Singer Heavy Duty 6335M

Price History
• Sewing Machine
• Power: 105 W
• Sewing Speed: 1,100 stitches/min
• Number of Programs: 32
• Number of Needles: 3
• Number of Stitches: 32
• Stitch Width: 4 mm
• Stitch Length: 6 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Singer Heavy Duty 6335M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Singer Heavy Duty Jeans 6335M Denim with 32 stitches with powerful motor for thick fabrics, multiple layers and denim. S-6335M
Singer heavy-duty Denim: robust sewing machine meets powerful motor. With it, you can sew thick fabrics, multiple layers and denim fabrics with ease. 32 stitches. High speed. Free arm., Weight: 2.20462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: Singer
prodImage
£285.00
Shipping: Free
Singer 6335M Heavy Duty Strong Denim Domestic Household Sewing Machine
Singer 6335M Heavy Duty Strong Denim Domestic Household Sewing Machine, Crafts > Sewing > Sewing Machines
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
Singer Heavy Duty 6335M Sewing Machine 8972659
Built around a heavy-duty metal frame and powered by a 90-watt motor, the Singer Heavy Duty 6335M Sewing Machine is ideal for sewists tackling demanding projects like hemming jeans, working with denim, or sewing multiple layers of thick fabric. Enhanced piercing power lets you sew heavyweight materials with ease, while 32 built-in stitches including basic, stretch and decorative provide versatility for garment construction, repairs and detailing. The one-step buttonhole simplifies finishing, and adjustable presser foot pressure adapts to fabric weights for consistent stitch quality. Free arm design makes sewing cuffs, sleeves and hems easier without bunching. The automatic needle threader reduces setup time and frustration, while the top drop-in bobbin system simplifies thread loading. LED lighting illuminates your work area for precision stitching. Adjustable stitch length, width and 3 needle positions give control over finishing details. Twin needle capability enables decorative topstitching. Includes 9 presser feet (non-stick, denim, overcasting, plus bobbins, denim needles, and essential tools). Backed by a two-year manufacturer guarantee. Model number HD6335M. 32 built-in stitches. Motorised 90 watts. 3 needle positions. Auto needle threader. Automatic bobbin winding. 1-step buttonhole. Bobbin type: drop-in. Zipper insertion. Twin needle capability. Push lever reverse. Stitch pattern indicator. Stitch length control. Stitch width control. Accessories included: All-Purpose Foot Zipper Foot Buttonhole Foot Button Sewing Foot Sew Easy Foot Overcasting Foot Blind Hem Foot Straight Stitch Foot Non-Stick Foot Clearance Plate Denim Needles 4 Bobbins Spool Holder Edge/Quilting Guide Spool Pin Felt Second Spool Pin Screwdriver Brush/Seam Ripper Soft Cover. Weight 6.4kg. Size H27.5, W39, D17cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 7393033106089.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Singer Heavy Duty 6335M Denim PD-7393033149550
Accessories included, multifunctional hinge foot, eye foot, presser foot/quilt guide, needle pack, spool catcher, spool holder, felt aid. Screwdriver. 12. Slot Cutter/Lint Remover. 13. mordbida lid, Weight: 14.33004703 Pounds, Manufacturer: Singer
prodImage
£400.99
£409.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Singer Heavy Duty Jeans 6335M Denim with 32 stitches with powerful motor for thick fabrics, multiple layers and denim.
Brand: Singer Color: Grey Features: Singerheavy-dutyDenim:robustsewingmachinemeetspowerfulmotor.
prodImage
£435.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W45 Centimetre x D22 Centimetre x H34 Centimetre
Weight:6.45 kg
Power
105 W
Specifications
Sewing Speed:1,100 stitches/min
Number of Programs:32
Number of Needles:3
Number of Stitches:32
Stitch Width:4 mm
Stitch Length:6 mm
Reverse Sewing:Yes
Buttonhole Foot:Yes
Sewing Light:Yes
Thread Cutter:Yes
Auto rewind
Fabric feed table

Price History

1M 3M
Singer Heavy Duty 6335M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Singer

Singer Heavy Duty 4432
£272.00
Singer Heavy Duty 4432Compare 4 Prices
Singer Simple 3223
£210.00
Singer Simple 3223Compare 2 Prices
Singer Talent 3321
£185.00
Singer Talent 3321Compare 5 Prices
Singer Promise 1408
£129.00
Singer Promise 1408Compare 1 Prices
Singer Quantum Stylist 9960
£552.79
Singer Quantum Stylist 9960Compare 3 Prices
Singer Heavy Duty 6805C
£609.89
Singer Heavy Duty 6805CCompare 3 Prices
Singer Simple 3232
£199.00
Singer Simple 3232Compare 1 Prices
Singer Confidence 7465
£357.23
Singer Confidence 7465Compare 1 Prices
Singer Heavy Duty 6705C
£405.00
Singer Heavy Duty 6705CCompare 1 Prices
Singer One
£58.81
Singer OneCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pfaff Smarter 160s
£275.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Singer Confidence 7640
£257.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Singer Confidence 7463
£250.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Singer Heavy Duty 4411
£249.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Brother FS40
£240.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
bernette swiss design B35
£219.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sewit4you
prodImage
£285.00
Shipping: Free
sewit4you
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£400.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel