Sony Killzone 2 PS3

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony Killzone 2 PS3
from £25.00to £67.993 offersManufacturer: Sony
• Action Game
• USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
Killzone 2 continues the story and puts the player right back in the middle of the battles between the ISA and the Helghast army. The plot takes place two years after the events of Killzone, this time on the Helghast homeworld Helghan. The player takes control of Sev, the battle-hardened leader of an ISA special unit, and has the task of capturing the Helghast Emperor Visari, disabling the enemy's war machinery, and finally conquering the capital Pyrrhus. It quickly becomes clear that Sev and his team must deal not only with the enemy soldiers but also with the effects of the planet and come up with new strategies.
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sony Killzone 2 PS3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Killzone 2 PS3 Playstation 3 Brand New Sealed 9132943
Killzone 2 PS3 Playstation 3 Brand New Sealed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£25.00
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Killzone 2: PlayStation 3 Essentials (PS3)
Killzone 2: PlayStation 3 Essentials (PS3)
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
Playstation Killzone 2 PS3 [Import germany]
Killzone 2 PS3 [Import germany] Killzone 2 PS3 [Import germany] suitable for 18 years and over video games.
prodImage
£67.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
USK Rating
18 and over (no youth approval)

Price History

1M
Sony Killzone 2 PS3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony PlayStation 5 (PS5) Slim
£548.00
Sony PlayStation 5 (PS5) SlimCompare 10 Prices
Sony DualSense Wireless Controller PS5
£30.29
Sony DualSense Wireless Controller PS5Compare 222 Prices
Sony PlayStation (PS5) VR2
£309.00
Sony PlayStation (PS5) VR2Compare 16 Prices
Sony PlayStation Portal Remote Player
£159.00
Sony PlayStation Portal Remote PlayerCompare 26 Prices
Sony PlayStation 5 Disc Drive
£69.99
Sony PlayStation 5 Disc DriveCompare 9 Prices
Sony Astro Bot PS5
£34.99
Sony Astro Bot PS5Compare 15 Prices
Sony PlayStation Classic
£129.00
Sony PlayStation ClassicCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ubisoft Assassin's Creed PS3
£27.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
EA Games Skate PS3
£25.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
EA Games Battlefield 3 PS3
£25.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Capcom Dark Void PS3
£25.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony Ratchet & Clank: A Crack in Time PS3
£23.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
EA Sports FIFA Street PS3
£27.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sega Sonic the Hedgehog PS3
£22.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
EA Sports FIFA 13 PS3
£23.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Killzone 2 PS3
atretroteam
prodImage
£25.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£67.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel