Ruffwear Vert XL

Manufacturer: Ruffwear
Ruffwear Vert XL
from £99.95to £110.004 offersManufacturer: Ruffwear
• Dog Coat "Vert"
• Material: 100% Nylon
• Protective outer shell: waterproof and windproof, breathable
• With sleeves and concealed side buckles
• Reflective band for improved visibility, leash attachment for safety light
• Size chart: XXS (33-43 cm), XS (43-56 cm), S (56-69 cm), M (69-81 cm), L (81-91 cm), XL (91-107 cm)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ruffwear Vert XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
RUFFWEAR Vert Jacket, Insulated Outdoor Winter Dog Jacket with Leg Loops for Secure Fit, Windproof & Waterproof, Easy On/Off, includes Leash Portal, for Large Dogs, Size XL, Canyonlands Orange 05751-820L1
WEATHER PROTECTION. Waterproof, windproof, and breathable shell with a fold-up storm collar shields your dog from rain, sleet, and snow while venting heat, so they stay dry, comfortable, and ready to roam in winter conditions on trail or around town. WARMTH WITHOUT BULK. High-loft recycled polyester insulation and a soft lining deliver reliable warmth without stiffness. A relaxed fit and extended coverage over hips and thighs let dogs move naturally for energetic play, long hikes, and chilly walks all season. HARNESS-COMPATIBLE. A back leash portal lets your dog wear the coats over most harnesses. No rethreading or gear swap needed. Clip through and go, handy for quick car-to-trail transitions and steady walks in wet, windy, or snowy weather. EASY ON/OFF AND ADJUSTABLE. Side-release buckles make gearing up fast, even with gloves or a wiggly puppy. Adjustable straps dial in a secure, stay-put fit that works alone or layered over a sweater, so you spend less time fussing and more time exploring. STAYS PUT AND SEEN. Optional leg loops help anchor the jacket in gusty conditions so coverage stays centered as they run. High-visibility reflective trim and a light loop for The Beacon (sold separately) help your dog stand out in low light.
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
Ruffwear Vert Jacket in Blue Pool 05751-410
Ruffwear Vert Jacket in Blue Pool, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Clothing & Shoes
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
Ruffwear Vert Jacket in Mineral Yellow 05751-717
Ruffwear Vert Jacket in Mineral Yellow, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Clothing & Shoes
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ruffwear Vert Dog Jacket in Aurora Teal 5751aurte
Ruffwear Vert Dog Jacket in Aurora Teal, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Clothing & Shoes
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dog Coat "Vert"
Material: 100% Nylon
Protective outer shell: waterproof and windproof, breathable
With sleeves and concealed side buckles
Reflective band for improved visibility, leash attachment for safety light
Size chart: XXS (33-43 cm), XS (43-56 cm), S (56-69 cm), M (69-81 cm), L (81-91 cm), XL (91-107 cm)

Price History

1M 3M
Ruffwear Vert XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ruffwear

Ruffwear Web Master dog harness XXS
£54.99
Ruffwear Web Master dog harness XXSCompare 17 Prices
Ruffwear Swamp Cooler Cooling Vest S
£86.49
Ruffwear Swamp Cooler Cooling Vest SCompare 1 Prices
Ruffwear Flagline S
£84.95
Ruffwear Flagline SCompare 4 Prices
Ruffwear Swamp Cooler Cooling Vest M
£86.49
Ruffwear Swamp Cooler Cooling Vest MCompare 1 Prices
Ruffwear Swamp Cooler Cooling Vest L
£86.49
Ruffwear Swamp Cooler Cooling Vest LCompare 2 Prices
Ruffwear Palisades Dog Backpack M
£125.95
Ruffwear Palisades Dog Backpack MCompare 3 Prices
Ruffwear Front Range Harness S
£44.95
Ruffwear Front Range Harness SCompare 16 Prices
Ruffwear Front Range Harness M
£49.45
Ruffwear Front Range Harness MCompare 15 Prices
Ruffwear Hi & Light Harness S
£46.50
Ruffwear Hi & Light Harness SCompare 2 Prices
Ruffwear Approach Dog Backpack L
£108.99
Ruffwear Approach Dog Backpack LCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ruffwear Float Coat M
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ruffwear Float Coat L
£99.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ruffwear Overcoat Fuse Jacket XL
£78.37
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ruffwear Overcoat Fuse Jacket XXS
£109.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel