Sega Sonic X Shadow Generations Switch

Price History
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• New story campaign featuring Shadow with unique abilities
• Complete remaster of Sonic Generations with 3D and 2D levels
• Legacy skin for Sonic inspired by Sonic Adventure
• 28-page journal of Gerald Robotnik as a first edition
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sega Sonic X Shadow Generations Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sonic x Shadow Generations (Nintendo Switch) - Brand New and Sealed
Sonic x Shadow Generations (Nintendo Switch) - Brand New and Sealed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£30.00
Shipping: Free
Sonic X Shadow Generations Nintendo Switch Game 4072254
Shadow the Hedgehog returns alongside Classic and Modern Sonic in this two-game collection. Sonic X Shadow Generations features a new Shadow campaign where you speed through reimagined stages, unlocking new abilities that prove why he's the most powerful Life Form. Explore an expansive hub world full of secrets, master fresh powers, and face Black Doom to protect the world. You'll also enjoy a fully remastered Sonic Generations with upgraded visuals and bonus content, blending time-traveling 3D and 2D stages from Sonic's greatest moments. It's perfect for Sonic fans aged 7 and up who want fast-paced platforming action across two distinct adventures. The Shadow campaign delivers a darker, more intense story whilst the remastered Sonic Generations offers that classic speed-running thrill through iconic levels. Compatible with both standard Nintendo Switch and Switch OLED, you're getting loads of content in one package. The game cartridge is included, and whether you're new to the series or a long-time fan, this collection offers hours of high-speed platforming fun with enough variety to keep you hooked. Release date: 25 October 2024. Game card. For ages 7 years and over. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. EAN: 5055277054336. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£32.99
£37.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Sonic x Shadow Generations (Nintendo Switch) QQ-1A0X-1W4O
In this new standalone campaign, Shadow's nemesis, Black Doom, has reemerged and threatens to take over the world once again. Shadow must journey into his past, confront his painful memories, and unlock new dark powers to save the world. Harness Shadow's new Doom Powers to battle hordes of enemies and tackle platforming challenges like never before. Surf on water, fly over obstacles, and stop time with the return of Chaos Control! Experience the ultimate showdown between Shadow and Black Doom in a new boss battle that will test your skills and reflexes. Use all of Shadow's abilities to defeat Black Doom and save the world! Stretch your legs in an all-new hub world inspired by the open-zone gameplay of Sonic Frontiers. As Shadow gains new powers, he can explore further and uncover the secrets hidden throughout!, Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£35.37
Shipping: Free
Sonic x Shadow Generations (Nintendo Switch) B0D6LFQ49X
Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£37.99
£43.55
Shipping: £5.56
with shipping: £5.56
NINTENDO SWITCH Sonic X Shadow Generations 10271857
This collection packs 2 unique stories. In Sonic X Shadow Generations, Shadow the hedgehog is back. But he's not the only one making a comeback. Black Doom has returned to wreak havoc and take over the world. To defeat him, Shadow must face the demons of his past and unlock new, dark skills. Doom Powers will help you battle enemies, soar through the sky, and even control the flow of time. The second story is a remastered version of Sonic Generations. Dr. Eggman is rewriting history and destroying the world. Modern and Classic Sonic have to team up to save the timeline and their friends. Good to know - As Shadow gains new powers he can explore more of the white space play zone and uncover its secrets - Sonic Generations lets you dash through iconic stages from past Sonic games with updated visuals
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
Sonic X Shadow Generations /Switch
Sonic X Shadow Generations /Switch, Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Everyone
prodImage
£49.00
Shipping: Free
SEGA Sonic x Shadow Generations (Nintendo Switch)
Sonic x Shadow Generations (Nintendo Switch) In this new standalone campaign, Shadow's nemesis, Black Doom, has reemerged and threatens to take...
prodImage
£52.01
Shipping: Free
SEGA Sonic x Shadow Generations (Nintendo Switch)
prodImage
£54.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
New story campaign featuring Shadow with unique abilities
Complete remaster of Sonic Generations with 3D and 2D levels
Legacy skin for Sonic inspired by Sonic Adventure
28-page journal of Gerald Robotnik as a first edition
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M 3M
Sega Sonic X Shadow Generations Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sega

Sega Sonic Frontiers Switch
£18.79
Sega Sonic Frontiers SwitchCompare 11 Prices
Sega Sonic Frontiers PS4
£21.95
Sega Sonic Frontiers PS4Compare 6 Prices
Sega Lost Judgment PS5
£18.44
Sega Lost Judgment PS5Compare 3 Prices
Sega F1 World Grand Prix
£14.99
Sega F1 World Grand PrixCompare 1 Prices
Sega Iron Man 2 PS3
£34.99
Sega Iron Man 2 PS3Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sega Sonic X Shadow Generations Switch
hitcouk
prodImage
£30.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£35.37
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: £5.56
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel