SRAM Eagle X-Sync 2 Chainring (11.6218.030.130)

Price History
• Chainring
• Material: forged and machined aluminum
• Compatibility: 12-speed derailleur, also compatible with SRAM 11-speed chains
• Offset: 6 mm, chainline: 49 mm
• Direct mount, increases chain tension and efficiency, reduces friction, noise, and wear
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
SRAM Eagle X-Sync 2 Chainring (11.6218.030.130)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SRAM SRM PLATO X-SYNC 12/11V EAGLE 36D DM 6º GOLD B01DUSD32A
X-SYNC chain ring design increases chain retention, wear life, and reduces friction and noise Lighter weight than spider version Designed to be used with eagle chain
prodImage
£60.62
Shipping: Free
Sram X-Sync 2 Direct Mount 6mm Offset Chainring - 36T - Gold - XX1 - 12 Speed
Sram X-Sync 2 Direct Mount 6mm Offset Chainring - 36T - Gold - XX1 - 12 Speed, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Chainrings & BMX Sprockets
prodImage
£84.15
Shipping: Free
SRAM X-SYNC2 Chainring Direct Mount 6mm Offset Eagle: GOLD 36T CW8030130
SRAM X-SYNC2 Chainring Direct Mount 6mm Offset Eagle: GOLD 36T, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£95.17
Shipping: Free
(36T, Gold) SRAM Chain Ring Eagle X-Sync Direct Mount 6 MM Offset Alum 12 Speed CW8030130
SRAM: SRAM Chain Ring Eagle X-Sync 30T Direct Mount 6mm Offset Alum 12 speed Black
prodImage
£117.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chainring
Material: forged and machined aluminum
Compatibility: 12-speed derailleur, also compatible with SRAM 11-speed chains
Offset: 6 mm, chainline: 49 mm
Direct mount, increases chain tension and efficiency, reduces friction, noise, and wear

Price History

1M 3M
SRAM Eagle X-Sync 2 Chainring (11.6218.030.130)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

347 Reviews

Latest
Absolute piece of junk, soft as cheese
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/12/2022
|
Actually soft as bread, cause cheese may be stronger. This chainring eats itself in no time, do yourself a favour and buy the steel one, it's not as light but runs a lifetime.
Chain failure chipped a tooth off like it was butter
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/11/2022
|
I'm not saying this product is garbage, but I had a chain failure that bent my hangar and took a tooth off this guy like it was nothing. It had 6 miles on it. oh well.
Expensive but feels so smooth and sharp on shifting.went from a 32 to 36 Chainring WOW amazing
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/11/2022
|
Was a very expensive chainring but I wanted it to be the best it could be so I purchased to find out lol ...looks great machined perfect! Works fantastic on my Levo expert with some colorful m8 bolts to give it a little bling...View More bling.. went from a 32 chainring how it was when purchased to a 36 and freaking wow how much better it feels and preforms should come like this!!View Less
It works good no problem
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/11/2022
|
It works well no issues i give 5 star ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Works perfectly
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/10/2022
|
Once you go Oval you don’t go back.
With reviews from

SRAM Eagle X-Sync 2 Chainring (11.6218.030.130) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 347 reviews
5
283
4
21
3
9
2
5
1
29

Similar Priced Products

Ergon GP4-L
£61.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shimano PD-R7000
£60.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
FSA Steering Stem Pig DH Pro
£48.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
SQlab 604
£62.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Look Keo 2 Max
£58.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Shimano Deore XT SM-CRM85 (I-SMCRM85A4)
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shimano Saint BL-M820 (I-BLM820BL)
£62.75
Compare Prices
6 offers
Shimano Deore XT SM-CRM85 (I-SMCRM85A6)
£54.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shimano Ultegra CS-R8000 (I-CSR800011428)
£62.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
FSA Steering Stem Orbit CF Carbon
£58.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£60.62
Shipping: Free
sprocketstogo
prodImage
£84.15
Shipping: Free
woollyhatshop
prodImage
£95.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£117.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel