Sennheiser Accentum Wireless

Price History
• Headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: Yes
• Noise Cancelling: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Connections: USB-C
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound Pressure : 106 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sennheiser Accentum Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sennheiser Accentum Wireless Bluetooth Over-Ear Headphones Noise Canceling White
Sennheiser Accentum Wireless Bluetooth Over-Ear Headphones Noise Canceling White, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£81.99
£85.84
Shipping: £3.85
with shipping: £3.85
Lowest total price
Sennheiser Accentum Wireless Headphone White
Ergonomic comfort and secure fit: Enjoy all-day listening with soft silicone tips designed from extensive in-ear ergonomic research for unparalleled...
prodImage
£83.99
Shipping: Free
Sennheiser Accentum Wireless Headphone Black
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
Sennheiser ACCENTUM Wireless Bluetooth Headphones Noise Cancelling - Up To 50HR Playtime, Hybrid Noise Cancelling (ANC), All-Day Comfort, Bluetooth Over Ear Headphones for School, Traveling, Black B0CGR586KV
HD Stereo Sound: Engineered precision with 5-band EQ and customizable sound modes for noise cancelling over ear headphones wireless, delivering an immersive personalized audio experience All-Day Listening: Enjoy up to 50 hours of battery life with fast charging, great for long workdays, travel, phone calls, or extended music sessions using Sennheiser wireless headphones over ear Hybrid ANC & Transparency Mode: Minimize distractions with active noise cancellation on these noise cancelling headphones wireless or stay aware of your surroundings when needed Crystal-Clear Calls: These over ear noise cancelling headphones feature dual-microphone beamforming technology for crisp, high-quality voice transmission during calls or with voice assistants Comfortable, Stylish Design: Lightweight, ergonomic over ear active noise cancelling headphones with wireless connectivity and a soft-touch silicon-lined headband provide a secure fit, immersive sound, and all-day comfort
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Sennheiser ACCENTUM Wireless Bluetooth Headphones Noise Cancelling - Up to 50 HR of Playtime, Hybrid Noise Cancelling (ANC), All-Day Comfort, Over Ear Headphones for School, Traveling, White B0CGR7XRYW
HD Stereo Sound: Engineered precision with 5-band EQ and customizable sound modes for noise cancelling over ear headphones wireless, delivering an immersive personalized audio experience All-Day Listening: Enjoy up to 50 hours of battery life with fast charging, great for long workdays, travel, phone calls, or extended music sessions using Sennheiser wireless headphones over ear Hybrid ANC & Transparency Mode: Minimize distractions with active noise cancellation on these noise cancelling headphones wireless or stay aware of your surroundings when needed Crystal-Clear Calls: These over ear noise cancelling headphones feature dual-microphone beamforming technology for crisp, high-quality voice transmission during calls or with voice assistants Comfortable, Stylish Design: Lightweight, ergonomic over ear active noise cancelling headphones with wireless connectivity and a soft-touch silicon-lined headband provide a secure fit, immersive sound, and all-day comfort
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
SENNHEISER Accentum Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones - Black, Black 10255550
Lose yourself in your music with these Sennheiser Accentum headphones. Their Bluetooth connectivity means you can forget about struggling with tangled wires. It gives you complete freedom whether you're relaxing in a chair or walking to the shops. The hybrid noise-cancelling feature helps keep all of life's annoying distractions at bay. But when you need to stay savy to the outside world, Transparency mode lets everything back in with just a touch.   Good to know - Choose the sound modes as per your mood - be it Bass Boost or Podcast - Their intuitive touch controls let you connect easily with your favourite voice assistant - You get a whopping 50 hours of playtime on a single charge - They're foldable, so you can throw them in your bag and carry them with you
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Sennheiser ACCENTUM Over-Ear Wireless Headphones - Black 3244351
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 3.5W minimum and 3.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Stay immersed in your favourite tracks with the Sennheiser ACCENTUM wireless headphones. Designed for flexibility and long battery life, they deliver up to 50 hours of playtime with Bluetooth and active noise cancellation. Hybrid ANC blocks distractions so you can focus, whether commuting, working or escaping into music. Transparency Mode lets you hear surroundings with a touch, while customisable sound modes like Bass Boost and Podcast mode tailor your experience. A 5-band equaliser offers full sound control, and 37mm drivers deliver Sennheiser's signature audio clarity. Synthetic leather ear pieces and an adjustable headband keep things comfortable during long listening sessions, and button controls sit neatly on the ear cup for easy access. A 10-minute quick charge boosts battery life when you're in a rush, and full charging is done via USB-C. The headphones come with a USB-C charging cable in the box, and they're compatible with universal smartphones. Wireless connectivity keeps you free from cables, and the lightweight design makes them easy to wear all day. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Bass control. Adjustable headband. Synthetic leather ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsConnection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . With a USB-C connection. 37mm driver. Button controls. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 10 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: ACCENTUM headphone USB-C charging cable. Model number: 700174. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4260752330558. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£99.99
£104.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Sennheiser Wireless Headphones, Blue, High Performance Driver, 50 Hours Playback, Noise Cancelling, Clear Calls D-JarComputers-0925-UK-409
Sennheiser sound that stimulates everyday Listen freely with incredible 50-hour playback Hybrid Active Noise Cancelling Comfortable to wear even for long periods of time Simple button operation for daily use
prodImage
£109.31
Shipping: Free
Sennheiser CCENUM Wireless - 700174
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£110.71
Shipping: Free
Sennheiser ACCENTUM Wireless Bluetooth Headphones Noise Cancelling - up to 50HR
Sennheiser ACCENTUM Wireless Bluetooth Headphones Noise Cancelling - up to 50HR, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£128.47
Shipping: Free
Sennheiser ACCENTUM Wireless Bluetooth Headphones Noise Cancelling - Up To 50HR Playtime, Hybrid Noise Cancelling (ANC), All-Day Comfort, Bluetooth Over Ear Headphones for School, Traveling, Taupe B0GPCZ9JMX
HD Stereo Sound: Engineered precision with 5-band EQ and customizable sound modes for noise cancelling over ear headphones wireless, delivering an immersive personalized audio experience All-Day Listening: Enjoy up to 50 hours of battery life with fast charging, great for long workdays, travel, phone calls, or extended music sessions using Sennheiser wireless headphones over ear Hybrid ANC & Transparency Mode: Minimize distractions with active noise cancellation on these noise cancelling headphones wireless or stay aware of your surroundings when needed Crystal-Clear Calls: These over ear noise cancelling headphones feature dual-microphone beamforming technology for crisp, high-quality voice transmission during calls or with voice assistants Comfortable, Stylish Design: Lightweight, ergonomic over ear active noise cancelling headphones with wireless connectivity and a soft-touch silicon-lined headband provide a secure fit, immersive sound, and all-day comfort
prodImage
£280.82
Shipping: Free
Sennheiser ACCENTUM Wireless Bluetooth Headphones Noise Cancelling - up to 50HR
Sennheiser ACCENTUM Wireless Bluetooth Headphones Noise Cancelling - up to 50HR, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£345.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Storage box, USB cable
App Support
Yes
Battery Life
50 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.2
Connections
USB-C
Driver
37 mm
Equalizer
Yes
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Foldable
Yes
Frequency Range
10 Hz - 22 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Multipoint
Yes
Noise Cancelling
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Sound Pressure
106 dB
Total Harmonic Distortion
0.3 %
Voice Assistant
available
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Weight
222 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Sennheiser Accentum Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Top quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/01/2024
|
Quality sound, and it paids too buy a top maker.
3.0 out of 5 stars Nice... but no case??
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/01/2024
|
Very nice fit but have to say for headphones at this price i was suspired there is no case? hence 3 stars
1.0 out of 5 stars Very uncomfortable
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/01/2024
|
headband is way too tight, instant headache. feels like a boa constrictor crushing my head. also the earbuds are too small and gave my ears grief immediately. it doesn't matter how they sound, returned immediately.
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent cans
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/12/2023
|
Really great quality headphone, but really good passive noise cancellation from the padded ear cuffs, plus ANC and transparency mode. Which is a lot of options, and I find myself using them differently in different settings. ...View More Passive at home, ANC on the street and transparency at work. Priced at £150 these are as good, if not better, than my £280 Sony cans. A bit of a bargain.View Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Good mid-range over ear NC headphones
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/12/2023
|
Summary A Sennheiser classic for me... practical and comfortable with reasonable sound for the price. Control The controls are all very intuitive and there is a peel off label to remind me which button does what that can stay on...View More until I remember their location and functions. Sound quality A decent amount of low frequency warmth with a fair high frequency range - although the highs could be better at this price. Both speech and music are reproduced well from my phone though Bluetooth, which alsoView Less
With reviews from

Sennheiser Accentum Wireless Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 11 reviews
5
3
4
3
2
0
1
2

More from Sennheiser

Sennheiser RS 5200
£192.99
Sennheiser RS 5200Compare 2 Prices
Sennheiser RS 195
£299.00
Sennheiser RS 195Compare 3 Prices
Sennheiser IE 100 Pro
£86.36
Sennheiser IE 100 ProCompare 5 Prices
Sennheiser Momentum 4 Wireless
£194.00
Sennheiser Momentum 4 WirelessCompare 9 Prices
Sennheiser Momentum Sport
£142.99
Sennheiser Momentum SportCompare 4 Prices
Sennheiser MX 375 Street
£15.99
Sennheiser MX 375 StreetCompare 6 Prices
Sennheiser Momentum True Wireless 4
£115.99
Sennheiser Momentum True Wireless 4Compare 5 Prices
Sennheiser RS 2000
£102.17
Sennheiser RS 2000Compare 2 Prices
Sennheiser HD 560S
£99.00
Sennheiser HD 560SCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sennheiser HD 450BT
£82.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Skullcandy Crusher Evo
£82.50
Compare Prices
21 offers
JBL Live 670NC
£89.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Sony WH-CH510
£83.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
EarFun Wave Pro
£83.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall Major V
£64.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
OneOdio Monitor 60
£79.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
1More SonoFlow Pro HQ51
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Soundcore Space Q45
£97.01
Compare Prices
23 offers
Pogs The Turtle
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sennheiser Accentum Wireless
store99-deals
prodImage
£81.99
Shipping: £3.85
prodImage
£83.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel