Q Acoustics 5090

Manufacturer: Q Acoustics
Q Acoustics 5090
from £349.00to £399.0019 offersManufacturer: Q Acoustics
• Center speaker for clear and intelligible dialogue in home cinema
• Two 110 mm mid-woofers for powerful bass and a harmonious sound experience
• Cabinet finishes in satin black, satin white, Santos rosewood, and holm oak
• 25 mm tweeter for clear and precise high-frequency reproduction
• Point-to-point cabinet bracing for impressive stereo imaging
• Dimensions: 164 x 430 x 243 mm, Weight: 8.5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Q Acoustics 5090
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Q ACOUSTICS 5090 Centre Speaker Satin White - 2 x 4.5 Mid/Bass Driver, 1 x 1 Tweeter - TV Speakers for Surround Sound System - Vinyl Record Player Speakers Hifi, Gaming PC Speakers Q5090WHITE
Ultra-Clear Home Theatre System: A 5090 centre speaker delivers crisp, crystal clear speech and vocals so you can experience your favourite films and vinyl records in a whole new way. Customise your hifi system setup with 4 stylish finishes to choose from and an optional speaker wall mount (not included). Home Cinema Sound System with Smart Speaker Woofer Design: Two 4.5" mid/bass drivers give you that rich sound in a small package - a continuous curved cone design with increased power handling gives excellent dispersion, controlled frequency response, and reduced harmonic distortion for smoother integration with the tweeter and superior bass dynamics. Hi Fi Music Systems with Protected Tweeter: The surround sound speakers' 1" tweeter is hermetically sealed and mechanically isolated from the front baffle to mitigate internal cabinet pressure and mid/bass driver resonances. It sits in a vented inner chamber to cut distortion, and has a lowered crossover point for seamless integration through the crossover region. Party Speaker Stereo System with Accurate Soundstage: A rear-ported, solid MDF enclosure with our P2P internal bracing technique stiffens the stereo speakers' cabinet to dampen and dissipate unwanted acoustic energy, giving drivers a rigid, non-resonant environment to function at their best. This minimises lower frequency vibrations, focuses stereo imaging, and improves soundstage for uncompromised sound. What's Included: 1 x 5090 Centre Channel Speaker (H6.5 X W16.9 X D9.6, 18.7 lbs), 1 Magnetic Front Grill, 2 Foam Bungs, 1 Owners Manual. Passive Speakers Specifications: Bass Units (x2): 4.5 in, Treble Unit: 1 in, Frequency Response (-6dB): 57 Hz - 30 kHz, Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω, Minimum Impedance: 3.2 Ω, Sensitivity (2.83V @ 1kHz): 90.5 dB/w/m, Recommended Amplifier Power: 25-150 W, Crossover frequency 2.1 kHz
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Q ACOUSTICS 5090 Centre Speaker Santos Rosewood - 2 x 4.5 Mid/Bass Driver, 1 x 1 Tweeter - TV Speakers for Surround Sound System - Vinyl Record Player Speakers Hifi, Gaming PC Speakers 61636
Ultra-Clear Home Theatre System: A 5090 centre speaker delivers crisp, crystal clear speech and vocals so you can experience your favourite films and vinyl records in a whole new way. Customise your hifi system setup with 4 stylish finishes to choose from and an optional speaker wall mount (not included). Home Cinema Sound System with Smart Speaker Woofer Design: Two 4.5" mid/bass drivers give you that rich sound in a small package - a continuous curved cone design with increased power handling gives excellent dispersion, controlled frequency response, and reduced harmonic distortion for smoother integration with the tweeter and superior bass dynamics. Hi Fi Music Systems with Protected Tweeter: The surround sound speakers' 1" tweeter is hermetically sealed and mechanically isolated from the front baffle to mitigate internal cabinet pressure and mid/bass driver resonances. It sits in a vented inner chamber to cut distortion, and has a lowered crossover point for seamless integration through the crossover region. Party Speaker Stereo System with Accurate Soundstage: A rear-ported, solid MDF enclosure with our P2P internal bracing technique stiffens the stereo speakers' cabinet to dampen and dissipate unwanted acoustic energy, giving drivers a rigid, non-resonant environment to function at their best. This minimises lower frequency vibrations, focuses stereo imaging, and improves soundstage for uncompromised sound. What's Included: 1 x 5090 Centre Channel Speaker (H6.5 X W16.9 X D9.6, 18.7 lbs), 1 Magnetic Front Grill, 2 Foam Bungs, 1 Owners Manual. Passive Speakers Specifications: Bass Units (x2): 4.5 in, Treble Unit: 1 in, Frequency Response (-6dB): 57 Hz - 30 kHz, Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω, Minimum Impedance: 3.2 Ω, Sensitivity (2.83V @ 1kHz): 90.5 dB/w/m, Recommended Amplifier Power: 25-150 W, Crossover frequency 2.1 kHz
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5090 Centre Speaker - Holm Oak QA5092
Q Acoustics 5090 Centre Speaker - Holm Oak, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5090 Centre Speaker - Matt White QA5092
Q Acoustics 5090 Centre Speaker - Matt White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
(Rosewood) Q Acoustics 5090 Centre Speaker
Superbly crafted for optimal audio performance, the Q Acoustics 5090 Centre Speaker is a standout addition to your home theatre setup. Offering a...
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
(Black) Q Acoustics 5090 Centre Speaker
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Q ACOUSTICS 5090 Centre Speaker Satin Black - 2 x 4.5 Mid/Bass Driver, 1 x 1 Tweeter - TV Speakers for Surround Sound System - Vinyl Record Player Speakers Hifi, Gaming PC Speakers Q5090BLACK
Ultra-Clear Home Theatre System: A 5090 centre speaker delivers crisp, crystal clear speech and vocals so you can experience your favourite films and vinyl records in a whole new way. Customise your hifi system setup with 4 stylish finishes to choose from and an optional speaker wall mount (not included). Home Cinema Sound System with Smart Speaker Woofer Design: Two 4.5" mid/bass drivers give you that rich sound in a small package - a continuous curved cone design with increased power handling gives excellent dispersion, controlled frequency response, and reduced harmonic distortion for smoother integration with the tweeter and superior bass dynamics. Hi Fi Music Systems with Protected Tweeter: The surround sound speakers' 1" tweeter is hermetically sealed and mechanically isolated from the front baffle to mitigate internal cabinet pressure and mid/bass driver resonances. It sits in a vented inner chamber to cut distortion, and has a lowered crossover point for seamless integration through the crossover region. Party Speaker Stereo System with Accurate Soundstage: A rear-ported, solid MDF enclosure with our P2P internal bracing technique stiffens the stereo speakers' cabinet to dampen and dissipate unwanted acoustic energy, giving drivers a rigid, non-resonant environment to function at their best. This minimises lower frequency vibrations, focuses stereo imaging, and improves soundstage for uncompromised sound. What's Included: 1 x 5090 Centre Channel Speaker (H6.5 X W16.9 X D9.6, 18.7 lbs), 1 Magnetic Front Grill, 2 Foam Bungs, 1 Owners Manual. Passive Speakers Specifications: Bass Units (x2): 4.5 in, Treble Unit: 1 in, Frequency Response (-6dB): 57 Hz - 30 kHz, Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω, Minimum Impedance: 3.2 Ω, Sensitivity (2.83V @ 1kHz): 90.5 dB/w/m, Recommended Amplifier Power: 25-150 W, Crossover frequency 2.1 kHz
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Q ACOUSTICS 5090 Centre Speaker Holme Oak - 2 x 4.5 Mid/Bass Driver, 1 x 1 Tweeter - TV Speakers for Surround Sound System - Vinyl Record Player Speakers Hifi, Gaming PC Speakers 61635
Ultra-Clear Home Theatre System: A 5090 centre speaker delivers crisp, crystal clear speech and vocals so you can experience your favourite films and vinyl records in a whole new way. Customise your hifi system setup with 4 stylish finishes to choose from and an optional speaker wall mount (not included). Home Cinema Sound System with Smart Speaker Woofer Design: Two 4.5" mid/bass drivers give you that rich sound in a small package - a continuous curved cone design with increased power handling gives excellent dispersion, controlled frequency response, and reduced harmonic distortion for smoother integration with the tweeter and superior bass dynamics. Hi Fi Music Systems with Protected Tweeter: The surround sound speakers' 1" tweeter is hermetically sealed and mechanically isolated from the front baffle to mitigate internal cabinet pressure and mid/bass driver resonances. It sits in a vented inner chamber to cut distortion, and has a lowered crossover point for seamless integration through the crossover region. Party Speaker Stereo System with Accurate Soundstage: A rear-ported, solid MDF enclosure with our P2P internal bracing technique stiffens the stereo speakers' cabinet to dampen and dissipate unwanted acoustic energy, giving drivers a rigid, non-resonant environment to function at their best. This minimises lower frequency vibrations, focuses stereo imaging, and improves soundstage for uncompromised sound. What's Included: 1 x 5090 Centre Channel Speaker (H6.5 X W16.9 X D9.6, 18.7 lbs), 1 Magnetic Front Grill, 2 Foam Bungs, 1 Owners Manual. Passive Speakers Specifications: Bass Units (x2): 4.5 in, Treble Unit: 1 in, Frequency Response (-6dB): 57 Hz - 30 kHz, Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω, Minimum Impedance: 3.2 Ω, Sensitivity (2.83V @ 1kHz): 90.5 dB/w/m, Recommended Amplifier Power: 25-150 W, Crossover frequency 2.1 kHz
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5090 Centre Speaker - Santos Rosewood QA5092
Q Acoustics 5090 Centre Speaker - Santos Rosewood, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5090 Centre Speaker - Black
Q Acoustics 5090 Centre Speaker - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5090 Centre Speaker - Rosewood
Q Acoustics 5090 Centre Speaker - Rosewood, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
(Oak) Q Acoustics 5090 Centre Speaker
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics Q 5090 Centre Speaker - Holme Oak
Q Acoustics Q 5090 Centre Speaker - Holme Oak, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics Q 5090 Centre Speaker - Satin Black
Q Acoustics Q 5090 Centre Speaker - Satin Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics Q 5090 Centre Speaker - Satin White
Q Acoustics Q 5090 Centre Speaker - Satin White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5090 Centre Speaker Home Cinema 5000 Series Satin Black QA5092
Q Acoustics 5090 Centre Speaker Home Cinema 5000 Series Satin Black QA5092, Sound & Vision > Vintage Sound & Vision > Speakers
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5090 Centre Speaker Home Cinema 5000 Series Satin White QA5094
Q Acoustics 5090 Centre Speaker Home Cinema 5000 Series Satin White QA5094, Sound & Vision > Vintage Sound & Vision > Speakers
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5090 Centre Speaker Home Cinema 5000 Series Holme Oak QA5098
Q Acoustics 5090 Centre Speaker Home Cinema 5000 Series Holme Oak QA5098, Sound & Vision > Vintage Sound & Vision > Speakers
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5090 Centre Speaker Home Cinema 5000 Series Rosewood QA5096
Q Acoustics 5090 Centre Speaker Home Cinema 5000 Series Rosewood QA5096, Sound & Vision > Vintage Sound & Vision > Speakers
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Center speaker for clear and intelligible dialogue in home cinema
Two 110 mm mid-woofers for powerful bass and a harmonious sound experience
Cabinet finishes in satin black, satin white, Santos rosewood, and holm oak
25 mm tweeter for clear and precise high-frequency reproduction
Point-to-point cabinet bracing for impressive stereo imaging
Dimensions: 164 x 430 x 243 mm, Weight: 8.5 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Q Acoustics 5090
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Q Acoustics

Q Acoustics 3030i (pair)
£279.00
Q Acoustics 3030i (pair)Compare 5 Prices
Q Acoustics M20 (pair)
£319.00
Q Acoustics M20 (pair)Compare 16 Prices
Q Acoustics 5020 (pair)
£399.00
Q Acoustics 5020 (pair)Compare 16 Prices
Q Acoustics 3010i (pair)
£159.00
Q Acoustics 3010i (pair)Compare 4 Prices
Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)
£699.00
Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)Compare 20 Prices
Q Acoustics M40
£499.00
Q Acoustics M40Compare 13 Prices
Q Acoustics 5010 (pair)
£349.00
Q Acoustics 5010 (pair)Compare 23 Prices
Q Acoustics 3020i (pair)
£199.00
Q Acoustics 3020i (pair)Compare 5 Prices
Q Acoustics 3060S
£279.00
Q Acoustics 3060SCompare 10 Prices
Q Acoustics 3010c (pair)
£189.99
Q Acoustics 3010c (pair)Compare 19 Prices
Q Acoustics 5090
Peter Tyson Online
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Sevenoaks Sound & Vision On-Line
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
homeavdirect
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
homeavdirect
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel