Playseat Formula Instinct F1 Edition

Manufacturer: Playseat
Playseat Formula Instinct F1 Edition
from £479.00to £700.003 offersManufacturer: Playseat
• Gaming racing seat for PC and game consoles
• Connectivity options with steering wheels, pedals, and gear shifters from Thrustmaster, Logitech, and Fanatec
• Load capacity up to 163 kg
• Suitable for body heights from 120 to 220 cm
• Foldable backrest for space-saving storage
• Patented quick adjustment system for steering wheel and pedals
• Material: metal frame and modular fabric padding
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Playseat Formula Instinct F1 Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Playseat Formula Instinct - F1 Edition Universal Gaming Chair White - Free Post FO.00334
Playseat Formula Instinct - F1 Edition Universal Gaming Chair White - Free Post, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Consoles
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £479.00 / Unit
PLAYSEAT® Formula Instinct - F1® Edition GFXEACCST87325
More than 25 years of rubbing elbows with real F1 racers, combined with our pioneering spirit has led us to a lightweight cockpit that replicates the authentic F1 racing position. Designed to embrace racers of all ages and sizes and fitted with unique modular insert pads to provide lower back and shoulder support tailored to each individual. Our patented aluminum X-Adapt quick-release adjustment system is designed to firmly grip the steering column, offering spell-free, robust support for your steering wheel. The patented adjustment systems combined with a fully adjustable pedal plate ensures the versatility needed to accommodate users of all ages and sizes. Engineered for stability and professional-grade braking, the fine-tuned reinforced frame design ensures superior overall control. When brought back to an easy-to-store position, its lightweight structure makes it easy to stow away when not in use. Precise component positioning creates a stable stance when it's set up for racing. Enhance your F1 experience by immersing yourself in the authentic F1 racing position, ensuring that you’re virtually and physically in the game. Specifically designed for F1, the Playseat F1 embodies the spirit of Formula 1 emphasized by the unique official livery.
prodImage
£528.99
Shipping: Free
Playseat Formula Instinct F1 Edition Gaming Chair For Nintendo Wii U,PC,PlayStation 4,Playstation 2,Playstation 3,Wii,Xbox 360
Playseat Formula Instinct F1 Edition Gaming Chair – The Ultimate Racing Simulator Seat for Realistic F1 Experience Take your racing simulation...
prodImage
£700.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Gaming racing seat for PC and game consoles
Connectivity options with steering wheels, pedals, and gear shifters from Thrustmaster, Logitech, and Fanatec
Load capacity up to 163 kg
Suitable for body heights from 120 to 220 cm
Foldable backrest for space-saving storage
Patented quick adjustment system for steering wheel and pedals
Material: metal frame and modular fabric padding

Price History

1M 3M
Playseat Formula Instinct F1 Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Playseat

Playseat Trophy
£539.83
Playseat TrophyCompare 4 Prices
Playseat Evolution M Alcantara
£279.99
Playseat Evolution M AlcantaraCompare 1 Prices
Playseat Sensation Pro ActiFit
£1,299.99
Playseat Sensation Pro ActiFitCompare 2 Prices
Playseat Champ NBA Edition
£169.00
Playseat Champ NBA EditionCompare 8 Prices
Playseat Formula Intelligence
£2,448.00
Playseat Formula IntelligenceCompare 1 Prices
Playseat Evolution PRO ActiFit
£234.00
Playseat Evolution PRO ActiFitCompare 5 Prices
Playseat F1
£1,266.00
Playseat F1Compare 1 Prices
Playseat Seat Slider
£32.50
Playseat Seat SliderCompare 1 Prices
Playseat Formula Instinct F1 Edition
e.support
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £479.00 / Unit
Back to the Office
prodImage
£528.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£700.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel