SRAM Level Ultimate VR Disc Brake (00.5018.123.000)

Price History
• SRAM Level TLM Ultimate Disc Brake
• Material: Carbon lever, cast aluminum brake lever body, forged aluminum brake caliper
• DirectLink lever design for precise control
• MatchMaker X integrated clamp for easy mounting of various controls
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
SRAM Level Ultimate VR Disc Brake (00.5018.123.000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SRAM Level Ultimate Carbon Front 950mm Brake Set 00.5018.123.000
SRAM Level Ultimate Carbon Front 950mm Brake Set, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Brakes
prodImage
£135.19
Shipping: Free
Sram Unisex - Adult Ultimate Hydraulic Brake Disc, Black, 950mm 9308585
SRAM Level Ultimate Disc Brake Disc Brake & Lever
prodImage
£168.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
SRAM Level TLM Ultimate Disc Brake
Material: Carbon lever, cast aluminum brake lever body, forged aluminum brake caliper
DirectLink lever design for precise control
MatchMaker X integrated clamp for easy mounting of various controls

Price History

1M 3M
SRAM Level Ultimate VR Disc Brake (00.5018.123.000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Reviews

Latest
Great brake. Lighter than Shimano and a great price.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/12/2022
|
Work great. Love them...
Strong Grip, Easy to Install
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/10/2022
|
I switched one of my race bikes from Shimano XTR to SRAM Level Ultimate and find that these are much easier to install with their bleeding tools and guidance. The clamp up hard with low pressure so excellent stopping power but...View More if you want to finely modulate your braking power I'd recommend Shimano brakes. I'm a fan of these for older 3x and 2x drive trains which Shimano doesn't support with XTR any more. These clamp to the bar at the end of the master cylinder so it's easy toView Less
Mushy
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/09/2021
|
Seam brakes are super mushy. Buy Magura!!
Defective
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/04/2021
|
There's a known issue with the pistons in the levers. Both levers I received from bike wagon were defective in that manner. Made a claim with SRAM to warranty the part, which they did, however ended up spending $$$ on the...View More labor for the repair. There were some scratches on the reservoir that lead me to believe these were installed and removed prior to selling. DO NOT PURCHASE FROM BIKE WAGON.View Less
Light ab powefull brake
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/12/2019
|
Light ab powefull brake
With reviews from

SRAM Level Ultimate VR Disc Brake (00.5018.123.000) Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 15 reviews
5
11
4
0
3
0
2
1
3

Similar Priced Products

Salt Pro Crank
£133.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano GRX BL-RX810 (I-BLRX810L)
£137.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Large Fabio Edition
£117.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Small MacAskill Edition
£138.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brooks B67 S
£130.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Shimano Dura-Ace FC-9000 (Y-1N298080)
£102.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Campagnolo Vento
£130.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mavic Crossride Disc
£130.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
FSA Stem OS-99 CSI
£129.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
muddy.cycles
prodImage
£135.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£168.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel