Playseat Trophy Logitech G Edition

Price History
• Breathable Playseat ActiFit material
• Pedal plate optimized for maximum braking force
• Recommended for direct drive wheels
• Fully adjustable for driver heights from 120 cm to 220 cm
• Developed with input from racing drivers and esports athletes
• Compatible with popular racing game platforms
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Playseat Trophy Logitech G Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Playseat Trophy - Logitech G Edition Sim Racing Cockpit | Fully Adjustable | Supports Direct Drive | Lightweight & Robust | Absolute Comfort | ActiFit B0BSTFS6W5
The patented, revolutionary design sets a new standard for the ultimate, immersive racing experience. The frame is made out of lightweight carbon steel and is developed to provide extreme robustness. The durable powder-coating finish, high-grade steel alloys, anodised aluminium parts and the use of PU leather allow for unrivalled durability for in-home and professional use. This game-changing racing seat supports the full range of Logitech G sim racing hardware. Developed with Playseat's Innovative Actifit️ Material, this seat comfortably conforms to your body, giving you the best support, allowing you to feel the full input from your Logitech G wheel products. Actifit️ material also dissipates heat, so you can race in long stints without worrying about overheating. The fully adjustable pedal and steering plates gives you ultimate flexibility in wheel and pedal positioning. Tilt forward or backward, move up or down to give you the ideal driving position that suits any racing style—from single-seater to stock car. Racers of any age, shape and size will feel secure and ready to race. All adjustments can be bolted down to be completely fixed. The Playseat Trophy - Logitech G Edition's carbon steel frame is robust, and exceptionally lightweight. At 37lbs (17kg), it's one of the lightest chairs on the market. The Trophy's design and weight is easy to store away when not in use. The open cockpit design allows your legs to move freely for optimal throttle, brake and clutch performance. The backrest can recline separately and provides additional, fully adjustable lumbar support as needed. The seat has a built-in option to make the seating area softer or more firm depending on your preference.
prodImage
£444.99
Shipping: Free
Playseat Trophy Logitech G Edition Cockpit - Durable and Adjustable G.00320
Playseat Trophy Logitech G Edition Cockpit - Durable and Adjustable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£509.50
Shipping: Free
Playseat Trophy - Logitech G Edition Universal gaming chair Upholstered seat Black 334316
What does real racing feel like? Good question. Weve spent over 20 years of research answering that. Our answer: the Playseat Trophy. Its the first racing cockpit to feature a revolutionnary racing seat intregrated in the chassis. Its super-sturdy. It naturally adapts to your body. It supports Direct Drive steering wheels like an absolute dream and youll feel it for real with every turn or tight corner. It will even help race longer and longer as its made with our breathable ActiFit material. Stay in full flow without breaking a sweat. Feel like you're in the game Finally it's here - a racing seat that can properly fuel or even fast-track your obsession with racing at top speeds. Is the Playseat Trophy the real deal? Well we've developed it with input from the best pro drivers around. We even gathered an impressive crew of esport talent for feedback. If you can't tell we've poured blood sweat and tears (minimal) into it for the best part of three decades. There's no surprise really that this chair's seen as a groundbraking piece of engeneering. Isn't it time you actually felt like you're actually IN the game and winning big? Patented racing simulator cockpit Meet the first ever product to feature our new patented extremely stable structure where the seat naturally adapts to your body. We designed the Playseat Trophy so racers of any age shape and size will feel secure. You will feel the force feedback from the steering wheel if all goes to plan for you this Trophy will give you thrill-a-second racing for an endless supply of seconds minutes and hours. Comfortable sitting position Life's too short. Race hard. Race long. How? You must prioritise your comfort. That's what we've done with the Playseat Trophy. Sure we need you to feel safe and secure and also that you won't overheat thanks to its breathable ActiFit cover. Here's to bringing the heat on the track and not elsewhere. Compatible with direct drive wheels Created from steel alloys and space-grade aluminium the Playseat Trophy open cockpit offers a racing seat that's as light as technically and humanly possible. It's optimised to the hilt for Direct Drive wheelbases so feel it deep. Also feel free to heel-and-toe shift with ease. We've optimised it for that too. Fully adjustable The Playseat Trophy is fully-customisable so find your perfect track position and get ready to get in the zone. To do that you may need to adjust the seat height backrest hardness bucket seat feeling pedal plate and/or the steering wheelbase. It's all super-easy. Find your perfect racing position in seconds. Clock's ticking. Easy.
prodImage
£524.51
Shipping: Free
Playseat Trophy - Logitech G Edition Sim Racing Cockpit | Fully Adjust
PlayseatTrophy-LogitechGEditionSimRacingCockpit|FullyAdjustable|SupportsallDirectDriveSteeringWheels|Lightweight&Robust|AbsoluteComfortActiFit
prodImage
£682.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Breathable Playseat ActiFit material
Pedal plate optimized for maximum braking force
Recommended for direct drive wheels
Fully adjustable for driver heights from 120 cm to 220 cm
Developed with input from racing drivers and esports athletes
Compatible with popular racing game platforms

Price History

1M 3M
Playseat Trophy Logitech G Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Playseat

Playseat Trophy
£525.96
Playseat TrophyCompare 5 Prices
Playseat Evolution M Alcantara
£279.99
Playseat Evolution M AlcantaraCompare 1 Prices
Playseat Challenge
£139.79
Playseat ChallengeCompare 2 Prices
Playseat F1
£1,266.00
Playseat F1Compare 3 Prices
Playseat Sensation Pro ActiFit
£1,299.99
Playseat Sensation Pro ActiFitCompare 1 Prices
Playseat Gearshift Holder
£22.86
Playseat Gearshift HolderCompare 1 Prices
Playseat Seat Slider
£42.00
Playseat Seat SliderCompare 3 Prices
Playseat WRC
£499.00
Playseat WRCCompare 1 Prices
Playseat Sensation Pro
£1,350.00
Playseat Sensation ProCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Next Level Racing GTSeat Add-on
£415.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Next Level Racing Flight Stand Pro
£415.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Next Level Racing PRS1
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Next Level Racing GTRacer 2.0
£379.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Next Level Racing PRS2
£344.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thermaltake GR500 Racing Simulator Cockpit
£540.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Playseat Trophy Logitech G Edition
prodImage
£444.99
Shipping: Free
e.support
prodImage
£509.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£524.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£682.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel