Sigg Traveller 0.6 l

Price History
• Water Bottle
• Material: Aluminum
• Volume: 0.6 L
• Neutral in taste
• Closure type: screw cap
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sigg Traveller 0.6 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

21 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sigg Classic Bottle - Traveller 0.6litre -, Dark Blue, 0.6L B000R7NDHI
ICONIC DESIGN WITH PURPOSE: SIGG's passion for design is reflected in this iconic water bottle that even made its way to the Museum of Modern Art in New York City. Choose a climate-neutral produced metal water bottle and help shape a more sustainable future. LEAKPROOF WATER BOTTLE: Featuring a secure screw cap, this SIGG water bottle is completely leakproof, even when filled with carbonated drinks and carried upside down. Perfect for every adventure, whether in the city or the great outdoors. LIGHTWEIGHT PREMIUM MATERIAL: Crafted from a single piece of high-quality, 100% recycled aluminium, this eco-friendly water bottle is exceptionally lightweight, durable and fully recyclable. Designed to fit comfortably into most bags. SAFE DRINKING EXPERIENCE: All materials used in SIGG water bottles are free from harmful substances, including oestrogen-mimicking compounds and phthalates. Enjoy every sip from this odourless, tasteless and BPA-free water bottle. MADE IN SWITZERLAND: With over 110 years of expertise, SIGG combines precision engineering with a passion for metal and design to create premium-quality water bottles renowned for their innovation and craftsmanship.
prodImage
£13.99
£18.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Sigg - Aluminium Water Bottle - Traveller Black - Swiss Made - Climate Partner Certified - Suitable for Carbonated Drinks - Leakproof - Lightweight - BPA-Free - Black - 0.6 L B006PTIUUC
prodImage
£13.99
£18.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
SIGG 600ml Aluminium Traveller Black leak proof water bottle
The absolute classic for on the go - in a classic glossy black. A homage to style and movement - and the ideal companion for urban explorers who not...
prodImage
£18.60
Shipping: Free
SIGG 600ml Aluminium Traveller White leak proof water bottle
The absolute classic for on the go in an elegant snow white. A fine companion for anyone who loves good design, not only outdoors but in the office...
prodImage
£18.74
Shipping: Free
‎Sigg Sigg - Aluminum Water Bottle - Traveller - Climate Neutral Certified - Suitable ‎7610465862322
Sigg - Aluminum Water Bottle - Traveller - Climate Neutral Certified - Suitable, Home, Furniture & DIY > Cookware, Dining & Bar > Kitchen Storage & Organisation > Vacuum Flasks & Mugs
prodImage
£21.83
Shipping: Free
SIGG Bicycle Cycle Bike Traveller Bottle White - 600 ML SG818540
SIGG Bicycle Cycle Bike Traveller Bottle White - 600 ML, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Water Bottles
prodImage
£25.60
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sigg - Aluminium Water Bottle - Traveller Red - Swiss Made - Climate Partner Certified - Suitable For Carbonated Drinks - Leakproof - Lightweight - BPA Free - Red - 0.6 L B0773LZ38G
prodImage
£13.99
£18.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Sigg - Aluminium Water Bottle - Traveller Swiss Country - Swiss Made - Climate Partner Certified - Suitable for Carbonated Drinks - Leakproof - Lightweight - BPA-Free - Red - 0.6 L B0F1Z2TLR5
prodImage
£13.99
£18.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Sigg - Aluminium Water Bottle - Traveller White - Swiss Made - Climate Partner Certified - Suitable For Carbonated Drinks - Leakproof - Lightweight - BPA Free - White - 0.6 L B01N0SHR40
prodImage
£13.99
£18.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Sigg Classic Bottle - Traveller 0.6litre - White B001NPCXHE
prodImage
£16.99
£21.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Sigg - Aluminium Water Bottle - Traveller Leaf Green - Swiss Made - Climate Partner Certified - Suitable For Carbonated Drinks - Leakproof - Lightweight - BPA Free - Green - 0.6 L B07NX5H8P4
prodImage
£16.99
£21.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Sigg - Aluminium Water Bottle - Traveller Roland Garros - Swiss Made - Climate Partner Certified - Suitable for Carbonated Drinks - Leakproof - Lightweight - BPA-Free - Green - 0.6 L B0GKPK63X9
prodImage
£16.99
£21.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Sigg - Aluminium Water Bottle - Traveller Morning Blue - Swiss Made - Climate Partner Certified - Suitable for Carbonated Drinks - Leakproof - Lightweight - BPA-Free - Blue - 0.6L B0GGJVKQR8
prodImage
£16.99
£21.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Sigg - Aluminium Water Bottle - Traveller Caramel Sand - Swiss Made - Climate Partner Certified - Suitable for Carbonated Drinks - Leakproof - Lightweight - BPA-Free - Sand - 0.6 L B0FXNC7LTH
prodImage
£16.99
£21.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Sigg - Aluminium Water Bottle - Traveller Roasted Green - Swiss Made - Climate Partner Certified - Suitable for Carbonated Drinks - Leakproof - Lightweight - BPA-Free - Green - 0.6 L B0FXNG5KSW
prodImage
£16.99
£21.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Sigg - Aluminium Water Bottle - Traveller Dusk - Swiss Made - Climate Partner Certified - Suitable for Carbonated Drinks - Leakproof - Lightweight - BPA-Free - Dark Pink - 0.6 L B0GGJH9ZM7
prodImage
£16.99
£21.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
SIGG - Recycled Metal Water Bottle - Traveller - Made in Switzerland - Carbonated Drinks - BPA-Free - 20 Oz 8623.2
...
prodImage
£19.04
Shipping: Free
SIGG 600ml Aluminium Traveller Alu leak proof water bottle
The absolute classic for on the go and in the most classic of all models: Pure, brushed aluminum. A stylish companion for all journeys, whether...
prodImage
£19.62
Shipping: Free
SIGG 600ml Aluminium Traveller Dark Blue leak proof water bottle
The absolute classic for on the go - here in a sporty dark blue. Sturdy. Functional. Honest. The tireless companion for all true outdoor fans for...
prodImage
£21.29
Shipping: Free
SIGG - Aluminum Water Bottle - Traveller - Made in Switzerland - Carbonated Drinks - Recycled - BPA-Free - 20Oz / 34Oz 8744.1
The Sigg Traveller 0.6 Litre is The Swiss Original in a classic design. This aluminium canteen is perfect for on the go hydration with a one finger...
prodImage
£22.09
Shipping: Free
SIGG Bicycle Cycle Bike Traveller Bottle Black - 600 ML SG832730
SIGG Bicycle Cycle Bike Traveller Bottle Black - 600 ML, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Water Bottles
prodImage
£25.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Neutral in taste
Closure type: screw cap
Material
Material:Aluminum
Properties
Volume:0.6 L

Price History

1M 3M
Sigg Traveller 0.6 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

82 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Is not insulated
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/02/2024
|
The only good thing about this bottle is the look. It is not insulated, ice iis melted within an hour and drinks are warm very quickly. It says it works for carbonated drinks. It keeps the fizz for a couple of hours, but quickly...View More goes flat and is deluted and warm because the ice melts so quickly. Definitely NOT what I expected and not at all worth the moneyView Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen AMAZING
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/02/2024
|
Its such a perfect color, holds a liter, and I've never had a liter water bottle that is so light weight!! Strongly recommend this water! I love it!
5.0 out of 5 stars Take label off before washing
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/12/2023
|
The bottle is brilliant. Nice light weight with a nice texture. Pours well and a nice shape to drink from. The sticker on the bottom went black and very mucky when I put it through the dishwasher; probably should have peeled it...View More off beforehandView Less
3.0 out of 5 stars Good Insulation
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/12/2023
|
After purchasing a machine to make our own carbonated drinks, I needed an insulated bottle that would seal nicely to keep in the bubbles. While this bottle insulates really nicely, it doesn’t hold a seal like we had hoped....View More Carbonated drinks get flat really quickly, unfortunately. The material is nice (and green) which is why we were excited to try it.View Less
2,0 von 5 Sternen Water taste is bad after 6 month
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/11/2023
|
after 6 months, my son said, water taste is bad . The spout of the water bottle was cracked and its color had changed.
With reviews from

Sigg Traveller 0.6 l Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 82 reviews
5
40
4
14
3
13
2
6
1
9

More from Sigg

Sigg Shield Therm One 0.75 l
£29.99
Sigg Shield Therm One 0.75 lCompare 36 Prices
Sigg Shield One 1 l
£16.93
Sigg Shield One 1 lCompare 17 Prices
Sigg Pulsar 0.75 l
£10.34
Sigg Pulsar 0.75 lCompare 21 Prices
Sigg Hot & Cold One 0.55 l
£29.24
Sigg Hot & Cold One 0.55 lCompare 12 Prices
Sigg Shield One 0.5 l
£16.25
Sigg Shield One 0.5 lCompare 16 Prices
Sigg Wide Mouth Sports Bottle 0.75 l
£20.95
Sigg Wide Mouth Sports Bottle 0.75 lCompare 2 Prices
Sigg Traveller 1 l
£18.95
Sigg Traveller 1 lCompare 4 Prices
Sigg Team
£23.29
Sigg TeamCompare 1 Prices
Sigg Traveller Bottle Green 1.5 l
£18.04
Sigg Traveller Bottle Green 1.5 lCompare 1 Prices
Sigg WMB Pathfinder 1.0 l
£14.99
Sigg WMB Pathfinder 1.0 lCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Topeak ComboTorq wrench and bit set
£13.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Park Tool AWS-1
£14.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
Park Tool MLP-1
£15.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Park Tool AWS-11
£14.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
XLC TO-BB02
£13.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
Topeak Mini 9 Pro
£16.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
Park Tool IB-1
£13.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Topeak Omni QuickTrack Adapter
£14.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Park Tool CB-2
£13.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Delta Bike Hitch
£14.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigg Traveller 0.6 l
prodImage
£13.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£13.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£18.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£18.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel