StarTech.com HDMM30MA

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com HDMM30MA
from £108.00to £146.126 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• HDMI Cable
• Max. digital resolution: 4K x 2K, 30 Hz
• Wire gauge: 24 AWG
• 19-pin
• Dimensions: L30 m
• Weight: 2.3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HDMM30MA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 100ft (30m) Active High Speed HDMI Cable, 4K 30Hz, 1080p 120Hz, HDCP 1.4,ARC, Gold Plated Connectors, UHD HDMI 1.4 Cord for TV,Monitor, Display HDMM30MA
HIGH SPEED HDMI CABLE: Active HDMI Cable supports 4K Ultra HD video (3840x2160p @30Hz, 4096x2160p @24Hz), Full HD (1080p 120Hz); Works with your laptop/workstation/soundbar for presentations via UHD monitors, projectors/large HDTV displays ACTIVE HDMI CABLE: Active amplifier boosts video signals over longer distances to extend HDMI signal up to 30m (98.4ft); Supports additional color spaces, such as Adobe RGB and YCC601 Color HIGH PERFORMANCE: HDMI 1.4 Cable, 4K 30Hz (up to 3840 × 2160p), 8.16 Gbit/s bandwidth, HDR, 3D video, ARC, and multi-stream audio (5.1/Dolby TrueHD); Note: Cable is unidirectional with Source and Display labels QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: Gold-plated connectors, and superior EMI shielding with Al-Mylar foil improve signal integrity and reliability; Deliver 4K x 2K @30 Hz over long distances; Ideal for conference room, offices, or classrooms SPECS: 98.4 foot (30 meter); Color: Black; Version: HDMI 1.4b; Connectors: Male to Male; Wire Gauge: 24 AWG; OD: 8.5mm; Cable Jacket: PVC; Shield: Al-Mylar Foil; Note: Cable is unidirectional with Source and Display labels
prodImage
£108.00
Shipping: Free
StarTech 100ft (30m) Active High Speed HDMI Cable, 4K 30Hz, 1080p 120Hz, HDCP 1.4,ARC, Gold Plated Connectors, UHD HDMI 1.4 Cord for TV,Monitor, Display B016B22HMY
HIGH SPEED HDMI CABLE: Active HDMI Cable supports 4K Ultra HD video (3840x2160p @30Hz, 4096x2160p @24Hz), Full HD (1080p 120Hz); Works with your laptop/workstation/soundbar for presentations via UHD monitors, projectors/large HDTV displays ACTIVE HDMI CABLE: Active amplifier boosts video signals over longer distances to extend HDMI signal up to 30m (98.4ft); Supports additional color spaces, such as Adobe RGB and YCC601 Color HIGH PERFORMANCE: HDMI 1.4 Cable, 4K 30Hz (up to 3840 × 2160p), 8.16 Gbit/s bandwidth, HDR, 3D video, ARC, and multi-stream audio (5.1/Dolby TrueHD); Note: Cable is unidirectional with Source and Display labels QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: Gold-plated connectors, and superior EMI shielding with Al-Mylar foil improve signal integrity and reliability; Deliver 4K x 2K @30 Hz over long distances; Ideal for conference room, offices, or classrooms SPECS: 98.4 foot (30 meter); Color: Black; Version: HDMI 1.4b; Connectors: Male to Male; Wire Gauge: 24 AWG; OD: 8.5mm; Cable Jacket: PVC; Shield: Al-Mylar Foil; Note: Cable is unidirectional with Source and Display labels
prodImage
£112.34
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 100ft (30m) Active High Speed HDMI Cable. 4K 30Hz / 1080p HDMM30MA
Connect your HDMI devices. up to 30m away with no signal lossThis Active High Speed HDMI® Cable is designed to deliver superior video and audio performance while ensuring reliable connectivity with a variety of HDMI devices. including HDTVs. stereo receivers. projectors. gaming consoles. and more. The active cable also features a thinner wire construction for more flexibility.High Speed HDMI™This HDMI 1.4b cable supports Ultra HD 4K resolutions (3840x2160p at 30Hz. or 4096x2160p at 24Hz). Full HD (1920x1080p at up to 120Hz). and a bandwidth of 8.16 Gbps for seamless video and audio transmission. It also supports wide aspect ratios. making it perfect for both home entertainment systems and professional presentations. With support for 3D video (5.1/Dolby Digital Plus/Dolby TrueHD). you can enjoy a fully immersive viewing and listening experience.Build QualityConstructed with 24 AWG copper wire. gold-plated connectors. and superior EMI shielding using Al-Mylar foil and a copper braid. this cable minimizes signal loss and interference. The cable's built-in amplifier circuitry actively boosts the HDMI signal with no external power required. It supports longer connections than regular HDMI.Note : This cable features unidirectional architecture which requires that the cable is installed in the correct direction. Please ensure that the HDMI connector labelled with "TV" is connected to the display. in order to ensure that the device and the HDMI source are connected properly.The terms HDMI. HDMI High-Definition Multimedia Interface. HDMI trade dress and the HDMI Logos are trademarks or registered trademarks of HDMI Licensing Administrator. Inc.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£113.09
Shipping: Free
Startech 98Ft 30M Active Hdmi Cable 4K 30Hz Uhd High Speed Hdmi 1.4 Cable With E HDMM30MA
Startech 98Ft 30M Active Hdmi Cable 4K 30Hz Uhd High Speed Hdmi 1.4 Cable With E, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£117.65
Shipping: Free
30m StarTech 30m 100 ft High Speed Digital A/V Cable Cable M/M Active CL2 In-Wal HDMM30MA
30m StarTech 30m 100 ft High Speed Digital A/V Cable Cable M/M Active CL2 In-Wal, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£144.09
Shipping: Free
Startech.com High Speed Hdmi Cable M/m - Active - Cl2 In-wall - 30 M (100 Ft.) HDMM30MA
This active HDMI cable offers a connection distance of up to 100 feet (30 meters) between your HDMI enabled devices. It meets CL2 rating safety...
prodImage
£146.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:L30 m
Weight:2.3 kg
Properties
Max. digital resolution: 4K x 2K, 30 Hz
Wire gauge: 24 AWG
19-pin

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HDMM30MA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RKLCDBK
£53.28
StarTech.com RKLCDBKCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTHD
£112.78
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTHDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMBARQUAD
£225.40
StarTech.com ARMBARQUADCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTV2
£53.18
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTV2Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMDUOVS
£128.14
StarTech.com ARMDUOVSCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com HD2VGAMM3
£26.68
StarTech.com HD2VGAMM3Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ARMDUAL30
£251.26
StarTech.com ARMDUAL30Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMSTS
£175.27
StarTech.com ARMSTSCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2VGAE
£19.99
StarTech.com DVI2VGAECompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com FPCEILPTBSP
£120.18
StarTech.com FPCEILPTBSPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM30MA
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£108.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£112.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£113.09
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£117.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel