SRAM NX Eagle DUB 175 mm Crankset (00.6118.525.000)

Price History
• Crankset
• Chainrings: 1
• Gear ratio: 32 teeth
• Design: Direct Mount crankset
• Bottom bracket interface: DUB (28.8 mm)
• Chainline: 49 mm
• Without bolt circle diameter (BCD)
• System Compatibility: 11-speed gear, 12-speed gear
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
SRAM NX Eagle DUB 175 mm Crankset (00.6118.525.000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SRAM AM FC NX EAGLE DUB 175 BLK DM 32T 7535374
Revolutionary innovation Performance that is simply second to none Achieve the ultimate ride Model number: 00.6118.525.000
prodImage
£81.99
Shipping: Free
Sram NX EAGLE - DUB Crankset 12s SRNXCRDU
Sram NX EAGLE - DUB Crankset 12s, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Chainsets & Cranks
prodImage
£96.99
Shipping: Free
SRAM AM FC NX EAGLE DUB 175 BLK DM 32T 7535374
Revolutionary innovation Performance that is simply second to none Achieve the ultimate ride Model number: 00.6118.525.000
prodImage
£104.94
Shipping: Free
(175 MM, Black) SRAM Crank NX Eagle Dub 12S W Direct Mount 32T XSync 2 Steel Chainring 00.6118.525.000
SRAM: START WITH EAGLE™ The SRAM NX crankset delivers Eagle™ styling and performance to the newest...
prodImage
£160.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Chainrings: 1
Gear ratio: 32 teeth
Design: Direct Mount crankset
Bottom bracket interface: DUB (28.8 mm)
Chainline: 49 mm
Without bolt circle diameter (BCD)
Features
System Compatibility:11-speed gear, 12-speed gear
Material
Aluminum, Steel
Weight
705 g

Price History

1M 3M
SRAM NX Eagle DUB 175 mm Crankset (00.6118.525.000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

117 Reviews

Latest
SRAM Groupset
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
30/05/2023
|
This upgrade has my bike flying and moving, I look forward to working out now
Didn’t fit
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/05/2023
|
Crank set did not fit my specialized s-works. Instruction were horrible. Return
Well worth the upgrade! Like a new bike!
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
23/02/2023
|
Amazing product and upgrade! I had used Shimano for years (mid-lower tiers), but jumped to Sram and it has been a night and day difference for my son. I would recommend upgrading derailleur to GX and don’t forget to get a Sram...View More dub bottom bracket as well (not included).View Less
Converted a 3X9 Shimano setup on a 2007 StumpJumper FSR to 1X12 SRAM
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/02/2023
|
This setup has been perfect to bring an old favorite bike up to date. Works beautifully.
Just ok
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/02/2023
|
The groupset is ok. The weakest component is sadly the rear derailleur. The clutch seems weak compared to my GX rear causing poor shifting and a little clunky feel. The rear derailleur will be the first thing I upgrade when...View More things wear out. Not bad, overall, but not great. I am glad the cassette is still HG compatible, though it is very heavy.View Less
With reviews from

SRAM NX Eagle DUB 175 mm Crankset (00.6118.525.000) Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 117 reviews
5
84
4
13
3
5
2
4
1
11

Similar Priced Products

Shimano Tiagra FC-4700 crankset (EFC4700EX84)
£82.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shimano Ultegra CS-R8000 (I-CSR800011428)
£62.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano Deore XT RD-M8120 (I-RDM8120SGS)
£84.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
Shimano Deore XT CS-M8000 11-46 Teeth
£78.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Race Face Atlas AM Stem
£68.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shimano PD-R8000 + 4 mm
£84.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Crankbrothers Stamp 2 Small
£78.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Shimano GRX FC-RX810-2 (Y-0JR98010)
£76.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano SLX CS-M7100 (ICSM7100051)
£78.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
TradeINN
prodImage
£81.99
Shipping: Free
highonbikes
prodImage
£96.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£160.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel