Ray Ban RX5428

Price History
• Model for: Unisex
• Women's Glasses Ray-Ban
• Frame: Plastic, Acetate
• Shape: Panto, Rectangular
• Suitable for Women and Men
• Full-Rim Glasses, Progressive Lens Compatible
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ray Ban RX5428
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

39 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ray - Ban RX5428 8223 Unisex Optical frames Acetate Blue Transparent Squared Normal 8056262884430
The glasses EYEGLASSES Ray - Ban RX5428, with Frame squared in acetate, they offer a modern and decisive look. The blue color completes the structured design, perfect for those looking for a strong definition in their style. Recommended for round and oval faces, as they add angles and definition to softer features. Ideal for men and women.
prodImage
£94.00
£99.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ray - Ban RX5428 2034 Unisex Optical frames Acetate Black Transparent Squared Normal 8056597728515
Eyeglasses Ray - Ban RX5428, with Frame Squared in acetate, they offer a modern and decisive look. The black color completes the structured design, perfect for those looking for a strong definition in their style. Recommended for round and oval faces, since they add corners and definition to the softer features. Ideal for men and women.
prodImage
£94.00
£99.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ray - Ban RX5428 5883 Unisex Optical frames Acetate Brown Transparent Squared Normal 8056262295748
Eyeglasses Ray - Ban RX5428, with a square frame in acetate, offer a modern and decisive look. The brown color completes the structured design, perfect for those looking for a strong definition in their style. Recommended for round and oval faces, since they add corners and definition to the softer features. Ideal for men and women.
prodImage
£94.00
£99.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ray - Ban RX5428 8111 Unisex Optical frames Acetate Grey Transparent Squared Normal 8056262884416
The glasses EYEGLASSES Ray - Ban RX5428, with Frame squared in acetate, they offer a modern and decisive look. The gray color completes the structured design, perfect for those looking for a strong definition in their style. Recommended for round and oval faces, as they add angles and definition to softer features. Ideal for men and women.
prodImage
£94.00
£99.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ray - Ban RX5428 2000 Unisex Optical frames Acetate Black Transparent Squared Normal 8056262295717
Eyeglasses Ray - Ban RX5428, with a square frame in acetate, offer a modern and decisive look. The black color completes the structured design, perfect for those looking for a strong definition in their style. Recommended for round and oval faces, since they add corners and definition to the softer features. Ideal for men and women.
prodImage
£94.00
£99.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ray Ban (55) Ray-Ban RX5428 8174 Unisex New Eyeglasses OPC-PTBW6VR-NEW
Frame size is displayed as three consecutive measurements in millimeters: Lens Width - Bridge Width - Temple Length (e.g. 42-15-120). Condition: New...
prodImage
£104.00
Shipping: Free
Ray Ban (55) Ray-Ban RX5428 2034 Unisex New Eyeglasses OPC-PTN887M-NEW
prodImage
£104.00
Shipping: Free
Ray Ban (53) Ray-Ban RX5428 8174 Unisex New Eyeglasses OPC-PTBW6V9-NEW
prodImage
£104.00
Shipping: Free
Ray-Ban RX 5428
RX 5428 prescription glasses by Ray-Ban. These great frames are made from quality acetate and are yellow in colour. Rectangle Square shaped frame with a 55mm lens width. All of our glasses include single vision lenses as standard and a cleaning cloth and case.
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Women's Glasses Ray-Ban
Frame: Plastic, Acetate
Shape: Panto, Rectangular
Suitable for Women and Men
Full-Rim Glasses, Progressive Lens Compatible
Model for
Unisex

Price History

1M 3M
Ray Ban RX5428
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Reviews

Latest
Not very durable.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/12/2025
|
Durability is not great. Frame broke on thebridge (between the lenses) after less than 3 years. Expected these frames to last much longer for the high price. I purchase frames for the long term because of how expensive they are....View More Breaking after less than 3 years is very disappointing.View Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/12/2025
|
Durability is not great. Frame broke on thebridge (between the lenses) after less than 3 years. Expected these frames to last much longer for the high price. I purchase frames for the long term because of how expensive they are....View More Breaking after less than 3 years is very disappointing.View Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/12/2025
|
Durability is not great. Frame broke on thebridge (between the lenses) after less than 3 years. Expected these frames to last much longer for the high price. I purchase frames for the long term because of how expensive they are....View More Breaking after less than 3 years is very disappointing.View Less
Beautiful
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/05/2024
|
Very nice authentic. Tons cheaper than eyeglass places!!!
Beautiful
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/05/2024
|
Very nice authentic. Tons cheaper than eyeglass places!!!
With reviews from

Ray Ban RX5428 Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
5
10
4
0
3
0
2
3
1
0

More from Ray Ban

Ray Ban RB4165
£44.00
Ray Ban RB4165Compare 186 Prices
Ray Ban RB3183 Top Bar Square
£91.00
Ray Ban RB3183 Top Bar SquareCompare 20 Prices
Ray Ban RB2140 Original Wayfarer
£68.99
Ray Ban RB2140 Original WayfarerCompare 133 Prices
Ray Ban RB3447
£44.00
Ray Ban RB3447Compare 124 Prices
Ray Ban RB3025 Aviator Classic 58 mm
£46.59
Ray Ban RB3025 Aviator Classic 58 mmCompare 33 Prices
Ray Ban RB3016 Clubmaster
£74.00
Ray Ban RB3016 ClubmasterCompare 122 Prices
Ray Ban RB2132 New Wayfarer
£54.06
Ray Ban RB2132 New WayfarerCompare 171 Prices
Ray Ban RB4171
£44.00
Ray Ban RB4171Compare 92 Prices
Ray Ban RJ9052S New Wayfarer
£42.00
Ray Ban RJ9052S New WayfarerCompare 37 Prices
Ray Ban RB3565
£83.00
Ray Ban RB3565Compare 67 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Oakley Fuller (OX3227)
£87.00
Compare Prices
22 offers
Ray Ban RX6396
£87.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Emporio Armani EA3168
£79.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Oakley Chamfer (OX8039)
£87.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tommy Hilfiger TH 1995
£87.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ray Ban RX 5277
£86.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Tommy Hilfiger TH 1396
£88.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Emporio Armani EA 3038
£77.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Ray Ban RX5206
£86.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ray Ban RX6465
£86.00
Compare Prices
29 offers
Ray Ban RX5428
prodImage
£87.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£91.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel