StarTech.com ST121HD20V

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
from £122.65to £251.676 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• HDMI Extender over CAT 6 up to 50 m
• 4K 60 Hz, HDR
• Transmission technology: Wired
• RJ-45 input ports: 1, output ports: 1
• HDMI In: 1
• Suitable for computers, tablets & network
Show all product details

Price History

1M
StarTech.com ST121HD20V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com HDMI over CAT6 Extender Kit - 4K 60Hz ST121HD20V
HDMI Balun Kit | HDR | 4:4:4 | 7.1 Audio Support | 165 ft. (50 m)This HDMI over CAT6 extender lets you transmit your 4K 60Hz signal up to 165 ft. (50 m) over a single CAT6 cable. with the added benefit of a local HDMI output. The extender supports High Dynamic Range (HDR). providing high contrast images with enhanced video.Astonishing 4K Picture QualityThis HDMI Ethernet extender supports a 4K 60Hz (3840 x 2160) resolution. providing four times the picture quality of high-definition (1080p). The extender supports HDMI 2.0 capabilities. offering 4:4:4 chroma subsampling. This ensures a crystal-clear picture that's ideal for delivering video content. With HDR support. you can enjoy increased contrast. color brightness and greater luminosity in your images.Long-Distance TransmissionExtend an HDMI signal to up to 165 ft. (50 m) with the HDMI to CAT6 converter. Use your existing CAT6 cable infrastructure with a direct connection to the converter for an easy run through walls and ceilings. saving you on installation costs.Compatible with HDCP 2.2 DevicesConnect your HDMI 2.0 devices and displays with confidence. knowing this extender is HDCP 2.2 compliant. This lets you harness the capabilities of HDMI-enabled devices such as Blu-ray players or online streaming devices in higher resolutions. It is also backward compatible with previous generations of HDMI and HDCP.ST121HD20V is backed by 2-year StarTech.com warranty with free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage- Crystal-clear picture quality with support for resolutions up to 4K 60Hz- Compatible with HDR and 4:4:4 chroma subsampling for lifelike images- Hassle-free setup with long-distance transmission over a reliable connection
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£122.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Startech Hdmi Over Cat6 Extender Kit Supports Uhd Resolutions Up To 4K 60Hz ST121HD20V
This HDMI over CAT6 extender lets you transmit your 4K 60Hz signal up to 165 ft. (50 m) over a single CAT6 cable. The extender supports High Dynamic...
prodImage
£155.56
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - 4K 60Hz HDMI 2.0 over Cat6 Extender with IR, 50m ST121HD20V
STARTECH - 4K 60Hz HDMI 2.0 over Cat6 Extender with IR, 50m, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£184.92
Shipping: Free
Base price: £184.92 / Unit
StarTech.com HDMI over CAT6 Extender Kit - 4K 60Hz - HDMI Balun Kit - Signal up ST121HD20V
StarTech.com HDMI over CAT6 Extender Kit - 4K 60Hz - HDMI Balun Kit - Signal up, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£195.01
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech 4K 60Hz Digital A/V Cable 2.0 over Cat6 Extender with IR, 50m ST121HD20V
4K 60Hz Digital A/V Cable 2.0 over Cat6 Extender with IR, 50m ST121HD20V, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£197.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HDMI over CAT6 Extender Kit - 4K 60Hz - HDMI Balun Kit - Signal up ST121HD20V
StarTech.com HDMI over CAT6 Extender Kit - 4K 60Hz - HDMI Balun Kit - Signal up, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£251.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
HDMI Extender over CAT 6 up to 50 m
4K 60 Hz, HDR
Transmission technology: Wired
RJ-45 input ports: 1, output ports: 1
HDMI In: 1
Suitable for computers, tablets & network

Price History

1M
StarTech.com ST121HD20V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RKLCDBK
£53.28
StarTech.com RKLCDBKCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTHD
£112.78
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTHDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMBARQUAD
£225.40
StarTech.com ARMBARQUADCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTV2
£53.18
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTV2Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMDUOVS
£128.14
StarTech.com ARMDUOVSCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com HD2VGAMM3
£26.68
StarTech.com HD2VGAMM3Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ARMDUAL30
£251.26
StarTech.com ARMDUAL30Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMSTS
£175.27
StarTech.com ARMSTSCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2VGAE
£19.99
StarTech.com DVI2VGAECompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com FPCEILPTBSP
£120.18
StarTech.com FPCEILPTBSPCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com VSEDIDHD
£119.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung VG-SOCR15
£144.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com HDMM30MA
£108.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com VGA2VID
£98.16
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung VG-SCFC50
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung VG-SCFC43
£149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£122.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£155.56
Shipping: Free
camdentools
prodImage
£184.92
Shipping: Free
Base price: £184.92 / Unit
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£195.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel