Rexel Promax RSX1538

Manufacturer: Rexel
from £361.14to £499.948 offersManufacturer: Rexel
• Shredder
• Particle cut P-4, 4 x 40 mm
• Shreds up to 15 sheets
• Collection volume: 38 liters
• Dimensions: (W)410 x (D)310 x (H)630 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Rexel Promax RSX1538
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rexel ProMax QS RSX1538 paper shredder Cross shredding 60 dB 22 cm Bla 2104587
Rexel ProMax QS RSX1538 Cross Cut Paper ShredderThe ProMax QS RSX1538 shreds up to 15 sheets (80 gsm) at a time in to P-4 (4x40mm) cross cut pieces. with a 38L bin which holds 675x A4 sheets.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£361.14
Shipping: Free
Rexel Promax QS RSX1538 Cross Cut Shredder RSX1538QS
Rexel Promax QS RSX1538 Cross Cut Shredder, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Shredders
prodImage
£391.85
Shipping: Free
Rexel Promax QS RSX1538 Cross Cut Shredder 60 dB 22 cm Black (2104587)
Rexel Promax QS RSX1538 Cross Cut Shredder 60 dB 22 cm Black (2104587), Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Shredders
prodImage
£421.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £421.27 / Unit
Rexel RSX1538 Cross Cut Paper Shredder, Shreds 15 Sheets, P4 Security, Small Office, 38L bin, Ultra Quiet, ProMax QS Range, 2104587 JGBM-RSX1538QS
Ideal paper shredder for the secure disposal of confidential documents, manual feed slot shreds up to 15 sheets of A4 paper (80gsm) in one go into P4 cross cut pieces, , perfect for small offices Quietly operates to maintain a calm working environment when shredding, easy to empty 38 litre bin with lift off shredder head and transparent window to see when full Continuous 30 minute run time and ultra quiet operation, ideal for personal shredding use in the home office environment Manual and auto reverse/forward feature to release paper jams when shredding, shreds staples, paper clips and credit cards, 2 year shredder warranty, 10 year cutter warranty Contents: 1 x Rexel Promax QS RSX1538 Cross Cut Paper Shredder, dimensions (W x H x D): 410 x 630 x 310mm, 2104587
prodImage
£428.78
Shipping: Free
Rexel RSX1538 Cross Cut Paper Shredder, Shreds 15 Sheets, P4 Security, Small Office, 38L bin, Ultra Quiet, ProMax QS Range, 2104587 B08XWQ55VZ
Ideal paper shredder for the secure disposal of confidential documents, manual feed slot shreds up to 15 sheets of A4 paper (80gsm) in one go into P4 cross cut pieces, , perfect for small offices Quietly operates to maintain a calm working environment when shredding, easy to empty 38 litre bin with lift off shredder head and transparent window to see when full Continuous 30 minute run time and ultra quiet operation, ideal for personal shredding use in the home office environment Manual and auto reverse/forward feature to release paper jams when shredding, shreds staples, paper clips and credit cards, 2 year shredder warranty, 10 year cutter warranty Contents: 1 x Rexel Promax QS RSX1538 Cross Cut Paper Shredder, dimensions (W x H x D): 410 x 630 x 310mm, 2104587
prodImage
£433.48
Shipping: Free
Rexel ProMax QS RSX1538 Cross Cut Paper Shredder 10220140
Shred confidential documents, credit cards and even CDs with the Rexel ProMax QS RSX1538 Cross Cut Paper Shredder. Its 38-litre capacity can hold up to 675 A4 sheets, so you won't have to empty it as often. You can also check how much paper is in the shredder thanks to the viewing window. It can handle staples and paper clips - saving you time as you don't have to remove them from multiple sheets of paper. Plus, its ultra-quiet operation won't distract you while you're working.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£454.00
£459.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
More offers
Rexel ProMax QS RSX1538 Cross Cut Paper Shredder 2104587
Rexel ProMax QS RSX1538 Cross Cut Paper Shredder 2104587, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Shredders
prodImage
£492.45
Shipping: Free
Rexel Paper Shredder Promax QS RSX1538 Cross Cut Home Office Equipment Shredding 2104587
Rexel Paper Shredder Promax QS RSX1538 Cross Cut Home Office Equipment Shredding, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Shredders
prodImage
£499.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Shredder
Particle cut P-4, 4 x 40 mm
Shreds up to 15 sheets
Collection volume: 38 liters
Dimensions: (W)410 x (D)310 x (H)630 mm

Price History

1M
Rexel Promax RSX1538
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rexel

Rexel Momentum X308
£44.99
Rexel Momentum X308Compare 15 Prices
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225X
£348.29
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225XCompare 2 Prices
Rexel REM820
£257.01
Rexel REM820Compare 1 Prices
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 90X
£260.38
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 90XCompare 4 Prices
Rexel Optima 20
£34.66
Rexel Optima 20Compare 2 Prices
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 150X
£279.00
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 150XCompare 4 Prices
Rexel Momentum X406
£44.99
Rexel Momentum X406Compare 9 Prices
Rexel Promax RPS812
£35.24
Rexel Promax RPS812Compare 2 Prices
Rexel Secure X8
£82.18
Rexel Secure X8Compare 1 Prices
Rexel Promax REX623
£125.00
Rexel Promax REX623Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rexel Auto+ 130M
£395.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fellowes Powershred 99Ci
£301.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fellowes Powershred LX201
£293.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fellowes Powershred 79Ci
£285.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dahle PaperSAFE 380
£276.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£361.14
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£391.85
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£421.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £421.27 / Unit
prodImage
£428.78
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel