SRAM GX Eagle Grip Shift Twist Shifter (00.7018.318.000)

Price History
• SRAM GX Eagle Shifter
• Expanded and optimized gear range
• Total control with one hand
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
SRAM GX Eagle Grip Shift Twist Shifter (00.7018.318.000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SRAM comando rotante gx eagle posteriore 12 velocità nero B071JWKNH5
SRAM comando rotante gx eagle posteriore 12 velocità nero
prodImage
£33.00
Shipping: Free
Sram GX Eagle - 12 Speed Rear Grip Shift 00.7018.318.000
Sram GX Eagle - 12 Speed Rear Grip Shift, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Shifters
prodImage
£36.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
SRAM GX Eagle Shifter
Expanded and optimized gear range
Total control with one hand

Price History

1M 3M
SRAM GX Eagle Grip Shift Twist Shifter (00.7018.318.000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

21 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars This thing is awesome
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/01/2023
|
Purchased this to replace the stock SRAM SX Eagle 12x thumb shifter that came installed on my new Trek Marlin 8 which I hated. I dislike thumb shifters as they are awkward and you cant shift safely while grinding up hills out of...View More your saddle, or in technical trails where you need a tight grip to remain in control. And jumping multiple gears is so much faster with a twist shift. I know, blah blah thumb shifts are supposed to be superior - but they arent. Grip shifts are by far the best, and thisView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars I have both XX1 and GX - zero difference
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/07/2021
|
As the title says, I have both this, and XX1. I have ridden XX1 to a Leadville 100 finish, along with the entire season of training and then some. I am here to say, this is the BEST value you will find and while the colors are...View More different, I really think SRAM produces the entire gripshift line in substantially the same way. Maybe more carbon and less weight on the body for XX1 but who knows. The feel is the same, i cannot tell any difference in weight, although I didn't weigh to findView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars deraileur broke at cast bit that bolts to frame after a month of use.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/11/2020
|
was working ok. in easiest gear deraileur snapped off close to where it bolts to bike frame. now trying to get deraileur replaced.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
02/11/2020
|
Product comes with left and right grip.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
06/10/2020
|
I hurt my thumb in a crash back in May 2020 and this was the game changer that allowed me to get back out riding the longer distances as I was having trouble using a trigger shifter. Great value for the price
With reviews from

SRAM GX Eagle Grip Shift Twist Shifter (00.7018.318.000) Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 21 reviews
5
18
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
2

Similar Priced Products

Ritchey Comp Rizer MTB
£32.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shimano XT SM-RT 86 180 mm
£32.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
BBB BSD-13
£29.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shimano Deore XT FD-M8020-E
£32.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shimano Deore CS-M4100 (E-CSM410010146)
£33.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Shimano PD-ED500
£32.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ergon GP1-L GripShift
£32.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
FSA Orbit ZS
£31.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
SQlab 711 Stuby S
£32.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano ST-6800
£33.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£33.00
Shipping: Free
highonbikes
prodImage
£36.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel