Schleich Wild Life - Manatee (14839)

Manufacturer: Schleich
Schleich Wild Life - Manatee (14839)
from £6.99to £7.993 offersManufacturer: Schleich
• Manatee from Schleich WILD LIFE
• Mammal, living in tropical waters
• Diet: Seagrass, algae, aquatic plants
• Related species: Elephants
• Front legs adapted to flippers, hind legs vestigial
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Schleich Wild Life - Manatee (14839)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SCHLEICH World of Nature AMERICAS - Choose for 30 different figures all with Tag 14839
SCHLEICH World of Nature AMERICAS - Choose for 30 different figures all with Tag, Collectables > Animal Collectables > Wild Animals > Other Wild Animals
prodImage
£6.99
£10.34
Shipping: £3.35
with shipping: £3.35
Schleich 14839 Manatee model Manatees toys figure sealife sea cow toy ocean toys
Schleich 14839 Manatee model Manatees toys figure sealife sea cow toy ocean toys, Toys & Games > Action Figures & Accessories > Action Figures
prodImage
£7.49
£11.44
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
SCHLEICH 14839 Manatee Wild Life Toy Figurine for children aged 3-8 Years B08HSFQTJ4
The manatee from Schleich Wild Life is a mammal that lives in tropical waters and feeds on seagrass, algae and other aquatic plants. Your nearest relatives are not cows but elephants. Their front legs have evolved into fins over millions of years. The hind legs are completely reformed. The hind legs are completely reformed. The round tail sea cows turn the tail into a spade shaped and forktail cows into a fork-shaped paddle. Round tail manatees can be over 500kg in weight. They are also called Manatis. The Schleich figures are modelled in detail and stand for educational play. The item belongs to the theme world of Wild Life and is suitable for children between 3-8 years., Manufacturer: Schleich
prodImage
£7.99
£9.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Manatee from Schleich WILD LIFE
Mammal, living in tropical waters
Diet: Seagrass, algae, aquatic plants
Related species: Elephants
Front legs adapted to flippers, hind legs vestigial

Price History

1M 3M
Schleich Wild Life - Manatee (14839)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Schleich Farm World - Highland Bull (13919)
£6.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Schleich African elephant bull (14762)
£7.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Schleich Wild Life - Komodo Dragon (14826)
£6.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Schleich Farm World - Black Bull (13875)
£7.49
Compare Prices
10 offers
Schleich Wild Life - Dromedary (14832)
£6.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Schleich Farm World - Tinker Mare (13773)
£6.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Schleich Horse Club - Friesian Mare (13906)
£6.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Schleich Wild Life - Manatee (14839)
muttleys
prodImage
£6.99
Shipping: £3.35
equestrianbookfairltd
prodImage
£7.49
Shipping: £3.95
prodImage
£7.99
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel