Shimano SM-RT70 (I-SMRT70S)

• Shimano Brake Disc SM-RT70 Center-Lock Silver Model 2023
• Compatible Pads: Resin
• Ice Technologies for reduced heat buildup
• Easy installation thanks to Center Lock mounting system
• Diameter: 160 mm
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£29.09
Shipping: Free
Base price: £29.09 / Unit

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Shimano SM-RT70 160mm Ice Tech Centre Lock Disc Brake Rotor High Performance
Shimano SM-RT70 160mm Ice Tech Centre Lock Disc Brake Rotor High Performance, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Brake Rotors
prodImage
£29.09
Shipping: Free
Base price: £29.09 / Unit
Shimano SM-RT70 Ice Tech Centre-Lock disc rotor, 160 mm
Shimano SM-RT70 Ice Tech Centre-Lock disc rotor, 160 mm, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Brake Rotors
prodImage
£33.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Shimano Brake Disc SM-RT70 Center-Lock Silver Model 2023
Compatible Pads: Resin
Ice Technologies for reduced heat buildup
Easy installation thanks to Center Lock mounting system
Diameter: 160 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Shimano SM-RT70 (I-SMRT70S)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

45 Reviews

Latest
Great stopping power
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
02/11/2025
|
Amazing value from a trusted brand. Excellent product.
Good value
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/10/2025
|
I prefer this to SRAM centerline: there appears to be more surface area for the pads to do the braking
Works as it should
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/10/2025
|
Works as it should. Takes a little bit to wear off the coating.
Very pleased
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
30/09/2025
|
Good value and excellent product
Fitted these and new pads and no more sq...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
02/06/2025
|
Fitted these and new pads and no more squeaking and not stopping, all working a treat
With reviews from

Shimano SM-RT70 (I-SMRT70S) Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 45 reviews
5
38
4
2
3
1
2
4
1
0

More from Shimano

Shimano CS-HG50-9
£21.84
Shimano CS-HG50-9Compare 5 Prices
Shimano Deore XT Di2 RD-M8050
£170.22
Shimano Deore XT Di2 RD-M8050Compare 3 Prices
Shimano Deore XT FH-M770
£22.72
Shimano Deore XT FH-M770Compare 6 Prices
Shimano CN-HG601-11 (138)
£43.15
Shimano CN-HG601-11 (138)Compare 1 Prices
Shimano SM-RT54 (SM-RT54M)
£12.99
Shimano SM-RT54 (SM-RT54M)Compare 6 Prices
Shimano PD-EF202
£25.39
Shimano PD-EF202Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SRAM CenterLine Rotor Brake Disc 203 mm
£29.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shimano CN-E6090
£29.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
BBB BSD-12
£33.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano Deore XT SM-CRM81 (I-SMCRM81A2)
£28.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
BBB BSD-13
£29.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shimano CS-HG200 (E-CSHG2009132)
£26.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shimano PD-ES600
£29.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Shimano Deore XT RD-M8000 (I-RDM8000SGS)
£29.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano Deore RD-M5100 (I-RDM5100SGS)
£26.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Avid BB5
£29.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
Shimano SM-RT70 (I-SMRT70S)
wholesale.store
prodImage
£29.09
Shipping: Free
Base price: £29.09 / Unit
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£33.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel