Revell Dornier Do 335 Arrow (03795)

Manufacturer: Revell
from £28.99to £35.8515 offersManufacturer: Revell
• Model Aircraft
• Scale: 1:48
• Material: Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Revell Dornier Do 335 Arrow (03795)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Revell German Do335 Pfeil WWII Aircraft (1:48 Scale) Model Kit RL03795
Revell German Do335 Pfeil WWII Aircraft (1:48 Scale) Model Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Automotive
prodImage
£28.99
£33.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Revell 03795 1:48 Dornier Do-335 'Pfeil'
Revell 03795 1:48 Dornier Do-335 'Pfeil', Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits
prodImage
£29.24
£33.19
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Revell Maquette Do335 Flèche Kit de Construction Échelle 1:48 81 pièces Kit de bricolage à partir de 12 ans Modèle d'avion précis avec détails réalistes 03795/SDJ
Historical meaning: The Dornier Do 335 was an important German fighter aircraft from the Second World War, which first flew in 1943. She was known for her unusual arrangement with a front engine and a rear engine, making it one of the fastest piston-powered aircraft of her time. FAST AND EFFICIENT CONSTRUCTION: The Do 335 arrow has been appreciated for its speed and efficiency. Their innovative construction allowed for high speed and maneuverability, making them a dreaded opponent in air combat. Detailed replica: the model kit of the Do 335 arrow contains detailed surface structures that are exactly modelled on the original aircraft. Every detail, from the wings to the engines, has been carefully reproduced to ensure an authentic look. Includes figures: in addition to the detailed replica of the aircraft, the kit also includes figures to liven up the model and recreate a realistic scene. These figures add extra authenticity and depth of detail. Authentic decals: with authentic decals, model makers can provide their Do 335 arrow with realistic markings and markings. These decals help to make the model look even more realistic and increase its historical accuracy., Manufacturer: Carrera Revell Europe GmbH
prodImage
£29.90
Shipping: Free
Revell 03795 Dornier Do 335 "Pfeil 1:48 Scale - Unbuilt/Unpainted Plastic Model Kit 03795/SDJ
Historical meaning: The Dornier Do 335 was an important German fighter aircraft from the Second World War, which first flew in 1943. She was known for her unusual arrangement with a front engine and a rear engine, making it one of the fastest piston-powered aircraft of her time. FAST AND EFFICIENT CONSTRUCTION: The Do 335 arrow has been appreciated for its speed and efficiency. Their innovative construction allowed for high speed and maneuverability, making them a dreaded opponent in air combat. Detailed replica: the model kit of the Do 335 arrow contains detailed surface structures that are exactly modelled on the original aircraft. Every detail, from the wings to the engines, has been carefully reproduced to ensure an authentic look. Includes figures: in addition to the detailed replica of the aircraft, the kit also includes figures to liven up the model and recreate a realistic scene. These figures add extra authenticity and depth of detail. Authentic decals: with authentic decals, model makers can provide their Do 335 arrow with realistic markings and markings. These decals help to make the model look even more realistic and increase its historical accuracy., Manufacturer: Carrera Revell Europe GmbH
prodImage
£29.90
Shipping: Free
Revell 03795 Dornier Do 335 "Pfeil 1:48 Scale - Unbuilt/Unpainted Plastic Model Kit B01HSD311Q
Historical meaning: The Dornier Do 335 was an important German fighter aircraft from the Second World War, which first flew in 1943. She was known for her unusual arrangement with a front engine and a rear engine, making it one of the fastest piston-powered aircraft of her time. FAST AND EFFICIENT CONSTRUCTION: The Do 335 arrow has been appreciated for its speed and efficiency. Their innovative construction allowed for high speed and maneuverability, making them a dreaded opponent in air combat. Detailed replica: the model kit of the Do 335 arrow contains detailed surface structures that are exactly modelled on the original aircraft. Every detail, from the wings to the engines, has been carefully reproduced to ensure an authentic look. Includes figures: in addition to the detailed replica of the aircraft, the kit also includes figures to liven up the model and recreate a realistic scene. These figures add extra authenticity and depth of detail. Authentic decals: with authentic decals, model makers can provide their Do 335 arrow with realistic markings and markings. These decals help to make the model look even more realistic and increase its historical accuracy., Manufacturer: Carrera Revell Europe GmbH
prodImage
£29.97
Shipping: Free
Revell Maquette Do335 Flèche Kit de Construction Échelle 1:48 81 pièces Kit de bricolage à partir de 12 ans Modèle d'avion précis avec détails réalistes 03795/SDJ
Historical meaning: The Dornier Do 335 was an important German fighter aircraft from the Second World War, which first flew in 1943. She was known for her unusual arrangement with a front engine and a rear engine, making it one of the fastest piston-powered aircraft of her time. FAST AND EFFICIENT CONSTRUCTION: The Do 335 arrow has been appreciated for its speed and efficiency. Their innovative construction allowed for high speed and maneuverability, making them a dreaded opponent in air combat. Detailed replica: the model kit of the Do 335 arrow contains detailed surface structures that are exactly modelled on the original aircraft. Every detail, from the wings to the engines, has been carefully reproduced to ensure an authentic look. Includes figures: in addition to the detailed replica of the aircraft, the kit also includes figures to liven up the model and recreate a realistic scene. These figures add extra authenticity and depth of detail. Authentic decals: with authentic decals, model makers can provide their Do 335 arrow with realistic markings and markings. These decals help to make the model look even more realistic and increase its historical accuracy., Manufacturer: Carrera Revell Europe GmbH
prodImage
£30.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Revell 03795 Dornier Do 335 Pfiel 1:48 Scale Aircraft Model Kit
Revell 03795 Dornier Do 335 Pfiel 1:48 Scale Aircraft Model Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
Revell 03795 Dornier Do 335 Pfiel 1:48 Scale Aircraft Model Kit
Revell 03795 Dornier Do 335 Pfiel 1:48 Scale Aircraft Model Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
Revell Dornier Do 335 Pfeil WW2 German Aircraft Plane Model Kit 03795 03795/SDJ
Revell Dornier Do 335 Pfeil WW2 German Aircraft Plane Model Kit 03795, Toys & Games > Jigsaws & Puzzles > 3D Puzzles
prodImage
£29.98
Shipping: Free
Revell Dornier Do 335 Pfeil 1:48 WWII German Aircraft Model Kit 03795
Revell Dornier Do 335 Pfeil 1:48 WWII German Aircraft Model Kit 03795, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Automotive
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £29.99 / Unit
Revell 03795 Dornier Do 335 "Pfeil 1:48 Scale - Unbuilt/Unpainted Plastic Model Kit 03795/SDJ
Historical meaning: The Dornier Do 335 was an important German fighter aircraft from the Second World War, which first flew in 1943. She was known for her unusual arrangement with a front engine and a rear engine, making it one of the fastest piston-powered aircraft of her time. FAST AND EFFICIENT CONSTRUCTION: The Do 335 arrow has been appreciated for its speed and efficiency. Their innovative construction allowed for high speed and maneuverability, making them a dreaded opponent in air combat. Detailed replica: the model kit of the Do 335 arrow contains detailed surface structures that are exactly modelled on the original aircraft. Every detail, from the wings to the engines, has been carefully reproduced to ensure an authentic look. Includes figures: in addition to the detailed replica of the aircraft, the kit also includes figures to liven up the model and recreate a realistic scene. These figures add extra authenticity and depth of detail. Authentic decals: with authentic decals, model makers can provide their Do 335 arrow with realistic markings and markings. These decals help to make the model look even more realistic and increase its historical accuracy., Manufacturer: Carrera Revell Europe GmbH
prodImage
£30.95
Shipping: Free
Revell Maquette Do335 Flèche Kit de Construction Échelle 1:48 81 pièces Kit de bricolage à partir de 12 ans Modèle d'avion précis avec détails réalistes B01HSD311Q
Historical meaning: The Dornier Do 335 was an important German fighter aircraft from the Second World War, which first flew in 1943. She was known for her unusual arrangement with a front engine and a rear engine, making it one of the fastest piston-powered aircraft of her time. FAST AND EFFICIENT CONSTRUCTION: The Do 335 arrow has been appreciated for its speed and efficiency. Their innovative construction allowed for high speed and maneuverability, making them a dreaded opponent in air combat. Detailed replica: the model kit of the Do 335 arrow contains detailed surface structures that are exactly modelled on the original aircraft. Every detail, from the wings to the engines, has been carefully reproduced to ensure an authentic look. Includes figures: in addition to the detailed replica of the aircraft, the kit also includes figures to liven up the model and recreate a realistic scene. These figures add extra authenticity and depth of detail. Authentic decals: with authentic decals, model makers can provide their Do 335 arrow with realistic markings and markings. These decals help to make the model look even more realistic and increase its historical accuracy., Manufacturer: Carrera Revell Europe GmbH
prodImage
£31.96
Shipping: Free
Revell 03795 German Do335 Pfeil WWII Aircraft (1:48 Scale)
Revell 03795 German Do335 Pfeil WWII Aircraft (1:48 Scale), Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£32.45
Shipping: Free
Revell 1:72 Scale Dornier Do 335 "PFEIL" Model Aircraft Kit Skill Level 4 03795
Revell 1:72 Scale Dornier Do 335 "PFEIL" Model Aircraft Kit Skill Level 4 03795, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£32.75
Shipping: Free
Revell 3795 Dornier Do-335 "Pfeil" 1:48 Model Kit 03795
Revell 3795 Dornier Do-335 "Pfeil" 1:48 Model Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£35.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Material
Plastic
Scale
1:48

Price History

1M 3M
Revell Dornier Do 335 Arrow (03795)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Revell

Similar Priced Products

Herpa Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
£28.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Revell Tie Fighter (01201)
£29.39
Compare Prices
5 offers
Revell Lockheed Martin F-22A Raptor (03858)
£24.14
Compare Prices
9 offers
Revell B-17F Memphis Belle
£29.50
Compare Prices
13 offers
Italeri P-40 E/K Kittyhawk (2795)
£25.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Revell Dassault Aviation Rafale C (03901)
£30.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Italeri TR-1A/B (2809)
£24.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tamiya Supermarine Spitfire MKI
£30.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
stranger-tings
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: £4.95
puzzle-craft
prodImage
£29.24
Shipping: £3.95
SDJ Sports Ltd
prodImage
£29.90
Shipping: Free
SDJ Sports Ltd
prodImage
£29.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel