Pure Elan Connect+

Price History
• Internet Radio
• Playback Media: MP3 playback
• Receiver Music Power: 5 W
• Integrated FM Tuner: Yes
• Wavebands: DAB+, Digital radio (DAB), VHF, Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB Micro
• WiFi Enabled: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pure Elan Connect+
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Pure Digital Pure ELAN CONNECT+ Internet DAB+ and FM Radio ELANCONNECTPLSSG
DAB+, Internet and FM Radio   Bluetooth Connectivity   Access more than 25,000 radio stations   20 FM, 20 DAB and 20...
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Pure Digital Pure ELAN CONNECT + DAB/FM Internet Radio with Bluetooth 248484
Elan Connect+ combines the best of digital radio, wireless music streaming and stereo sound, at an affordable price point. With access to stations...
prodImage
£52.95
Shipping: Free
Pure Elan Connect+ All-In-One Stereo Internet Radio with DAB+ and Bluetooth 5.0 (DAB/DAB+ & FM radio, Internet Radio, TFT Display, Music Streaming, Podcasts, Mains and Battery Powered) Stone Grey
MORE STATIONS IN DIGITAL QUALITY: DAB+ digital radio offers a diverse selection of great, often exclusive content in highly detailed, digital sound. Plus, there's FM radio for every station that hasn't gone digital yet. RADIOWORLD: With access to more than 25,000 Internet radio stations from all over the world, there is always something to suit your personal taste. CONNECTIVITY: By connecting your smartphone, laptop or tablet device to the ELAN CONNECT+, the radio becomes your personal wireless speaker. Favourite playlists from any app are streamed in high-quality digital sound. INTUITIVE OPERATION: With ELAN CONNECT+'s 2.4-inch TFT display, station information and album art are shown in colour. Combined with the simple and clean button layout, navigation is a breeze. SOUND QUALITY: Audio quality comes as standard with ELAN CONNECT+. Listen to your favourite stations, podcasts and personal playlists through the 2x3W speaker, combined with the digital amplifier to ensure clear and natural sound. Note: Pressing the Select control button selects the currently displayed option if it is another sub-menu the first option of the sub-menu is displayed. If the option is a setting value, the displayed value is selected and either the next setting is highlighted or, if there are no more settings, the display returns to the parent menu for that setting.
prodImage
£62.95
Shipping: Free
Pure Elan Connect+ All-In-One Stereo Internet Radio with DAB+ and Stone Grey 248483
Pure Elan Connect+ All-In-One Stereo Internet Radio with DAB+ and Stone Grey, Mobile Phones & Communication > Radio Communication Equipment > CB Radios
prodImage
£82.12
Shipping: Free
Imagination Technologies Ltd Pure Elan Connect+ Charcoal 248484
Pure Elan Connect+ Charcoal, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Pure NATURAL Pure N Pure ELAN CONNECT+ All-In One Internet Radio with Bluetooth 5.0 (DAB/DAB+ and FM, TFT Display, Preset Buttons Support, Music Streaming, Podcast, 248484
Features IncludedComponents:OwnersManual Itempackageweight:0.839kilograms Brand:Pure Size:charcoal ...
prodImage
£72.01
Shipping: Free
Pure ELAN CONNECT+ All-In One Internet Radio with Bluetooth 5.0 (DAB/DAB+ and FM, TFT Display, Preset Buttons Support, Music Streaming, Podcast, Batt
Pure ELAN CONNECT+ All-In One Internet Radio with Bluetooth 5.0 (DAB/DAB+ and FM, TFT Display, Preset Buttons Support, Music Streaming, Podcast, Batt.
prodImage
£79.20
Shipping: Free
Pure ELAN CONNECT+ All-In One Internet Radio with Bluetooth 5.0 (DAB/DAB+ and FM, TFT Display, Preset Buttons Support, Music Streaming, Podcast, Batt
Pure ELAN CONNECT+ All-In One Internet Radio with Bluetooth 5.0 (DAB/DAB+ and FM, TFT Display, Preset Buttons Support, Music Streaming, Podcast,
prodImage
£83.25
Shipping: Free
Pure Elan Connect+ All-In-One Stereo Internet Radio with DAB+ and Bluetooth 5.0 (DAB/DAB+ & FM radio, Internet Radio, TFT Display, Music Streaming, P
Pure Elan Connect+ All-In-One Stereo Internet Radio with DAB+ and Bluetooth 5.0 (DAB/DAB+ & FM radio, Internet Radio, TFT Display, Music...
prodImage
£92.57
Shipping: Free
Pure ELAN CONNECT+ All-In One Internet Radio with Bluetooth 5.0 (DAB/DAB+ and FM, TFT Display, Preset Buttons Support, Music Streaming, Podcast, 248484
Pure ELAN CONNECT+ All-In One Internet Radio with Bluetooth 5.0 (DAB/DAB+ and FM, TFT Display, Preset Buttons Support, Music Streaming, Podcast,
prodImage
£94.30
Shipping: Free
Pure Elan Connect+ All-In-One Stereo Internet Radio with DAB+ and Bluetooth 5.0 (DAB/DAB+ & FM radio, Internet Radio, TFT Display, Music Streaming, P
prodImage
£99.98
£102.97
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Pure Elan Connect+ All-In-One Stereo Internet Radio with DAB+ and Bluetooth 5.0 (DAB/DAB+ & FM radio, Internet Radio, TFT Display, Music Streaming, P
prodImage
£101.78
£105.77
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Pure ELAN CONNECT+ All-In One Internet Radio with Bluetooth 5.0 (DAB/DAB+ and FM, TFT Display, Preset Buttons Support, Music Streaming, Podcast, Batt
Included Components: Owner s Manual Item package weight: 0.839 kilograms Brand:Pure Size: charcoal
prodImage
£108.82
£112.81
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W24.7 Centimetre x H11.5 Centimetre x D8.2 Centimetre
Weight:680 g
Display
Display:Yes
Display Size:(2.4 in")
Functions
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB Micro
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Station Memory Presets:20
Alarm Function:Yes
Sleep Timer:Yes
Other
Power Supply:Power Supply
Playback
Playback Media:MP3 playback
Receiver Music Power:5 W
Integrated FM Tuner:Yes
Wavebands:DAB+, Digital radio (DAB), VHF, Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)

Price History

1M 3M
Pure Elan Connect+
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

41 Reviews

Latest
Not a PURE sound, at all!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/08/2022
|
Having owned 2 evoke flow radios from PURE and enjoyed the quality of sound produced, this does not sound better than an old transistor. Extremely disappointed by this product. Buy something else if sound quality is important to...View More you.View Less
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/08/2022
|
Having owned 2 evoke flow radios from PURE and enjoyed the quality of sound produced, this does not sound better than an old transistor. Extremely disappointed by this product. Buy something else if sound quality is important to...View More you.View Less
One of Pure's perfect radios
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/04/2022
|
Likes:- Easy to use and a good quality of sound. Dislikes:- N/A What do i use this product for:- To listen to, what else?
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/04/2022
|
Works good indoors just not loud
Finally got one that worked.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/01/2022
|
The first one didn't work at all, returned for a replacement. The second one internet working very flakey and Bluetooth didn't function, returned for replacement. The third one works fine. Thank you Amazon for making it...View More so easy to complete my order. There is no remote but does work well from a smartphone on Bluetooth.View Less
With reviews from

Pure Elan Connect+ Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 41 reviews
5
15
4
9
3
9
2
1
6

More from Pure

Pure Classic C-D4
£139.00
Pure Classic C-D4Compare 10 Prices
Pure Elan
£34.99
Pure ElanCompare 5 Prices
Pure Classic H4
£64.99
Pure Classic H4Compare 12 Prices
Pure Move
£79.00
Pure MoveCompare 5 Prices
Pure Classic H4i
£98.00
Pure Classic H4iCompare 6 Prices
Pure Elan One²
£33.97
Pure Elan One²Compare 8 Prices
Pure Classic C-D6i
£213.95
Pure Classic C-D6iCompare 6 Prices
Pure Elan Connect
£39.99
Pure Elan ConnectCompare 6 Prices
Pure Oasis
£90.19
Pure OasisCompare 1 Prices
Pure Evoke H3
£266.00
Pure Evoke H3Compare 1 Prices
Pure Elan Connect+
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.95
Shipping: Free
Red-Rock-UK
prodImage
£62.95
Shipping: Free
dr_6436
prodImage
£82.12
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel