Type
Half-open
Nominal Impedance
150 Ω
Sound Pressure
96 dB
Weight
324 g

Price History

1M 3M
Superlux HD330
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/12/2020
|
Good!
Buy extra ear pads
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/01/2020
|
Comfy and good sound quality but can hert your ear
good budget mixing headphones
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/04/2019
|
I like them. Open back, good built but a cable not detachable.
Great!!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/11/2018
|
Great! Good value for money!
Can't beat them for the price
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/07/2018
|
Great sound, especially when playing quality MP3 files or flac . Easily customisable, by changing ear pads etc.
With reviews from

Superlux HD330 Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
6
4
1
3
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

LogiLink AuraSolo
£33.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intenso O400HA (3740405)
£33.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Baseus Bowie H1i
£32.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intenso O400HA (3740403)
£33.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Tune 525BT
£32.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo Yoga headphones
£39.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Urbanista Detroit
£32.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Noise Cancelling Headphones
£32.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Junior 320BT
£29.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Roland RH-5
£34.30
Compare Prices
6 offers
Superlux HD330
Amazon EU
prodImage
£33.31
Shipping: Free
artistguitars_uk
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
artistguitars_uk
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£52.58
Shipping: £10.64
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel