Next Level Racing GTLite

Price History
• Foldable racing simulation cockpit for game consoles
• Load capacity of 130 kg
• Suitable for body heights from 120 to 210 cm
• Weight of 14 kg
• Pre-drilled holes for steering wheel, pedals, and gear shifter
• Dimensions: Height 80 cm, Length 120 cm, Width 60 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Next Level Racing GTLite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Next Level Racing GTLITE Racing stand NLR-S021
Following the popular design of the Next Level Racing® F-GT Lite. the GTLite is the perfect foldable GT position cockpit for users that have limited space but still demand a realistic and rigid racing solution. The innovative Next Level Racing® Hubs provide rigidity while allowing quick setup and easy folding functionality for storage. *patent pending REVOLUTIONARY ADJUSTMENT HUBS The Next Level Racing® Hubs have been developed and engineered for over two years to offer ultimate durability and rigidity with each hub being able to withstand 150kg of force to ensure a solid racing position. The Next Level Racing® Hubs also make it a perfect solution for storage. meaning the product can be folded and stored after racing. PRE-DRILLED. HARD MOUNTING AND GEAR SHIFTER SUPPORT The GTLite is pre-drilled to hard mount electronics like wheels. gear shifters. and pedals to provide a rigid racing experience as well as full adjustability to ensure different size users can find the most comfortable racing position. The GTLite is compatible with all major wheels and pedals and pre-drilled for Logitech®. Thrustmaster®. Fanatec® and supports wheels that have clamping mounting options. The included Gear Shifter support can be installed on either the left- or right-hand side. PORTABILITY AND STORAGE TAKEN TO THE NEXT LEVEL The Next Level Racing® GTLite’s unique design folds to pack away even with electronics installed. allowing the user to easily store their cockpit when not in use. making it the perfect cockpit for sim racers that have limited space. This also allows the GTLite to be portable and for the user to take their racing setup from room-to-room when needed.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£153.33
Shipping: Free
Next Level Racing COCKPIT GT LITE 263960
Following the popular design of the Next Level Racing F-GT Lite the GTLite is the perfect foldable GT position cockpit for users that have limited space but still demand a realistic and rigid racing solution. The innovative Next Level Racing Hubs provide rigidity while allowing quick setup and easy folding functionality for storage. *patent pendingN/AN/A REVOLUTIONARY ADJUSTMENT HUBS N/AThe Next Level Racing Hubs have been developed and engineered for over two years to offer ultimate durability and rigidity with each hub being able to withstand 150kg of force to ensure a solid racing position. The Next Level Racing Hubs also make it a perfect solution for storage meaning the product can be folded and stored after racing.N/AN/A PRE-DRILLED HARD MOUNTING AND GEAR SHIFTER SUPPORT N/AThe GTLite is pre-drilled to hard mount electronics like wheels gear shifters and pedals to provide a rigid racing experience as well as full adjustability to ensure different size users can find the most comfortable racing position. The GTLite is compatible with all major wheels and pedals and pre-drilled for Logitech Thrustmaster Fanatec and supports wheels that have clamping mounting options. The included Gear Shifter support can be installed on either the left- or right-hand side.N/AN/A PORTABILITY AND STORAGE TAKEN TO THE NEXT LEVEL N/AThe Next Level Racing GTLites unique design folds to pack away even with electronics installed allowing the user to easily store their cockpit when not in use making it the perfect cockpit for sim racers that have limited space. This also allows the GTLite to be portable and for the user to take their racing setup from room-to-room when needed.
prodImage
£169.34
Shipping: Free
NEXT LEVEL Racing GT Lite Cockpit - Black, Black 10220042
Get the perfect setup for your racing games with the Next Level Racing GT Lite Cockpit. It has adjustable wheel, pedal and gear shifter positions - so you can truly personalise the setup to how you like it. And it's compatible with all major steering wheels and pedals. You'll stay comfortable during long gaming sessions thanks to its breathable fabric. The foldable design also makes it easy to store or transport in your car - perfect for racing days with your mates.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
Next Level Racing GTLite Foldable Sim Racing Cockpit GT Position | Patented NLR Hubs | Shifter Mount Included | Breathable Seat | Flight Upgradeable
FOLDS FLAT WITH ELECTRONICS STILL INSTALLED: Unique design collapses in seconds with your wheel and pedals attached — roll it on built-in wheels and store in a space as thin as 12 inches deep. PATENTED NLR HUBS RATED TO 150KG OF FORCE EACH: Engineered over two years for maximum durability and rigidity — delivering a rock-solid GT racing position that folds away in seconds when not in use. SHIFTER MOUNT INCLUDED AS STANDARD — NO EXTRA COST: Hard-mount your gear shifter to the left or right side, compatible with Thrustmaster, Logitech, Moza, and Fanatec — ready to race straight out of the box. PRE-DRILLED FOR RIGID HARD MOUNTING: Logitech, Thrustmaster, and Fanatec mounting holes pre-drilled as standard. Clamp-mount wheels also supported — no flex, no wobble, just a solid connection every lap. ADJUSTABLE PEDALS IN FLAT OR ANGLED POSITION: Hard-mount your pedals in the position that suits your driving style — flat for GT comfort or angled for a more performance-oriented heel-toe experience. HIGHLY BREATHABLE SEAT & ULTRA-LIGHTWEIGHT FRAME: At just 14.4kg, the GTLite is one of the lightest full cockpits available. The breathable fabric seat keeps you cool and comfortable during long sessions. COMPATIBLE WITH ENTRY-LEVEL DIRECT DRIVE UP TO 10NM: Supports DD wheelbases like the Moza R9, plus the full range of belt-drive and gear-drive wheels and pedals from all major brands. UPGRADEABLE TO A FULL FLIGHT SIMULATOR COCKPIT: Add the Next Level Racing GTLite/F-GT Lite Flight Pack to transform your racing cockpit into a complete flight simulation setup — two sims, one frame., Platforms: Windows, ESRB Rating: Everyone
prodImage
£197.18
£200.17
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Next Level Racing GTLite Foldable Cockpit 8096755
Get race-ready in seconds with the Next Level Racing GTLite Foldable Cockpit, perfect for sim racers with limited space who want a realistic racing experience. Following the success of the popular F-GT Lite, this foldable GT cockpit delivers a rigid, immersive setup whilst folding away neatly when you're done. The innovative Next Level Racing Hubs keep the cockpit sturdy during intense races and enable quick setup and smooth folding for easy storage, so you can set up fast and pack away just as quickly. Fine-tune your driving position with adjustable wheel, gear shifter and pedal positions and angles, letting you dial in the perfect setup for comfort and control. Pre-drilled mounting points for Logitech, Thrustmaster and Fanatec mean compatibility with all major wheels and pedals, whilst the sturdy construction keeps everything stable through sharp turns and hard braking. Measuring H95 x W176 x D93cm when set up, it's spacious enough for serious racing yet folds down to fit into tight spaces, making it ideal for anyone who wants a proper cockpit without dedicating a permanent room to it. PS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2. Xbox One compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. Size H95, W176, D93cm. Manufacturer's 2 year parts guarantee. For ages 3 years and over. EAN: 0737787153338.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Next Level Racing GT Lite Simulation Cockpit - Fabric NLR-S021
Next Level Racing GT Lite Simulation Cockpit - Fabric
prodImage
£284.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Foldable racing simulation cockpit for game consoles
Load capacity of 130 kg
Suitable for body heights from 120 to 210 cm
Weight of 14 kg
Pre-drilled holes for steering wheel, pedals, and gear shifter
Dimensions: Height 80 cm, Length 120 cm, Width 60 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Next Level Racing GTLite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Next Level Racing

Next Level Racing GTLite
prodImage
£153.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£197.18
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel