StarTech.com VSEDIDHD

Price History
• EDID Emulator
• Optimizes compatibility between HDMI display and video sources
• Easy setup with rotary dial
• Supports EDID copying and EDID ghosting
• High-definition resolutions up to 1920x1080 (1080p)
• Dimensions: 52 x 80 x 22 mm
• Weight: 152 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com VSEDIDHD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com EDID Emulator for HDMI Displays - 1080p - TAA VSEDIDHD
Add copied or ghosted EDID (Extended Display Identification Data) to your HDMI signal to ensure compatibility with your display or projectorThis EDID emulator resolves video communication problems that can occur between your HDMI video source and display. The emulator can copy or synthesize the Extended Display Identification Data (EDID) from your HDMI display and relay it to your video source. to fix problems that may result from using third-party equipment such as video extenders. video switches or KVMs in your video setup.Achieve maximum performance from your HDMI displayEDID contains important information that your television or projector needs. to deliver its best picture quality. Because most video extenders or switches block EDID communication between your video source and display. EDID is often lost in transmission. limiting your video source's ability to output your display's native resolution. Using the EDID emulator. you can ensure your HDMI source and display are perfectly in sync. for crystal-clear picture quality.Versatile configuration options. with EDID copying or EDID ghostingTo ensure that any EDID communication issue can be solved. the EDID emulator supports both EDID copying and EDID ghosting.EDID copying saves the EDID settings from your display and communicates those exact settings to your source. which is perfect for EDID issues that are caused by a third-party disruption. such as a video switch or extender.EDID ghosting lets you emulate generic EDID settings. to deliver common data to your source or display. This is the perfect solution for EDID issues that often occur when you’re working with devices that don’t output EDID. such as older legacy equipment or some analog to digital video adapters.Easy to set up. with a hassle-free rotary dialEDID communications contain a lot of important settings. such as maximum image size. color characteristics. factory preset timings. frequency range limits and more. With all of these specific details. it's easy to be confused or crossed up by the data. This emulator eliminates the hassle and confusion that comes with EDID. giving you a rotary dial that you can use to configure all of your settings in one simple step.The VSEDIDHD is TAA compliant and backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty with free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£102.90
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com EDID Emulator for HDMI Displays - 1080p - TAA 21133
Add copied or ghosted EDID (Extended Display Identification Data) to your HDMI signal to ensure compatibility with your display or projector This EDID emulator resolves video communication problems that can occur between your HDMI video source and display. The emulator can copy or synthesize the Extended Display Identification Data (EDID) from your HDMI display and relay it to your video source to fix problems that may result from using third-party equipment such as video extenders video switches or KVMs in your video setup. Achieve maximum performance from your HDMI display EDID contains important information that your television or projector needs to deliver its best picture quality. Because most video extenders or switches block EDID communication between your video source and display EDID is often lost in transmission limiting your video source's ability to output your display's native resolution. Using the EDID emulator you can ensure your HDMI source and display are perfectly in sync for crystal-clear picture quality. Versatile configuration options with EDID copying or EDID ghosting To ensure that any EDID communication issue can be solved the EDID emulator supports both EDID copying and EDID ghosting. EDID copying saves the EDID settings from your display and communicates those exact settings to your source which is perfect for EDID issues that are caused by a third-party disruption such as a video switch or extender. EDID ghosting lets you emulate generic EDID settings to deliver common data to your source or display. This is the perfect solution for EDID issues that often occur when youre working with devices that dont output EDID such as older legacy equipment or some analog to digital video adapters. Easy to set up with a hassle-free rotary dial EDID communications contain a lot of important settings such as maximum image size color characteristics factory preset timings frequency range limits and more. With all of these specific details it's easy to be confused or crossed up by the data. This emulator eliminates the hassle and confusion that comes with EDID giving you a rotary dial that you can use to configure all of your settings in one simple step. The VSEDIDHD is TAA compliant and backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty with free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£117.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech EDID Emulator Cloner for HDMI Displays 1080p (VSEDIDHD)
Add copied or ghosted EDID (Extended Display Identification Data) to your HDMI signal to ensure compatibility with your display or projector Works with HDMI video sources such as Blu-ray players and computers and HDMI monitor, projectors and televisions Supports resolutions up to 1080p EDID emulator/HDMI EDID emulator/EDID emulator with HDCP/EDID ghost/EDID copy Maximizes compatibility between your HDMI display and video sources with EDID emulation
prodImage
£120.26
Shipping: Free
Startech Edid Emulator for Hdmi Displays Copy Extended Display Identification Da VSEDIDHD
Startech Edid Emulator for Hdmi Displays Copy Extended Display Identification Da, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£124.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com EDID Emulator for HDMI Displays - 1080p VSEDIDHD
This EDID emulator resolves video communication problems thatcan occur between your HDMI video source and display. The emulatorcan copy or...
prodImage
£183.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
EDID Emulator
Optimizes compatibility between HDMI display and video sources
Easy setup with rotary dial
Supports EDID copying and EDID ghosting
High-definition resolutions up to 1920x1080 (1080p)
Dimensions: 52 x 80 x 22 mm
Weight: 152 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com VSEDIDHD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com FLATPNLCEIL
£112.75
StarTech.com FLATPNLCEILCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ARMWALL
£20.19
StarTech.com ARMWALLCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RKLCDBK
£46.62
StarTech.com RKLCDBKCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5M
£13.93
StarTech.com HDMM5MCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2
£95.31
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com FPWARTB1M
£65.03
StarTech.com FPWARTB1MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com HD3MM5MW
£8.72
StarTech.com HD3MM5MWCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com ST122LEU
£24.99
StarTech.com ST122LEUCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HD
£77.69
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SDI2HD
£146.96
StarTech.com SDI2HDCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ST121HD20V
£105.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HDMM30MA
£97.44
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com VGA2VID
£89.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Peerless MOD-CPI
£95.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Marmitek Split TS14
£78.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung VG-SCFA43BWBXC
£89.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marmitek MegaView 91
£83.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung VG-SCFA43TKBXC
£89.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com VID2VGATV2
£126.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com VSEDIDHD
prodImage
£102.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£117.55
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£120.26
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£124.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel