Square Enix Octopath Traveler II Switch

• Switch Game
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• PEGI Recommendation: from 12 years
• HD 2D graphics
• Eight new travelers set out into the world of Solistia
• Distinct cultures on two different continents
Show all product details

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Octopath Traveler 2 (Nintendo Switch) B0BFBJ3HMC
Begin your adventure as one of eight new travelers, each with their own origins, motivations, and unique skills The series’ HD-2D graphics, a fusion of retro pixel art and 3DCG, have reached even greater heights The story takes place in Solistia, where diverse cultures thrive from east to west and the industries of the new era flourish; you can sail the seas and explore every corner of a world that changes from day to night Each traveler has a unique set of Path Actions they can use to battle townspeople, obtain items, take others along in their travels, and more; where will you go? What will you do? Every path is yours to take Familiar mechanics from the original game have been preserved, like the freedom to develop your travelers’ jobs and skills, as well as the Break and Boost system that made battles so exhilarating; new mechanics have also been added, Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Teen
prodImage
£32.17
Shipping: Free
Octopath Traveler 2 (Nintendo Switch) 26971-SWITCH-OCTOPATH-TRAVELLER-2-UK
Begin your adventure as one of eight new travelers, each with their own origins, motivations, and unique skills The series’ HD-2D graphics, a fusion of retro pixel art and 3DCG, have reached even greater heights The story takes place in Solistia, where diverse cultures thrive from east to west and the industries of the new era flourish; you can sail the seas and explore every corner of a world that changes from day to night Each traveler has a unique set of Path Actions they can use to battle townspeople, obtain items, take others along in their travels, and more; where will you go? What will you do? Every path is yours to take Familiar mechanics from the original game have been preserved, like the freedom to develop your travelers’ jobs and skills, as well as the Break and Boost system that made battles so exhilarating; new mechanics have also been added, Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Teen
prodImage
£32.17
Shipping: Free
Octopath Traveler 2 (Nintendo Switch) 26971-SWITCH-OCTOPATH-TRAVELLER-2-UK
Begin your adventure as one of eight new travelers, each with their own origins, motivations, and unique skills The series’ HD-2D graphics, a fusion of retro pixel art and 3DCG, have reached even greater heights The story takes place in Solistia, where diverse cultures thrive from east to west and the industries of the new era flourish; you can sail the seas and explore every corner of a world that changes from day to night Each traveler has a unique set of Path Actions they can use to battle townspeople, obtain items, take others along in their travels, and more; where will you go? What will you do? Every path is yours to take Familiar mechanics from the original game have been preserved, like the freedom to develop your travelers’ jobs and skills, as well as the Break and Boost system that made battles so exhilarating; new mechanics have also been added, Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Teen
prodImage
£32.17
Shipping: Free
Octopath Traveler 2 (Nintendo Switch) octotrav_001
Begin your adventure as one of eight new travelers, each with their own origins, motivations, and unique skills The series’ HD-2D graphics, a fusion of retro pixel art and 3DCG, have reached even greater heights The story takes place in Solistia, where diverse cultures thrive from east to west and the industries of the new era flourish; you can sail the seas and explore every corner of a world that changes from day to night Each traveler has a unique set of Path Actions they can use to battle townspeople, obtain items, take others along in their travels, and more; where will you go? What will you do? Every path is yours to take Familiar mechanics from the original game have been preserved, like the freedom to develop your travelers’ jobs and skills, as well as the Break and Boost system that made battles so exhilarating; new mechanics have also been added, Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Teen
prodImage
£32.17
Shipping: Free
Octopath Traveler 2 (Nintendo Switch)
Begin your adventure as one of eight new travelers, each with their own origins, motivations, and unique skills. The series' HD-2D graphics, a...
prodImage
£36.79
Shipping: Free
More offers
Octopath Traveler 2 (Nintendo Switch) octotrav_001
Begin your adventure as one of eight new travelers, each with their own origins, motivations, and unique skills The series’ HD-2D graphics, a fusion of retro pixel art and 3DCG, have reached even greater heights The story takes place in Solistia, where diverse cultures thrive from east to west and the industries of the new era flourish; you can sail the seas and explore every corner of a world that changes from day to night Each traveler has a unique set of Path Actions they can use to battle townspeople, obtain items, take others along in their travels, and more; where will you go? What will you do? Every path is yours to take Familiar mechanics from the original game have been preserved, like the freedom to develop your travelers’ jobs and skills, as well as the Break and Boost system that made battles so exhilarating; new mechanics have also been added, Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Teen
prodImage
£32.17
Shipping: Free
OCTOPATH TRAVELER II (Nintendo Switch)
Acht Reisende, ein jeder mit anderer Herkunft, Motivation und einzigartigen Begabungen Eine neue und vielfältige Welt zur Erkundung Verbesserte HD-2D-Grafik Verbesserte Spielmechaniken, Platforms: Windows XP
prodImage
£49.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
HD 2D graphics
Eight new travelers set out into the world of Solistia
Distinct cultures on two different continents
PEGI Recommendation
from 12 years
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M 3M
Square Enix Octopath Traveler II Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Nintendo WarioWare: Move It! Switch
£31.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nintendo Xenoblade Chronicles 3 Switch
£39.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Square Enix Star Ocean Second Story R Switch
£32.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sega Sonic X Shadow Generations Switch
£32.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nintendo Animal Crossing: New Horizons Switch
£36.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Square Enix Octopath Traveler 0 Switch
£30.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£32.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.17
Shipping: Free
PROGAMES
prodImage
£32.17
Shipping: Free
Vee-Traders
prodImage
£32.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel