Sennheiser HSL 10

Manufacturer: Sennheiser
Sennheiser HSL 10
from £69.88to £100.153 offersManufacturer: Sennheiser
• Handset Lifter
• automatic picking up and hanging up of the telephone receiver from a distance
• mechanical lifting device
• compatible with all common desk telephones
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sennheiser HSL 10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sennheiser HSL 10 500712
The new mechanical handset lifter HSL 10 by headset specialists Sennheiser Communications A/S enables wireless headset system wearers to take and end calls conveniently. even when not at their desk. Those who have already converted to a headset surely appreciate the relief on their spine from no longer having to wedge their phone between shoulder and neck. You unquestionably enjoy the convenience of having your hands free to grab files or type into the computer. You have made the headset even more useful by going wireless. combining your regular wired headset with a DW 800 wireless system. This allows you to roam around the office to grab a fax. a print out or even a coffee. without interrupting an important phone conversation. So what about when the phone rings while you are away from your desk? Maybe you can't even hear it and miss the call entirely. If you are within hearing range but don't have an electronic call taker built into your phone. you will have to rush back to your desk and be embarrassingly short of breath. And if the conversation ends while you are roaming around. the seemingly endless beeping of the disconnected line is enough to drive you crazy until you can get back to your phone to hang up. But do not despair. With a clever little device. Sennheiser Communications now offers the solution. The mechanical handset lifter. HSL 10. lets you automatically pick up or hang up the telephone handset. even if you are not at your desk. The HSL 10 is connected to a compatible base station. which is in touch with your wireless headset or system. By answering or ending the call on your wireless system. you send a command to the HSL 10 to raise or lower the telephone handset. Of course. it works within the entire range of your system's base station. What's more. the handset lifter can be trained to recognize the sound of your phone ringing. so that even if you are not close enough to hear it. the HSL 10 will. The intelligent gadget then passes the ring signal to your wireless system to inform you of the incoming call. Now that's convenient.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£69.88
Shipping: Free
SENNHEISER HSL 10 II Handset Lifter - Black, Black 10206808
The Sennheiser HSL 10 II Handset Lifter lets you take calls on your deskphone even when you're away from your desk.Simply attach it to your phone with the included cables and installation kit, then pair it with your Sennheiser headset (sold separately).Compatible headsets:- DW Office / Office ML- DW Pro1 / Pro1 ML- DW Pro2 / Pro2 ML- DW Office Phone- DW Pro1 Phone / Pro2 Phone- SD Office / Office ML- SD Pro1 / Pro1 ML- SD Pro2 / Pro2 ML- SDW 5015 / 5016
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
EPOS Sennheiser HSL 10 II Handset Lifter HSL10LIFTER
Sennheiser HSL 10 II Handset Lifter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£100.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
automatic picking up and hanging up of the telephone receiver from a distance
mechanical lifting device
compatible with all common desk telephones

Price History

1M
Sennheiser HSL 10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sennheiser

Sennheiser SC 230
£54.99
Sennheiser SC 230Compare 1 Prices
Sennheiser SC 260
£81.99
Sennheiser SC 260Compare 1 Prices
Sennheiser SC 630
£99.99
Sennheiser SC 630Compare 2 Prices
Sennheiser SC 660
£197.99
Sennheiser SC 660Compare 1 Prices
Sennheiser CC 550
£89.00
Sennheiser CC 550Compare 1 Prices
Sennheiser DW Office
£139.99
Sennheiser DW OfficeCompare 1 Prices
Sennheiser SC 230 USB
£49.99
Sennheiser SC 230 USBCompare 1 Prices
Sennheiser CEHS-AV 03
£49.99
Sennheiser CEHS-AV 03Compare 2 Prices
Sennheiser SH 335
£98.24
Sennheiser SH 335Compare 2 Prices
Sennheiser UI 710
£35.53
Sennheiser UI 710Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yealink EXP43
£69.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yealink CPE80
£54.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novus TalkMaster
£68.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epos Impact SC 230 USB MS II (1000578)
£73.68
Compare Prices
4 offers
Poly MDA220 USB
£80.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Poly Blackwire 5210 Mono USB-C (207587-01)
£73.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Biz 2300 USB-C UC Duo (2399-829-189)
£73.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra GN SeleCT
£56.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Evolve 80 MS Link Controller (14208-05)
£65.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sennheiser HSL 10
prodImage
£69.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£100.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel