Stabila Spirit level 96-2 40 cm (15225)

Manufacturer: Stabila
Stabila Spirit level 96-2 40 cm (15225)
from £35.99to £59.2917 offersManufacturer: Stabila
• Extra-rigid aluminum profile with reinforcing ribs
• Two vertical spirit levels for quick reading in any position
• End caps with anti-slip stoppers for secure placement during marking
• Shock-absorbing end caps protect the profile from impacts
• Removable end caps for precise alignment into corners
• Easy to clean thanks to electrostatic powder coating
• Accurate measurements in all positions
• Measurement accuracy in normal position ± 0.5 mm/m, in flip position ± 0.75 mm/m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Stabila Spirit level 96-2 40 cm (15225)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Stabila 96-2-40 Level 3 Vial 40cm / 16in 15225 B0001P0U0O
Features 1 horizontal and 2 vertical Vials Accurate to 0.5mm/m in the normal position and 0.75mm/m in overhead position. Removable end-caps for flush fitting. Anti-slip end-caps for easier one-handed marking. Vials are guaranteed to remain accurate for 10 years., Weight: 1.04499112188 pounds, Manufacturer: Stabila
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
Stabila 96-2 Box Beam Section Spirit Level 3 Vial - 40cm / 16" 15225
Stabila 96-2 Box Beam Section Spirit Level 3 Vial - 40cm / 16", Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Levels
prodImage
£36.90
Shipping: Free
Stabila 96-2-40 Level 3 Vial 40cm Spirit Level 15225 - STB96240
Stabila 96-2-40 Level 3 Vial 40cm Spirit Level 15225 - STB96240, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Levels
prodImage
£39.48
Shipping: Free
Stabila 96-2-40 Level 3 Vial 40cm / 16in 15225 & 80A Type 80 AS Spirit Level, 20 cm B0BLBRFDJ5
Product 1: Features 1 horizontal and 2 vertical Vials Product 1: Accurate to 0.5mm/m in the normal position and 0.75mm/m in overhead position. Product 1: Removable end-caps for flush fitting. Product 1: Anti-slip end-caps for easier one-handed marking. Product 2: Grip-friendly profile with reinforcement ribs
prodImage
£53.98
£58.47
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
More offers
STABILA Type 96-2 Spirit Level 3 Vial Aluminium Profile 40cm 15225
STABILA Type 96-2 Spirit Level 3 Vial Aluminium Profile 40cm 15225, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Levels
prodImage
£39.85
Shipping: Free
STABILA 96 16In 40cm Double Plumed Level 3 Vial Spirit Level XSF 15225
STABILA 96 16In 40cm Double Plumed Level 3 Vial Spirit Level XSF 15225, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Levels
prodImage
£39.85
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.85 / Unit
Stabila 96-2 Spirit Level Dual Vials Extra Strong Ribbed 15225
Stabila 96-2 Spirit Level Dual Vials Extra Strong Ribbed, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Levels
prodImage
£42.00
Shipping: Free
Stabila 96-2-40 Spirit Level 3 Vial 15225 40cm
Stabila 96-2-40 Spirit Level 3 Vial 15225 40cm, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Measuring Tools > Spirit Levels & Plumb Bobs
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
Stabila 96-2-40 Spirit Level 3 Vial 40cm 15225
Stabila 96-2-40 Spirit Level 3 Vial 40cm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Levels
prodImage
£43.42
Shipping: Free
Stabila STB96240 96-2-40 Level 3 Vial 40cm / 16in 15225
Stabila STB96240 96-2-40 Level 3 Vial 40cm / 16in 15225, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Measuring Tools > Spirit Levels & Plumb Bobs
prodImage
£44.23
Shipping: Free
Stabila 96-2-40 Level 3 Vial 40cm / 16in 15225
Stabila 96-2-40 Level 3 Vial 40cm / 16in 15225, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Measuring Tools > Spirit Levels & Plumb Bobs
prodImage
£45.31
Shipping: Free
Stabila 96-2 400mm/16" Double Plumb Ribbed Box Section Level STB96240 15225
Stabila 96-2 400mm/16" Double Plumb Ribbed Box Section Level STB96240, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Levels
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
Stabila 96-2-40 Spirit Level 3 Vial 15225 40Cm STB96240
Stabila 96-2-40 Spirit Level 3 Vial 15225 40Cm STB96240, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Measuring Tools > Spirit Levels & Plumb Bobs
prodImage
£46.29
Shipping: Free
Stabila Spirit Level - 40cm / 16" (3 Vials) - 96-2 Series Stabila Level - 15225
Stabila Spirit Level - 40cm / 16" (3 Vials) - 96-2 Series Stabila Level - 15225, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Measuring Tools > Spirit Levels & Plumb Bobs
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £46.99 / Unit
Stabila 15225 96-2-40 Spirit Level 3 Vial 15225 40cm STB96240
Stabila 15225 96-2-40 Spirit Level 3 Vial 15225 40cm STB96240, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Measuring Tools > Spirit Levels & Plumb Bobs
prodImage
£47.42
Shipping: Free
Stabila 96-2 Spirit Level 16" / 40cm 15225
Stabila 96-2 Spirit Level 16" / 40cm, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Measuring Tools > Spirit Levels & Plumb Bobs
prodImage
£55.95
Shipping: Free
Stabila 15225 96-2-40 Spirit Level 3 Vial 40cm
Stabila 15225 96-2-40 Spirit Level 3 Vial 40cm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Levels
prodImage
£59.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Extra-rigid aluminum profile with reinforcing ribs
Two vertical spirit levels for quick reading in any position
End caps with anti-slip stoppers for secure placement during marking
Shock-absorbing end caps protect the profile from impacts
Removable end caps for precise alignment into corners
Easy to clean thanks to electrostatic powder coating
Accurate measurements in all positions
Measurement accuracy in normal position ± 0.5 mm/m, in flip position ± 0.75 mm/m

Price History

1M 3M
Stabila Spirit level 96-2 40 cm (15225)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Stabila

Stabila LBM 2000 30 m (19661)
£27.59
Stabila LBM 2000 30 m (19661)Compare 6 Prices
Stabila LBM 1000 100 m (19653)
£67.86
Stabila LBM 1000 100 m (19653)Compare 4 Prices
Stabila TECH 700 DA 80 cm
£219.99
Stabila TECH 700 DA 80 cmCompare 14 Prices
Stabila TECH 700 DA 45 cm
£174.95
Stabila TECH 700 DA 45 cmCompare 16 Prices
Stabila FLS 90
£151.00
Stabila FLS 90Compare 10 Prices
Stabila Type 80 AS 60 cm (19165)
£22.99
Stabila Type 80 AS 60 cm (19165)Compare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Stabila Classic Set 70 (19819)
£35.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Sola Red 3 60
£38.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley FatMax II Spirit Level (1-43-556)
£31.50
Compare Prices
10 offers
Stabila Type 80 U 120 cm (18801)
£34.25
Compare Prices
9 offers
Stanley FatMax II Spirit Level (1-43-548)
£39.95
Compare Prices
16 offers
Stanley Classic Spirit Level 180 cm (1-43108)
£33.48
Compare Prices
9 offers
Stabila 70 Electric 43 cm
£33.47
Compare Prices
5 offers
Stabila Spirit level 96-2 40 cm (15225)
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
primetools
prodImage
£36.90
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£39.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£53.98
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel