Sonax Xtreme 1:100 250 ml

Price History
• Glass cleaner
• Contents: 250 ml
• Suitable for fan nozzles
• Compatible with paint, rubber, and plastic
• Contains glycerin and anti-limescale effect
• Does not cause stress cracks or blind spots on headlight lenses
• Suitable for: Xenon headlights and plastic diffuser lenses in clear glass look
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sonax Xtreme 1:100 250 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sonax Xtreme Clear View 1:100 Concentrate 250ml Nano Pro Screenwash - 271141-544 271141490
Sonax Xtreme Clear View 1:100 Concentrate 250ml Nano Pro Screenwash - 271141-544, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Care, Utility & Trailers > Car Care & Cleaning > Other Car Care & Cleaning
prodImage
£12.20
Shipping: Free
SONAX XTREME ClearView Concentrate 1:100 (250 ml) RP-CMXK-Y0CF
sonax xtreme screen wash / car cleaning agent. 250 ml a little goes a long way: 25 ml makes 2.5 l cleaning fluid. suitable for use on fan nozzles. can be used on varnish, rubber and plastic. does not cause any stress cracks or blind spots on the headlight diffusers. with glycerine highly effective cleaning concentrate for windscreen and headlight washers in the summer dazzling films caused by oil, soot, silicone, insects and road grime are removed from the windscreen faster and even more thoroughly also well suitable for high-quality xenon headlamps and plastic diffusers in clear glass design. suitable for fan jet nozzles can be mixed with tap water (all hardness degrees) thanks to anti-lime effect. with a fresh scent contains glycerine to keep rubber supple and to prevent the wiper blades from rubbing Fit type: Universal
prodImage
£13.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Contents:250 ml
Suitable for fan nozzles
Compatible with paint, rubber, and plastic
Contains glycerin and anti-limescale effect
Does not cause stress cracks or blind spots on headlight lenses
Suitable for:Xenon headlights and plastic diffuser lenses in clear glass look

Price History

1M 3M
Sonax Xtreme 1:100 250 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

193 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
17/09/2021
|
super
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
11/07/2021
|
🤪 👍
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
29/06/2021
|
This is a good concept. A concentrate that produces a number of screenwash refills from a tiny bottle. The dosing system is easy to use, the resultant liquid does a really good job of cleaning the screens, and doesn't...View More smear, so all good ... except that it could REALLY do with an antifoaming agent in it. No matter which order I put the stuff in, it produces so much foam that I now can't fully fill the reservoir. I'm going to keep trying though as it does clean well and works outView Less
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
28/06/2021
|
Decent stuff, does clean the screen as expected and the bottle goes a long way.The bottle has a built in doser so you can accurately work out how much you need.If you know how big your wash bottle is just pour the dose into...View More there and top up with water. I keep a 5l bottle in the boot so I've always got some at hand.Only downside is in the cold weather this will freeze.It doesn't have a particularly appealing scent but its disappears very quickly after spraying.View Less
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
12/06/2021
|
Great stuff. You mix a tiny bit in to water. Small bottle goes a long way.
With reviews from

Sonax Xtreme 1:100 250 ml Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 193 reviews
5
148
4
20
3
9
2
10
1
6

More from Sonax

Sonax Xtreme Polish & Wax 2 250 ml
£12.60
Sonax Xtreme Polish & Wax 2 250 mlCompare 2 Prices
Sonax Microfiber Drying Cloth PLUS
£13.60
Sonax Microfiber Drying Cloth PLUSCompare 2 Prices
Sonax Smoke-EX 500 ml
£13.75
Sonax Smoke-EX 500 mlCompare 2 Prices
Sonax Car Polish 500 ml
£18.95
Sonax Car Polish 500 mlCompare 2 Prices
Sonax Rubber Care 100 ml (340000)
£10.89
Sonax Rubber Care 100 ml (340000)Compare 2 Prices
Sonax Xtreme Glass Clear 500 ml
£14.27
Sonax Xtreme Glass Clear 500 mlCompare 1 Prices
Sonax Xtreme Shampoo 2 in 1 1 l
£13.45
Sonax Xtreme Shampoo 2 in 1 1 lCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Liqui Moly Maintenance spray 250 ml
£14.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osram Ultra Life H11 55W (64211ULT)
£11.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell Tire Pressure Gauge (4137000)
£11.51
Compare Prices
4 offers
NGK Spark plug LKAR8A-9 (4786)
£14.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Meguiar's Ultimate Compound 450 ml
£11.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meguiar's Water Magnet Dryer
£14.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
NGK Iridium IX Spark Plug DPR7EIX-9 (7803)
£11.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Castrol Brake Fluid DOT 4 1 l
£13.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Liqui Moly Pro-Line Radiator Sealant K 250 ml
£13.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel