Sennheiser HD 206

Price History
• Headphones
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound Pressure : 108 dB
• Frequency Range: 21 Hz - 18 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 24 Ω
• Total Harmonic Distortion: 0.7 %
• Cable Length: 3 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sennheiser HD 206
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sennheiser HD 206 Stereo Headphone HD206
Sennheiser HD 206 Stereo Headphone, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Compatible with Sennheiser HD 206 Wired Headphones (over-ear - Black)
Closed-back design provides passive noise reduction and prevents sound from leaking into nearby microphones for home recording. Connection...
prodImage
£52.78
Shipping: Free
Compatible with Sennheiser HD 206 Closed Dynamic Stereo Headphones For Studio Performance Live And DJs
Type: Earmuffs / Color: Black / DESIGN FEATURES: Acoustic system Closed Cable length: 3 m / CONNECTION: Jack Gold-plated 3.5 mm / jack 3.5 mm to 6.3...
prodImage
£56.42
Shipping: Free
unbrand Sennheiser HD 206 Wired Over-Ear Headphones - Black | Studio Quality Sound
Closed back design provides passive noise isolation and prevents sound from bleeding into adjacent microphones when home recording. Connectivity...
prodImage
£56.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
6.3 mm jack adapter
Cable Length
3 m
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection
Frequency Range
21 Hz - 18 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Nominal Impedance
24 Ω
Sound Pressure
108 dB
Total Harmonic Distortion
0.7 %
Weight
215 g

Price History

1M
Sennheiser HD 206
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2046 Reviews

Latest
OK FOR PRICE
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/03/2023
|
NEEDS BETTER PADDING FOR NOISE CANCELLATION. QUALIITY SOUND FOR THE PRICE, IF YOUR LOOKIN FOR A CHEAPER PAIR OF HEADPHONES THEY RATE PRETTY GOOD.
Worked for 6 months only, and not well during those 6 months!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/03/2023
|
They worked fine for the first 3 months. After that, I could only hear sound from the left headphone. And 6 months in, they’ve completely stopped working!! But of course, I’m not outside the return period so these were a...View More complete waste of money!!View Less
Super
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
21/03/2023
|
Super
No bass sound sucks
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/03/2023
|
Supposedly these are Supposed to be high definition, but they most certainly are not. They are uncomfortable, and they have little to no bass in them. I had high hopes based off of some of the reviews as a budget headphone. But,...View More if I am going to spend 50 bucks on something I expect them to have better quality. I could go down to the gas station and buy earbuds with better quality than these. They feel cheap, they sound cheap, and don't get me started on how unnecessarily long the cord is.View Less
Stopped working in 6 weeks
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/03/2023
|
I bought these as a replacement for some old Tasca after seeing some good reviews. In just 6 weeks, they stopped working properly, with sound only coming out of the right side. Checked the interface, jack, DAW settings to be...View More sure, but could not get them functioning properly again. Attempted to contact the company but their return policy is 30 days. Absolute waste of money.View Less
With reviews from

Sennheiser HD 206 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 2046 reviews
5
1022
4
386
3
230
2
143
1
265

More from Sennheiser

Sennheiser RS 5200
£192.99
Sennheiser RS 5200Compare 2 Prices
Sennheiser RS 195
£299.00
Sennheiser RS 195Compare 3 Prices
Sennheiser IE 100 Pro
£86.36
Sennheiser IE 100 ProCompare 6 Prices
Sennheiser Momentum 4 Wireless
£194.00
Sennheiser Momentum 4 WirelessCompare 9 Prices
Sennheiser Momentum Sport
£142.99
Sennheiser Momentum SportCompare 4 Prices
Sennheiser MX 375 Street
£15.99
Sennheiser MX 375 StreetCompare 6 Prices
Sennheiser Momentum True Wireless 4
£115.99
Sennheiser Momentum True Wireless 4Compare 5 Prices
Sennheiser RS 2000
£102.17
Sennheiser RS 2000Compare 2 Prices
Sennheiser HD 560S
£99.00
Sennheiser HD 560SCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JBL Tune 570BT
£24.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips SHK2000
£24.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips 4000 Series TAH4209
£24.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Skullcandy Grom Wired
£24.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Baseus Bass 35 Max
£24.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
JVC HA-S36W
£24.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
JLab Studio 2 Wired
£20.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
KOSS UR20
£25.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sennheiser HD 206
shopme043
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel