Polk Audio Signature Elite ES30

Manufacturer: Polk
from £149.00to £395.166 offersManufacturer: Polk
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Center speaker
• Music Power: total 150 W
• Sensitivity: 89 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 55 Hz - 40 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 4 Ω
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Midrange Driver: 2x 133 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES30
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Polk

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES30 Center Speaker, Slim, High-Resolution, Hi-Res Certified, Dolby Atmos and DTS:X Compatible - White SIGS30CELWT
HIGH-RESOLUTION HIFI CENTER SPEAKER: Experience films, games and multi-channel music with crystal-clear dialogues in high-resolution sound with your home theater sound system. UNIQUE TECHNOLOGY: Experience seamless, realistic sound regardless of your listening position. The acoustic array of the Signature Elite ES30 with Dynamic Balance, three drivers and phase-optimized precision crossovers ensures crystal-clear dialog reproduction. HEAR MORE DETAILS: The Hi-Res Audio-certified Terylene dome tweeter of the ES30 delivers crystal clear highs (40+ kHz) for high-resolution sound in Ultra HD films, multi-channel concert videos and Apple Music, Dolby Atmos or DTS: X home theater Sound systems. LOUD BASS WITH LOWEST DISTORTION: Polk's Power Port technology provides effortless bass so you can hear and feel immersive sound exactly as the director intended. READY FOR YOUR RECEIVER: With high sensitivity and 4 and 8 ohm compatibility, the ES30 offers realistic, powerful and dynamic sound reproduction for virtually any amplifier or receiver - including the latest surround sound AVRs with Dolby Atmos and DTS: X. SOLID DESIGN - A solid and acoustically neutral housing made of specially damped Medite MDF, a diffraction-reducing magnetic speaker cover and gold-plated 5-way connection terminals ensure the purest sound. Included Components: Polk ES30 Centre Channel Speaker
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES30 Centre Speaker - White
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES30 Centre Speaker - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES30 Center Speaker, Slim, High-Resolution, Hi-Res Certified, Dolby Atmos and DTS:X Compatible - Black
PREMIUM HI-FI CENTER CHANNEL SPEAKER - Polk Signature Elite ES30 features Dynamically Balanced Acoustic Array with Precision Crossovers, a 1" Terylene Tweeter and (2) 5.25" Woofers that deliver room-filling, crystal clear sound in a lifelike soundstage REALISTIC SOUND REPRODUCTION – ES30's high sensitivity and 4- and 8-Ohm compatibility delivers spacious, enveloping, and true to life music streamed online via Apple Music, Amazon Music HD, Spotify and more and even from the latest Dolby Atmos and DTS:X AVRs LOOKS TO KILL - The Signature Elite speakers with their bold, modern looks are sure to make heads turn, no matter where you are sitting in the room. Place the ES30 on a shelf or a speaker stand (sold separately) and it will blend with your home décor BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME THEATER - The timbre matched Polk components ensures seamless speaker-to-speaker blending with the Signature Elite series. Combine with pairs of ES55 towers, ES15 surrounds and any sub for a full 5.1 surround setup International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES30 Center Speaker, Slim, High-Resolution, Hi-Res Certified, Dolby Atmos and DTS:X Compatible - Black
prodImage
£266.32
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Polk Signature Elite ES30 Center Channel Speaker - Hi-Res Audio Certified, Dolby Atmos & DTS:X Compatible, 1" Tweeter & Two 5.25" Woofers, Dual Power ES30BRN
Enjoy pristine audio quality and clear dialogues for your movies, games, and multi-channel music with Polk Signature Elite ES30 Center Channel...
prodImage
£395.16
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Polk Signature Elite ES30 Center Channel Speaker - Hi-Res Audio Certified, Dolby Atmos & DTS:X Compatible, 1" Tweeter & Two 5.25" Woofers, Dual Power SIGS30CELWT
prodImage
£395.16
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W508 mm x D269 mm x H191 mm
Weight:8.6 kg
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Center speaker
System
Music Power:total 150 W
Sensitivity:89 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:55 Hz - 40 kHz
Midrange Driver:2x 133 mm
Tweeter:1x 25.4 mm
Nominal Impedance:4 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES30
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Polk

Polk Signature Elite ES50
£419.00
Polk Signature Elite ES50Compare 3 Prices
Polk Monitor XT60
£252.13
Polk Monitor XT60Compare 2 Prices
Polk Monitor XT90
£169.00
Polk Monitor XT90Compare 4 Prices
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20
£199.00
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20Compare 4 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES55
£499.00
Polk Signature Elite ES55Compare 4 Prices
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES10
£149.00
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES10Compare 8 Prices
Polk Monitor XT15
£159.00
Polk Monitor XT15Compare 5 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES60
£479.02
Polk Signature Elite ES60Compare 4 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES35
£269.00
Polk Signature Elite ES35Compare 5 Prices
Polk Audio Atrium5 (pair)
£318.90
Polk Audio Atrium5 (pair)Compare 3 Prices
Peter Tyson Online
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
peter_tyson
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
AV Online
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£266.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel