Sony SEL1224G

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony SEL1224G
from £1,030.00to £1,473.003 offersManufacturer: Sony
• Lens
• Optical Construction: 17elements, 13groups
• Focal Length: 12 mm - 24 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 28 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Weight: 565 g
• Number of Aperture Blades: 7
• Focusing: AF, MF
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL1224G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SONY SEL 12-24MM F4 G
Get a fresh dynamic perspective with Sony’s widest full-frame E-mount lens*. Its ultra-wide 12-24mm range features cutting-edge...
prodImage
£1,030.00
Shipping: Free
Sony 12-24mm f/4 G OSS E-Mount Full-Frame Ultra-Wide Zoom Lens – Ideal for Architecture, Landscapes, and Real Estate B07236Z9C6
G Lens Ultra Wide-Angle Zoom Lens Linear Motor For Agile, Highly Precise Focus Lens Control Direct Drive Ssm For Quiet, Highly Precise Focus Lens Control Sony Nano Ar Coating To Eliminate Flare And Ghosting Dust and moisture resistant design
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
Sony FE 12-24mm f/4 G Lens - 1 Year Warranty SEL1224G
Sony FE 12-24mm f/4 G Lens - 1 Year Warranty, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,473.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:87 mm
Dimensions:L117.4 Millimetre
Weight:565 g
Optics
Optical Construction:17elements, 13groups
Focal Length:12 mm - 24 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:28 Centimetre
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL1224G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony SELP1020G
£679.00
Sony SELP1020GCompare 2 Prices
Sony SEL70200GM2
£1,539.99
Sony SEL70200GM2Compare 6 Prices
Sony SEL135F18GM
£1,015.00
Sony SEL135F18GMCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL200600G
£1,299.00
Sony SEL200600GCompare 8 Prices
Sony SEL24F14GM
£1,159.00
Sony SEL24F14GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony SEL20TC
£499.00
Sony SEL20TCCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL14F18GM
£819.99
Sony SEL14F18GMCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL50F18F
£169.00
Sony SEL50F18FCompare 6 Prices
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GM
£1,899.00
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GMCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL-55F18Z
£548.00
Sony SEL-55F18ZCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony SEL-2450G
£1,002.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL-1625G
£1,002.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamron 35-150 mm F2-2.8 Di III VXD
£977.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 8-25 mm F4.0 PRO
£789.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix S Pro 16-35 mm F4.0
£1,086.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma Art 24-70 mm F2.8 DG OS HSM
£1,089.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujinon XF 16-55 mm F2.8 R LM WR
£979.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EF 8-15mm 1:4L Fisheye USM
£1,092.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL1224G
prodImage
£1,030.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£1,473.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel