Shimano Sora ST-R3000/ST-R3030 (E-STR3000LIA)

Price History
• SHIMANO ST-R3000 Sora S+B-Lever Dual-Control
• Material type: Aluminum
• Application: Chain gear shift
• Left compatibility: 2-speed
• Includes shift inner cable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Shimano Sora ST-R3000/ST-R3030 (E-STR3000LIA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SHIMANO FR/Shifter SH.St-R3000 Sora Dual-Control Izd 11404343
Brand name shimano
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
SHIMANO FR/Shifter SH.St-R3000 Sora Dual-Control Izd B01D8CPDDK
Brand name shimano
prodImage
£92.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
SHIMANO ST-R3000 Sora S+B-Lever Dual-Control
Material type: Aluminum
Application: Chain gear shift
Left compatibility: 2-speed
Includes shift inner cable

Price History

1M 3M
Shimano Sora ST-R3000/ST-R3030 (E-STR3000LIA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

60 Reviews

Latest
Nice shifters
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/12/2021
|
I took a straight bar fitness bike to a touring bike with a simple update. I wanted to streamline the look with concealed shift cable housings since this bike has internal cable routing. It turned out just the way I envisioned...View More and it shifts perfectly.View Less
Good replacement shifter for older 9-speeds.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/10/2021
|
The inner lever of the Shimano 105 shifter on my 2005 Trek stopped shifting to the lowest cogs. The unit is not rebuildable. I ordered the part on Monday and received it on Thursday. Works great with all the gears working again....View More The package included a new cable, the rubber ferrule for the shifter end, and a cable end crimp. Instructions are useless; recommend searching on the internet for tips on installation.View Less
Good replacements for older Shimano Ultegra 3 x 9 shifters
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/10/2021
|
I replaced my older (19 year old) Shimano Ultegra 3 x 9 shifters with these. These fit and perform perfectly. Highly recommended.
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
29/07/2021
|
It was a knockoff. Buyer beware.
To good to be true
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/07/2021
|
With reviews from

Shimano Sora ST-R3000/ST-R3030 (E-STR3000LIA) Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 60 reviews
5
50
4
7
3
0
2
1
2

More from Shimano

Shimano Steps BT-E8010
£553.48
Shimano Steps BT-E8010Compare 1 Prices
Shimano CS-HG50-9
£15.99
Shimano CS-HG50-9Compare 7 Prices
Shimano Deore XT FH-M770
£22.72
Shimano Deore XT FH-M770Compare 6 Prices
Shimano Deore XT Di2 RD-M8050
£177.00
Shimano Deore XT Di2 RD-M8050Compare 1 Prices
Shimano SM-RT54 (SM-RT54M)
£18.99
Shimano SM-RT54 (SM-RT54M)Compare 5 Prices
Shimano PD-EH500
£47.99
Shimano PD-EH500Compare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Crankbrothers Stamp 3 Large
£86.26
Compare Prices
7 offers
Shimano Deore M6100 (SH000010821)
£87.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano Deore M6100 (EM61001JRRXRA170)
£73.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
SRAM DoubleTap
£88.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Shimano ST-M580
£88.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shimano Deore XT RD-M8100-SGS (IRDM8100SGS)
£67.31
Compare Prices
5 offers
Shimano PD-R8000 + 4 mm
£84.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 Small
£88.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Shimano PD-R7000
£74.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£92.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel