Scarpa Rapid XT Mid GTX Women

Manufacturer: Scarpa
Scarpa Rapid XT Mid GTX Women
from £139.07to £165.493 offersManufacturer: Scarpa
• Gender: Women
• Waterproof mid-height approach shoe
• Upper: Leather with TPU band and rubber toe cap
• Sole: Vibram MegaGrip with climbing zone and 3.5 mm tread
• Lining: Gore-Tex ePE for breathability and waterproofness
• Ergonomic last with wide fit and 3D ankle padding
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Scarpa Rapid XT Mid GTX Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Scarpa Womens Rapid XT Mid GTX Boots 72696-202/1-1042798-Eur 37-B
Scarpa Womens Rapid XT Mid GTX Boots, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping & Hiking Clothing > Hiking Shoes & Boots > Women's
prodImage
£139.07
£143.05
Shipping: £3.98
with shipping: £3.98
Scarpa Rapid XT Mid GORE-TEX Women's Walking Boots - SS26 148245682
Water-Resistant Suede - Adding protection and comfort, preventing light rain from entering. Mesh - For added breathability, to keep feet cool and cosy. GORE-TEX ePE - Waterproof protection and shielding in poor weather. Moisture-Wicking - Prevents feet from getting uncomfortable and keeps them dry. TPU Rand - Protects feet against knocks and bumps.
prodImage
£165.49
Shipping: Free
SCARPA Women's Rapid XT Mid GTX Waterproof Gore-Tex Leather Hiking & Approach Boots, Shark/Aqua, 8.5-9 148245701
EU Size: 40.5 - US Size: 8.5-9 Women/7.5-8 Men | Mid-Height Approach Boot | Blends the benefits of hiking boots, approach shoes, and trail running shoes for moving quickly on tough approaches in all conditions. GORE-TEX | Suede leather upper lined in PFAS-compliant GORE-TEX for waterproof, breathable weather protection that feels comfy in all conditions. Vibram Agility XT | Rubber sole ensures all-terrain traction with a flexible platform providing a trail running-esque performance. Alpine-Ready Features | ActivImpact Technology attenuates shock with soft cushioning. The removable Ortholite footbed offers extra support, stability, and comfort. ActivFit System ensures a snug fit from the mid-cuff down to the toe. Specs | [Best Use] Hiking; [Lining] GORE-TEX ePE Bluesign (PFAS-compliant); [Upper] 1.8mm Suede + Polyester Mesh; [Insole] TPU Insert; [Midsole] 2D EVA-CM; [Outsole] Vibram Agility XT, Megagrip; [Weight] ½ Pair Size 38) 12.7oz
prodImage
£165.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Waterproof mid-height approach shoe
Upper: Leather with TPU band and rubber toe cap
Sole: Vibram MegaGrip with climbing zone and 3.5 mm tread
Lining: Gore-Tex ePE for breathability and waterproofness
Ergonomic last with wide fit and 3D ankle padding
Gender
Women

Price History

1M 3M
Scarpa Rapid XT Mid GTX Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Scarpa

Scarpa Mojito GTX
£146.85
Scarpa Mojito GTXCompare 4 Prices
Scarpa Mescalito TRK GTX Men
£236.96
Scarpa Mescalito TRK GTX MenCompare 4 Prices
Scarpa Mojito Hike GTX Women
£164.05
Scarpa Mojito Hike GTX WomenCompare 2 Prices
Scarpa Rush TRK GTX Women
£85.00
Scarpa Rush TRK GTX WomenCompare 9 Prices
Scarpa Mojito Trail GTX Women
£153.80
Scarpa Mojito Trail GTX WomenCompare 3 Prices
Scarpa Mescalito GTX Men
£223.15
Scarpa Mescalito GTX MenCompare 1 Prices
Scarpa Mescalito women
£144.97
Scarpa Mescalito womenCompare 3 Prices
Scarpa Rush TRK GTX Men
£200.15
Scarpa Rush TRK GTX MenCompare 6 Prices
Scarpa Instinct VS Men
£167.35
Scarpa Instinct VS MenCompare 6 Prices
Scarpa Crux men
£122.27
Scarpa Crux menCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Asolo Space GV Men
£139.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mammut Blackfin III Mid DT Men
£138.49
Compare Prices
19 offers
Meindl Respond Lady GTX
£126.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lowa Zephyr GTX MID TF Men
£138.06
Compare Prices
18 offers
On Cloudrock Waterproof Men
£140.26
Compare Prices
14 offers
On Cloudwander Waterproof Women
£157.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Alp Trainer 2 GTX Men
£137.66
Compare Prices
19 offers
Salewa MTN Trainer 2 GTX Men
£140.69
Compare Prices
18 offers
Adidas GSG-9.7
£139.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Meindl Activo GTX
£140.82
Compare Prices
10 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel