Pro-Ject Accu Box S2

• Battery power supply
• Type: Li-Ion battery
• Capacity: 2.6 Ah
• 1 x 18V output
• 1 x 5V/1A USB A output
• LED display
• Suitable for: Pro-Ject S2-Line, E-Line, DS2-Line
• Dimensions: W103 mm x H37 mm x D106 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Accu Box S2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pro-Ject Accu Box S2 Upgrade Battery Power Supply for Box Design Phono Stages (Silver) 45683
Project Accu Box S2 high end power supply for Box Design, including Phono Boxes Li-Ion battery driven, eliminating mains power interferences Real ground reference for turntables kills any possible hum One 18V and one 5V USB-A outputs for DACs Full aluminium casework in black or silver
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Accu Box S2 Upgrade Battery Power Supply for Box Design Phono Stages (Black) Pro-Ject-Accu-Box-S2-black-fba1
Superior power supply, particularly for use with various Pro-Ject Phono Box phono stage models Uses five cells of rechargeable LiPol batteries for a clean, uninterrupted power supply USB output is ideal for Pro-Ject devices, like the Pre Box S2 Digital Clear "Mains" and "Charging" icons on the front panel show battery status
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Accu Box S2 Power Supply Unit (Black)
Pro-Ject Accu Box S2 Power Supply Unit (Black), Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Amplifiers & Pre-Amps
prodImage
£279.00
£285.99
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Project Accu Box S2 Power Supply - Silver Accu Box S2 PSU
Project Accu Box S2 Power Supply - Silver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Power Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Accu Box S2 Battery Power Supply - Black ACCUBOXS2-BK
Pro-Ject Accu Box S2 Battery Power Supply - Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Accu Box S2 Battery Power Supply - Silver ACCUBOXS2-SV
Pro-Ject Accu Box S2 Battery Power Supply - Silver
1-3 Days
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Accu Box S2 Battery Power Supply - Silver ACCUBOXS2-SV
Pro-Ject Accu Box S2 Battery Power Supply - Silver
1-3 Days
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Accu Box S2 Battery Power Supply - Black ACCUBOXS2-BK
Pro-Ject Accu Box S2 Battery Power Supply - Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Type: Li-Ion battery
Capacity: 2.6 Ah
1 x 18V output
1 x 5V/1A USB A output
LED display
Dimensions
W103 mm x H37 mm x D106 mm
Suitable for
Pro-Ject S2-Line, E-Line, DS2-Line
Weight
545 g

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Accu Box S2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pro-Ject

Pro-Ject CD Box DS3
£599.00
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3Compare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVO
£439.00
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVOCompare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 Ultra
£219.00
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 UltraCompare 7 Prices
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2
£469.00
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2
£499.97
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2Compare 37 Prices
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+
£399.00
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case E
£199.00
Pro-Ject CD case ECompare 11 Prices
Pro-Ject T1 EVO
£359.00
Pro-Ject T1 EVOCompare 10 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case S3
£399.00
Pro-Ject CD case S3Compare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject CD box DS2T
£559.00
Pro-Ject CD box DS2TCompare 2 Prices
Pro-Ject Accu Box S2
HiFix
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Pre Sound
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
chord2425
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: £6.99
hifix-online
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel