Ray Ban RX5428

• Model for: Unisex
• Women's Glasses Ray-Ban
• Frame: Plastic, Acetate
• Shape: Panto, Rectangular
• Suitable for Women and Men
• Full-Rim Glasses, Progressive Lens Compatible
Show all product details

39 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ray - Ban RX5428 8173 Unisex Optical frames Acetate Havana Squared 8056597728591
Eyeglasses Ray - Ban RX5428, with Frame Squared in acetate, they offer a modern and decisive look. The gray color completes the structured design, perfect for those looking for a strong definition in their style. Recommended for round and oval faces, since they add corners and definition to the softer features. Ideal for men and women.
prodImage
£86.00
£91.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Lowest total price
Ray Ban (53) Ray-Ban RX5428 2034 Unisex New Eyeglasses OPC-PTBWB6Q-NEW
Frame size is displayed as three consecutive measurements in millimeters: Lens Width - Bridge Width - Temple Length (e.g. 42-15-120). Condition: New...
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Ray Ban Ray-Ban RX5428 5883 Unisex New Eyeglasses OPC-PTC5HXR-NEW
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Ray - Ban RX5428 2126 Unisex Optical frames Acetate Brown Transparent Squared Normal 8056597728546
Eyeglasses Ray - Ban RX5428, with Frame Squared in acetate, they offer a modern and decisive look. The brown color completes the structured design, perfect for those looking for a strong definition in their style. Recommended for round and oval faces, since they add corners and definition to the softer features. Ideal for men and women.
prodImage
£90.00
£95.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ray-Ban RX 5428
RX 5428 prescription glasses by Ray-Ban, rectangle square shaped. These stylish blue coloured acetate frames include single vision lenses as standard and a cleaning cloth and case. The lens width on this model is 53mm. Please note: Ray-Ban authentic/ branded lenses are only available in store.
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
Ray-Ban RX 5428
RX 5428 prescription glasses by Ray-Ban, rectangle square shaped. These stylish black coloured acetate frames include single vision lenses as standard and a cleaning cloth and case. The lens width on this model is 55mm. Please note: Ray-Ban authentic/ branded lenses are only available in store.
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ray - Ban RX5428 8175 Unisex Optical frames Acetate Red Transparent Squared Normal 8056597728652
Eyeglasses Ray - Ban RX5428, with Frame Squared in acetate, they offer a modern and decisive look. The red color completes the structured design, perfect for those looking for a strong definition in their style. Recommended for round and oval faces, since they add corners and definition to the softer features. Ideal for men and women.
prodImage
£90.00
£95.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ray - Ban RX5428 2126 Unisex Optical frames Acetate Brown Transparent Squared Normal 8056597728539
prodImage
£90.00
£95.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ray - Ban RX5428 8173 Unisex Optical frames Acetate Grey Transparent Squared Normal 8056597728607
prodImage
£90.00
£95.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ray - Ban RX5428 8173 Unisex Optical frames Acetate Grey Transparent Squared Normal 8056597728614
prodImage
£90.00
£95.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ray - Ban RX5428 2126 Unisex Optical frames Acetate Brown Transparent Squared Normal 8056597728553
prodImage
£90.00
£95.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ray - Ban RX5428 8174 Unisex Optical frames Acetate Turtle Transparent Squared Normal 8056597728621
Eyeglasses Ray - Ban RX5428, with Frame Squared in acetate, they offer a modern and decisive look. The turtle color completes the structured design, perfect for those looking for a strong definition in their style. Recommended for round and oval faces, since they add corners and definition to the softer features. Ideal for men and women.
prodImage
£90.00
£95.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ray - Ban RX5428 8255 Unisex Optical frames Acetate Brown Transparent Squared Normal 8056597954099
prodImage
£90.00
£95.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ray - Ban RX5428 2034 Unisex Optical frames Acetate Black Transparent Squared Normal 8056597728508
Eyeglasses Ray - Ban RX5428, with Frame Squared in acetate, they offer a modern and decisive look. The black color completes the structured design, perfect for those looking for a strong definition in their style. Recommended for round and oval faces, since they add corners and definition to the softer features. Ideal for men and women.
prodImage
£90.00
£95.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ray - Ban RX5428 8299 Unisex Optical frames Acetate Green Squared Normal 8056597897242
Eyeglasses Ray - Ban They revolutionized the world of glasses by proposing innovative materials and a timeless design, with models that have become iconic in history. In addition to the famous Aviator and Wayfarer, in the collection of eyeglasses Ray - Ban You can find hundreds of models available in different colors. Choose from the brand's classic and iconic lines, immediately wears one of the models that have become real cult of each current look. Make your style unique and discover the Ray-Ban RX5428 Cod. Color 8299 -Havana Dark
prodImage
£90.00
£95.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ray - Ban RX5428 8255 Unisex Optical frames Acetate Brown Transparent Squared Normal 8056597954082
prodImage
£90.00
£95.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ray Ban Ray-Ban RX5428 8175 Unisex New Eyeglasses OPC-PVFRW8R-NEW
prodImage
£94.00
Shipping: Free
Ray - Ban RX5428 2034 Unisex Optical frames Acetate Black Transparent Squared Normal 8056597728522
prodImage
£94.00
£99.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ray - Ban RX5428 8175 Unisex Optical frames Acetate Red Transparent Squared Normal 8056597728669
prodImage
£94.00
£99.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ray - Ban RX5428 8175 Unisex Optical frames Acetate Red Transparent Squared Normal 8056597728676
prodImage
£94.00
£99.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ray - Ban RX5428 8457 Unisex Optical frames Acetate Grey Transparent Squared Normal 8056262884485
The glasses EYEGLASSES Ray - Ban RX5428, with Frame squared in acetate, they offer a modern and decisive look. The gray color completes the structured design, perfect for those looking for a strong definition in their style. Recommended for round and oval faces, as they add angles and definition to softer features. Ideal for men and women.
prodImage
£94.00
£99.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ray - Ban RX5428 8223 Unisex Optical frames Acetate Blue Transparent Squared Normal 8056262884447
The glasses EYEGLASSES Ray - Ban RX5428, with Frame squared in acetate, they offer a modern and decisive look. The blue color completes the structured design, perfect for those looking for a strong definition in their style. Recommended for round and oval faces, as they add angles and definition to softer features. Ideal for men and women.
prodImage
£94.00
£99.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ray - Ban RX5428 8174 Unisex Optical frames Acetate Turtle Transparent Squared Normal 8056597728638
prodImage
£94.00
£99.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ray - Ban RX5428 5883 Unisex Optical frames Acetate Brown Transparent Squared Normal 8056262295731
Eyeglasses Ray - Ban RX5428, with a square frame in acetate, offer a modern and decisive look. The brown color completes the structured design, perfect for those looking for a strong definition in their style. Recommended for round and oval faces, since they add corners and definition to the softer features. Ideal for men and women.
prodImage
£94.00
£99.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ray - Ban RX5428 2000 Unisex Optical frames Acetate Black Transparent Squared Normal 8056262295724
Eyeglasses Ray - Ban RX5428, with a square frame in acetate, offer a modern and decisive look. The black color completes the structured design, perfect for those looking for a strong definition in their style. Recommended for round and oval faces, since they add corners and definition to the softer features. Ideal for men and women.
prodImage
£94.00
£99.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ray - Ban RX5428 8254 Unisex Optical frames Acetate Blue Squared Normal 8056597954075
Eyeglasses Ray - Ban RX5428, with Frame Squared in acetate, they offer a modern and decisive look. The blue color completes the structured design, perfect for those looking for a strong definition in their style. Recommended for round and oval faces, since they add corners and definition to the softer features. Ideal for men and women.
prodImage
£94.00
£99.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ray - Ban RX5428 8174 Unisex Optical frames Acetate Turtle Transparent Squared Normal 8056597728645
prodImage
£94.00
£99.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ray - Ban RX5428 8457 Unisex Optical frames Acetate Grey Transparent Squared Normal 8056262884508
prodImage
£94.00
£99.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ray - Ban RX5428 8254 Unisex Optical frames Acetate Blue Squared Normal 8056597954068
prodImage
£94.00
£99.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ray - Ban RX5428 8111 Unisex Optical frames Acetate Grey Transparent Squared Normal 8056262884409
prodImage
£94.00
£99.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Additional features
Women's Glasses Ray-Ban
Frame: Plastic, Acetate
Shape: Panto, Rectangular
Suitable for Women and Men
Full-Rim Glasses, Progressive Lens Compatible
Model for
Unisex

Price History

1M 3M
Ray Ban RX5428
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Reviews

Latest
Not very durable.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/12/2025
|
Durability is not great. Frame broke on thebridge (between the lenses) after less than 3 years. Expected these frames to last much longer for the high price. I purchase frames for the long term because of how expensive they are....View More Breaking after less than 3 years is very disappointing.View Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/12/2025
|
Durability is not great. Frame broke on thebridge (between the lenses) after less than 3 years. Expected these frames to last much longer for the high price. I purchase frames for the long term because of how expensive they are....View More Breaking after less than 3 years is very disappointing.View Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/12/2025
|
Durability is not great. Frame broke on thebridge (between the lenses) after less than 3 years. Expected these frames to last much longer for the high price. I purchase frames for the long term because of how expensive they are....View More Breaking after less than 3 years is very disappointing.View Less
Beautiful
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/05/2024
|
Very nice authentic. Tons cheaper than eyeglass places!!!
Beautiful
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/05/2024
|
Very nice authentic. Tons cheaper than eyeglass places!!!
With reviews from

Ray Ban RX5428 Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
5
10
4
0
3
0
2
3
1
0

More from Ray Ban

Ray Ban RB4165
£44.00
Ray Ban RB4165Compare 181 Prices
Ray Ban RB3183 Top Bar Square
£91.00
Ray Ban RB3183 Top Bar SquareCompare 19 Prices
Ray Ban RB2140 Original Wayfarer
£68.99
Ray Ban RB2140 Original WayfarerCompare 126 Prices
Ray Ban RB3025 Aviator Classic 58 mm
£65.00
Ray Ban RB3025 Aviator Classic 58 mmCompare 32 Prices
Ray Ban RB3447
£44.00
Ray Ban RB3447Compare 124 Prices
Ray Ban RB2132 New Wayfarer
£54.06
Ray Ban RB2132 New WayfarerCompare 169 Prices
Ray Ban RJ9052S New Wayfarer
£42.00
Ray Ban RJ9052S New WayfarerCompare 36 Prices
Ray Ban RB4171
£44.00
Ray Ban RB4171Compare 92 Prices
Ray Ban RB4101
£79.00
Ray Ban RB4101Compare 28 Prices
Ray Ban RB3548N
£67.94
Ray Ban RB3548NCompare 97 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Oakley Fuller (OX3227)
£86.00
Compare Prices
22 offers
Oakley Chamfer (OX8039)
£86.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Emporio Armani EA3168
£78.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Ray Ban RX6396
£86.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Tommy Hilfiger TH 1995
£86.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ray Ban RX7140
£85.00
Compare Prices
42 offers
Ray Ban RX 5277
£85.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Emporio Armani EA 3038
£77.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Ray Ban RX5206
£85.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tommy Hilfiger TH 1987
£84.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ray Ban RX5428
prodImage
£86.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel